De Boer-Boersma

Any additions or corrections gladly accepted. Please e-mail to ahofstee@sympatico.ca Updated to November 6, 2013. 1 NN Generation 2 2 BOERSMA, Jan (John), b. 15-5-1903, d. Wichita, Kansas 10-4-1975, m. Chicago, Illinois 19-10-1926 3 DE BOER. Trijntje (Kathryn), b. Makkum 9-3-1903, d. Chicago, Illinois 17-10-1988 Generation 3 4 BOERSMA, Sieberen (Sam), b. Drogeham 19-1-1876, d. Oak Lawn, Illinois 3-7-1968, m. Ezinge 16-2-1900 5 ROT, Martje (Martha), b. Feerwerd gem. Ezinge 2-6-1881 6 DE BOER, Pieter, b. Bolsward 22-3-1877, d. Chicago March 1963, m. Wonseradeel 12-5-1900 7 ROODE, Antje (Anje) (Agnes), b. Makkum 15-7-1877, d. Chicago 10-11-1959 Generation 4 8 BOERSMA, Jelke Harts, b. Twijzel 11-9-1833, d. Surhuizum 20-2-1891, m. (1) Buitenpost 1-5-1858 Tjitske Hendriks Schievink, m. (1) Leeuwarderadeel 23-12-1865 9 HIEMSTRA, Lutske Hessels, b. Wirdum 6-8-1840, d. Achtkarspelen 10-2-1890 from first marriage a) Hart, b. Drogeham 8-2-1859, d. Achtkarspelen 15-2-1915 b) Hendrik, b. Drogeham 4 7 1862, d. Achtkarspelen 27-12-1864 from second marriage c) Hessel, b. Achtkarspelen 13-9-1866, d. Smallingerland 15-1-1915, m. Smallingerland 9-6-1892 Trijntje Riemers Roorda d) Wytske, b. Achtkarspelen 2-3-1869, d. Harkema Opeinde 12-4-1925, m. Buitenpost 10-3-1906 Jelle Tjerks van der Veen e) Trijntje, b. 1872, m. 14-7-1900 Geert van der Veen f) Sieberen, see 4 g) Sjoerd, b. Achtkarspelen 28-2-1879, d. there 24-9-1880 h) Sjoerd, b. Achtkarspelen 26-1-1882, m. Smallingerland 21-6-1902 Grietje Kok Lutske had an illegitimate son Jan (Wirdum 12-9-1864) who married Aukje van der Veen Achtkarspelen 5-4-1890. 10 ROT, Jan, b. Garnwerd 1-10-1855, d. Chicago (USA) 5-10-1932, m. Ezinge 14-5-1881 11 HOMAN, Ietje, b. Ezinge 2-9-1860, d. Chicago 19-6-1912 a) Martje, see 5 b) Harmina, b. Feerwerd 11-8-1882, m. Warffum 25-4-1908 Willem Evers c) Menno, b. Feerwerd 7-7-1887 d) Peter, b. Feerwerd 25-4-1890 e) Eelko, b. Feerwerd 12-4-1893 Arrived: USA 01 Mar 1911, Ship Noordam, Port of Departure: Rotterdam, Last place of residence: Vries Drenthe, Holland, Manifest #0028, 55y Emigration record Jan Rot born 1 October 1855, Garnwerd, Groningen living de Punt A483 Vries Emigration Arpil 1911 to Chicago, Illinois son of Menno Rot and Martje Egberts Herema at Garnwerd. Jan Rot and family lived in Warffum until they moved to De Punt on 2 May 1910. In 1911 they were living in Roseland 111 Street 138 West (Chicago) marriage partner Ietje Homan b. 02 Sep 1860 marriage 14 May 1881 Ezinge, Groningen children Harmina Rot b. 11 Aug 1882 Eelko Rot b. 12 Apr 1893 12 DE BOER, Oepke Pieters, b. Wonseradeel 30-8-1850, d. Terschelling 7-3-1883, m. Bolsward 3-2-1877 13 VAN DER VEEN, Trijntje Adolfs, b. Amsterdam 3-9-1857, d. Wonseradeel 29-9-1903 a) Pieter, see 6 b) Adolf, b. Wonseradeel 25-11-1878 c) Anna, b. Wonseradeel 3-10-1881 d) Oepke, b. Wonseradeel 14-11-1883 14 ROODE, Ynte, b. Wonseradeel 24-6-1848, d. Wonseradeel 1-12-1932, m. there 20-5-1876 15 SCHUIFSTRA, Wikjen, b. Wonseradeel 6-4-1854, d. Franeker 9-7-1917 a) Antje, see 7 b) Leentje, b. Wonseradeel 18-4-1879 c) Jan, b. Wonseradeel 24-4-1881, d. there 11-9-1882 d) Jan, b. Wonseradeel 12-5-1883 e) Trijntje, b. Wonseradeel 18-11-1885 f) Sybolt, b. Wonseradeel 3-12-1887 g) Japikje, b. Wonseradeel 23-5-1891 h) Klaaske, b. Wonseradeel 20-5-1893 Generation 5 16 BOERSMA, Hart Sjoerds, b. Twijzel 4-3-1780, d. Achtkarspelen 16-2-1856, m. (1) Twijzel 14-10-1804 Martzen Jacobs van der Veen, m. (2) Achtkarspelen 8-5-1819 Geertje Dooitjens Ophuis, m. (3) Buitenpost 20-3-1823 17 FENNEMA, Wytske Sytzes, b. Suameer 23-2-1799, d. Achtkarspelen 30-8-1841 from first marriage a) Sjoerd, b. Twijzel 22-8-1805, c. there 15-9-1805, d. Achtkarspel 8-10-1879 b) Jacob, b. Twijzel 8-10-1807, c. there 11-10-1807, d. Twijzel 9-7-1884, m. Achtkarspelen 11-11-1843 Rikstje Douwes van der Meulen c) Andries, b. Twijzel 29-11-1809, c. there 17-12-1809, d. Achtkarspelen 22-10-1875 d) Antje, b. Achtkarspelen 19-3-1812, d. Achtkarspelen 1-1-1885, m. there 17-5-1829 Sjoerd Binnes de Boer e) Lutske, b. Achtkarspelen 5-2-1815, d. Achtkarspelen 29-12-1892, m. there 12-5-1841 Jacob Oebeles Sipma from second marriage f) Anne, b. Achtkarspelen 5-8-1819, d. there 24-9-1885, m. Achtkarspelen 1-3-1845 Klaske Pieters Faber from third marriage g) Sytze, b. Achtkarspelen 6-6-1823, d. there 9-8-1848 h) Sybren, b. Achtkarspelen 28-3-1825, d. Achtkarspelen 17-1-1881, m. Buitenpost 29-12-1855 Mettje Hendriks Schijven i) Trijntje, b. Achtkarspelen 22-11-1826 j) Roelof, b. Achtkarspelen 17-2-1829, d. Kollumerland 15-5-1901, m. Achtkarspelen 10-5-1856 Eelkje Stevens de Meer k) Hylkjen, b. Achtkarspelen 9-4-1831, d. Kollumerland 27-2-1871, m. Kollumerland 3-5-1851 Albert Annes Bosma l) Jelke, see 8 m) still-born son, Achtkarspelen 2-6-1836 n) still-born son, Achtkarspelen 15-9-1837 18 HIEMSTRA, Hessel Pieters, b. 1-9-1796, d. Leeuwarderadeel 15-7-1865, m. Leeuwarderadeel 17-6-1819 19 SJAARDA, Trijntje Jans, b. Wirdum 5-1-1795, d. Leeuwarderadeel 20-5-1871 a) Jan, b. Leeuwarderadeel 7-1-1820 b) Rendertje, b. Leeuwarderadeel 16-8-1821, m. Leeuwarderadeel 12-10-1848 Pieter Abes Agesma c) Tietje, b. Leeuwarderadeel 29-12-1822, m. Menaldumadeel 13-5-1857 Jan Scheltes Brouwers d) Pieter, b. Leeuwarderadeel 23-7-1824, m. Leeuwarderadeel 8-5-1851 Dieuwke Pieters Dijkstra e) Jacobje, b. Leeuwarderadeel 22-1-1826, m. Leeuwarderadeel 6-5-1847 Rinse Ysks Teitsma f) Sjoukjen, b. Leeuwarderadeel 24-1-1828 g) Hotske, b. Leeuwarderadeel 1-6-1829, m. Leeuwarderadeel 6-5-1858 Pieter Annes Terpstra h) Lutske, b. Leeuwarderadeel 25-10-1832, d. Leeuwarderadeel 2-10-1836 i) Jentje, b. Leeuwarderadeel 30-12-1834, m. Leeuwarderadeel 11-5-1851 Lesijntje Keimpes Wiersma j) Lutske, see 9 20 ROT, Menne Jans, b. Garnwerd 13-5-1831, d. Ezinge 24-11-1866, m. Ezinge 8-9-1855 21 HEREMA, Martje Egberts. b. Wierum, gemeente Aduard 21-8-1832, d. Garnwerd 3-11-1866 a) Jan, see 10 b) Aaltje, b. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 18-4-1858, d. Ezinge 6-10-1861 c) Antje, b. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 24-11-1860, d. Ezinge 8-5-1876 d) Egbert, b. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 10-12-1863, m. (1) Ezinge 15-5-1886 Hilje de Weerd, m. (2) Ezinge 25-5-1889 Grietje Japinga 22 HOMAN, Pieter, b. Leeuwarden 18-6-1825, d. Ezinge 12-7-1898, m. Ezinge 2-5-1857 23 MELLES, Harmina, b. Ezinge 5-2-1830, d. Ezinge 12-2-1900 Geboorteakte Leeuwarden, 1825 Aangiftedatum: 20 juni 1825, blad of aktenr.: 348 Pieter Homan, geboren 18 juni 1825 zoon van Eelke Eelkes Homan en Geertje Smit N.B.: Aangever erkent de vader te zijn; vader vroeger wonenede te Groningen a) Frouwke, b. Ezinge 18-2-1853, d. Ezinge 17-8-1886, m. Ezinge 19-5-1879 Ambrosius van Zellingen b) Elbregtje, b. Ezinge 9-5-1858, d. Wetzinge gem. Adorp 7-3-1903, m. Adorp 19-5-1890 Jan Niewold c) Ietje, see 11 d) Eeltje, b. Ezinge 1-11-1863, d. Ezinge 19-4-1941, m. Oldehove 20-11-1884 Sijtze de Haas e) Eelke Mello, b. Ezinge 28-10-1869, d. Ezinge 1-4-1892 f) Mello, b. Ezinge 28-5-1875, m. Groningen 7-5-1903 Trijntje Tjitske Spaak 24 DE BOER, Pieter Oepkes, b. Wonseradeel 2-4-1824, d. Workum 17-7-1894, m. Wonseradeel 10-11-1849 25 DE VREEZE, Agatha Klazes, b. Hindeloopen 15-4-1825, d. Wonseradeel 13-7-1899 a) Oepke, see 12 b) Klaas, b. Wonseradeel 30-8-1850 c) Steffen, b. Wonseradeel 20-9-1852 d) Marten, b. Wonseradeel 7-1-1854 e) Rinnert, b. Wonseradeel 14-3-1861 f) Broer, b. Wonseradeel 7-6-1866 26 VAN DER VEEN, Adolf Hanzes, b. Haskerland 13-1-1829, d. Bolsward 17-5-1902, m. Wymbritseradeel 15-7-1855 27 POST, Antje Karstes (Kest), b. IJlst 1-11-1825, overl. Ubbergen 14-7-1887 a) Trijntje, see 13 b) Henke, b. Ooststellingwerf 1-1-1860 c) Hans, b. Franekeradeel 9-6-1864 28 ROODE, Jan Jetses (Yetses), b. Wonseradeel 3-1-1817, d. Wonseradeel 25-12-1854, m. Wonseradeel 24-11-1838 29 VAN DER VEEN, Antje Luitjens, b. Wonseradeel 18-3-1815, d. Wonseradeel 14-5-1897 a) Yetse, b. Wonseradeel 29-10-1839 b) Japkje, b. Wonseradeel 28-5-1842 c) Ynte, b. Wonseradeel 24-4-1844, d. Wonseradeel 19-1-1845 d) Ynte, b. Wonseradeel 4-11-1845, d. Wonseradeel 12-1-1848 e) Ynte, see 14 f) Luitjen, b. Wonseradeel 11-10-1850 g) Trijntje, b. Wonseradeel 19-2-1853 h) Jantje, b. Wonseradeel 8-2-1855 30 SCHUIFSTRA, Sybolt Jouws, b. Wonseradeel 3-2-1817, d. Wonseradeel 20-9-1874, m. Workum 1-6-1842 31 HAZEWINDUS, Leentje Thijsses, b. Workum 12-5-1811, d. Wonseradeel 17-3-1888 a) Trijntje, b. Wonseradeel 14-3-1843 b) Thys Roelof, b. Wonseradeel 15-2-1845 c) Klaaske, b. Wonseradeel 4-1-1850 d) Wikjen, see 15 Generation 6 32 BOERSMA, Sjoerd Harts, b. ca 1742, d. Achtkarspelen 14-12-1816, m. Achtkarspelen 28-7-1771 33 (KEUNING), Antje Sjoerds, b. Twijzel 18-6-1749, d. Achtkarspelen 19-4-1815 Boersma, Sjoerd Harts, Twijzel Hart 31, Sjoerd 28, Andries 23; (children of Hart) Sjoerd 6, Jakob 4, Andries 2 a) Sjoerd, c. Twijzel 9-9-1773 b) Minke, c. Twijzel 20-7-1777 c) Trijntje, c. Twijzel 20-7-1777 d) Hart, see 16 e) Sjoerd, b. Twijzel 20-4-1783, c. there 10-8-1783, d. Achtkarspelen 19-9-1850, m. Twijzel 21-5-1809 Lutske Jacobs van der Veen f) Andries, b. Twijzel 27-4-1788, c. there 25-5-1788, d. Achtkarspelen 2-3-1833, m. there 12-7-1818 Lijsbeth Okkes Bosgra 34 Sytze Folkerts, b. Suameer 18-2-1770, d. Drogeham 31-5-1806, m. Suameer 13-5-1798 35 Sybrigjen Fokkes, b. Drogeham 10-2-1772, c. there 22-3-1772, d. Drogeham 1-6-1805 a) Wytske, see 17 36 HIEMSTRA, Pieter Annes, b. Grouw ca 1756, c. Wartena 3-12-1786, d. Idaarderadeel 12-2-1832, m. Grouw 23-5-1783 37 VISSER, Rindertje Hedzers, b. Wartena 12-11-1759, c. Wartena 28-4-1765, d. Wartena 11-6-1845 Hiemstra, Pieter Annes, Wartena Anne 25, Eeltje 23, Jakob 20, Siebe 17, Hessel 16, Sjeuke 27, Hedsertje 10 Mairie Roordahuizum, fol. 33 a) Sjoukjen, b. Wartena 17-4-1785, c. there 5-6-1785, d. Idaarderadeel 17-4-1871 b) Anne, b. Wartena 21-9-1786, c. there 3-12-1786, d. Leeuwarderadeel 21-7-1861 c) Eeltje, b. Wartena 4-6-1789, c. there 21-6-1789, d. Leeuwarderadeel 30-8-1876? d) Jakob, b. Wartena 22-4-1792, c. there 17-5-1792, d. Tietjerksteradeel 3-7-1845 e) Sijbe, b. Wartena 13-2-1794, c. there 23-3-1794, d. Baarderadeel 1-12-1839 f) Hessel, see 18 g) Hedsertje, b. Wartena 1-2-1802, c. there 7-3-1802, d. Idaarderadeel 20-11-1836 38 SJAARDA, Jan Jentjes, c. Wirdum 27-2-1757, d. Leeuwarderadeel 6-1-1831, m. Wirdum 27-4-1794 39 SYTINGA, Tytje Hettes, b. Mantgum 23-1-1763, c. there 6-2-1763, d. Leeuwarderadeel 3-6-1843 Sjaarda, Jan Jentjes, Wirdum Trijntje 17, Sjoukjen 15, Hotske 14, Lutske 11 N.B. Hij tekent "Sjarda" Mairie Wirdum, fol. 51b a) Trijntje, see 19 b) Sjoukjen, b. Wirdum 27-12-1796, c. there 1-1-1797 c) Jentje, b. Wirdum 22-10-1797, c. there 3-11-1797 d) Hotske, b. Wirdum 3-2-1798, c. there 11-2-1798, d. Baarderadeel 2-5-1833 e) Lutske, b. Wirdum 25-6-1801, c. there 5-7-801, d. Leeuwarderadeel 24-3-1867 40 ROT, Jan Mennes, b. Adorp 30-12-1802, c. there 2-1-1803, served for 5 years in the 8th Division Infantry, farmhand, d. Ezinge 18-9-1860, m. Ezinge 9-8-1827 41 KRAMBEEK, Antje Pieters, b. Ezinge 8-10-1797, d. Ezinge 11-4-1860 a) Jantje, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 14-2-1828, d. there 22-10-1829 b) Menne, see 20 c) Jantje, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 11-6-1833, d. there 20-7-1834 d) Jantje, b. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 17-3-1835, d. Hoogkerk 11-2-1920, m. Ezinge 12-5-1860 Benne Venema e) Frouke, b. Garnwerd 29-1-1837, d. Ezinge 31-10-1864, m. Ezinge 28-7-1860 Hendrik Drewes f) Pieter, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 23-4-1840, d. Hoogkerk 21-4-1922, m. (1) Ezinge 20-7-1861 Fokje Jongst, m. (2) Ezinge 12-8-1876 Geertje Bothuis, m. (3) Ezinge 1-6-1889 Willemke Koning, m. (4) Ezinge 31-10-1896 Trijntje Bodde, m. (5) Leek 26-6-1915 Johanna Catharina Niewold 42 HEREMA, Egbert Klazes, b. Adorp 27-9-1801, d. Adorp 13-2-1866, m. (2) Adorp 19-2-1863 Lucretia Spanninga, m. (1) Adorp 30-11-1826 43 ZIJL, Aaltje Geerts, b. Garnwerd 8-9-1802, d. Adorp 6-2-1847 a) Martje, see 21 b) Geert, d. Adorp 8-2-1890, m. there 23-5-1861 Geertje Bos c) Klaas, m. Adorp 5-5-1866 Jantje Groenewold 44 HOMAN, Eelke Eelkes, b. Oostum 9-8-1800, day labourer, d. Ezinge 12-9-1846, m. Leeuwarden 19-8-1827 45 SMITS, Elbrig (Elbrechtje, Grietje) Jacobs, b. Leeuwarden 3-3-1806, d. Ezinge 17-7-1859 a) Pieter, see 22 b) Jacob, b. Leeuwarden 26-12-1827 c) Geert, b. Winsum 14-1-1830, d. Ezinge 17-7-1831 d) Antje, b. Ezinge 14-11-1835, d. there 3-11-1837 e) Willem, b. Ezinge 31-7-1840, d. there 4-8-1840 f) Aaltje, b. Ezinge 20-3-1842, m. Ezinge 12-5-1866 Harm Meijert Bolt g) Jan, b. Ezinge 11-4-1846, d. there 17-5-1848 46 MELLES, Mello Boukes, b. Winsum 13-4-1796, c. there 17-4-1796, d. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 21-10-1836, m. Ezinge 7-11-1822 47 MEIJER, Frouke Harms, c. Garnwerd 13-10-1799, d. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 28-7-1844, m. (2) Ezinge 7-11-1839 Jan Klazens Bolt a) Ida, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 28-2-1823, d. Groningen 28-1-1890, m. there 22-11-1855 Jacobus Wiardi b) Harmina, b. Ezinge 5-2-1830, see 23 c) Bouwina, b. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 26-8-1833, d. there 9-2-1835 d) Bouko, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 2-4-1836, d. Groningen 7-2-1856 48 DE BOER, Oepke Pieters, b. Makkum (RC) 18-5-1799, d. Wonseradeel 17-5-1871, m. Wonseradeel 24-4-1824 49 DE HAAS, Sybrigje Rinnerts, c. Makkum (RC) 18-11-1794 (bapt. witn. Eelkje Eysings), d. Wonseradeel 13-4-1858 a) Pieter, see 24 b) Rinnert, b. Wonseradeel 28-12-1825, d. Harlingen 12-7-1908 c) Jan, b. Wonseradeel 18-6-1828, d. Wonseradeel 23-2-1902 d) Stephanus, b. Wonseradeel 13-11-1830, d. Wonseradeel 9-8-1848 e) Teekle, b. Wonseradeel 17-5-1833, d. Wonseradeel 25-10-1872 f) Steffentje, b. Wonseradeel 4-6-1838 50 DE VREEZE, Nicolaus (Klaas) Lolles, c. Workum (RC) 4-9-1798, d. Hindeloopen 10-9-1857, m. Hindeloopen 10-12-1817 51 VELDHEER, Catharina (Trijn) Pieters, c. Workum (RC) 25-9-1789, d. Hindeloopen 28-12-1858 a) Marten, b. Hindeloopen 20-1-1818, d. Hindeloopen 12-12-1848, m. there 2-5-1845 Hed Okkes b) Pieter, b. Hindeloopen 26-12-1819, d. there 2-5-1825 c) Broer, b. Hindeloopen 26-4-1821, d. Gaasterland 24-2-1900, m. Hindeloopen 27-5-1849 Trijntje Willems Smits d) Susanna, b. Hindeloopen 1-4-1823, d. there 24-1-1902, m. Hindeloopen 27-5-1849 Wensie Slaaf Douwes Kampman e) Agatha, see 25 f) Theresia, b. Hindeloopen 8-11-1826, d. there 11-5-1827 g) Christina, b. Hindeloopen 30-10-1828, d. there 13-12-1893 h) Uilke, b. Hindeloopen 22-5-1831, d. there 3-10-1831 52 VAN DER VEEN, Hans Johannes, b. Noordwolde 24-11-1796, c. Noordwolde 11-12-1796, d. Weststellingwerf 11-9-1854, m. Weststellingwerf 28-1-1818 53 WESTERBEEK, Trijntje Luiten, b. Noordwolde 1-4-1798, c. there 9-4-1798, d. Weststellingwerf 29-5-1861 a) Hendrina, b. Weststellingwerf 28-6-1818 b) Johannes, b. Haskerland 27-1-1820 c) Adolf, see 26 d) Hendrina, b. Haskerland 2-7-1831 e) Hendrikje, b. Weststellingwerf 13-5-1838 54 POST, Karst (Kest) Harmens, b. Ijlst 6-12-1791, c. there 26-12-1791, d. IJlst 10-6-1849, m. there 30-1-1823 55 ALCOMA, Hinke Sjoerds, b. Nijland 10-3-1802, c. there 21-3-1802, d. IJlst 24-9-1831 (as Hinke Sjoerds Alkema) a) Harmen, b. Ijlst 11-11-1823, d. Amersfoort 10-4-1857 b) Antje, see 27 c) Baukje, b. Ijlst 25-7-1827 d) Sjoerd, b. Workum 19-4-1829, d. Ijlst 27-12-1852 56 ROODE (ROODA), Jetse (Ytse) Jans, c. Makkum 22-2-1765, d. Makkum 25-4-1836, m. Makkum 4-3-1798 57 DE HAAN, Trijntje Sijtzes, b. ca 1774, store-keeper, d. Wonseradeel 26-11-1827 a) Seepkje, b. Makkum 22-11-1798, c. there 16-12-1798, d. Wonseradeel 20-11-1817 b) Yetske, b. Makkum ca 1804, d. Wonseradeel 19-5-1873 c) Jan, b. Makkum 15-10-1805, c. there 27-10-1805, d. Wonseradeel 3-9-1816 d) Sytze, b. Makkum 30-9-1807, c. there 11-10-1807 e) Sytze, b. Makkum 29-3-1809, c. there 23-4-1809, d. Wonseradeel 21-6-1831 f) Hiltje, b. Makkum 22-11-1811, c. there 10-3-1811 g) Dieuwke, b. Wonseradeel 11-4-1813, d. there 27-7-1813 h) Ynte, b. Wonseradeel 8-9-1814, d. Wonseradeel 1-5-1875, m. Wonseradeel 4-5-1844 Sjoukje Cornelis de Boer i) Jan, see 28 58 VAN DER VEEN, Luitjen Gijsberts, c. Makkum 17-8-1777, d. Wonseradeel 23-10-1848, m. Makkum 6-12-1801 59 KUIPER, Jappikje (Jacobje) Alles, b. Makkum 31-8-1782, c. there 5-9-1782, d. there 28-3-1819 Veen, Gijsbert Luitjens van der, Makkum Luitjen 34 children of Luitjen: Gijsbert 9, Alle 6, Tjitske 4, Jeltie 1 Mairie Makkum, fol. 28 a) Gijsbert, b. Makkum 28-10-1802, c. there 7-11-1802, d. Wonseradeel 6-5-1819 b) Alle, b. Makkum 13-1-1805, c. there 27-1-1805, d. Wonseradeel 3-7-1883 c) Tjitske, b. Makkum 16-3-1807, c. there 22-3-1807 d) Jeltie, b. Makkum 29-4-1810, c. there 13-5-1810, d. Wonseradeel 3-2-1882 e) Tjerk, b. Wonseradeel 8-4-1812, d. Wonseradeel 16-12-1893 f) Antje, see 29 60 SCHUIFSTRA, Jouw Sikkes, (also known as Schuifsma -1817, 1819, 1823), c. Makkum 28-3-1779, d. Makkum 7-12-1827, m. Makkum 9-10-1803 61 DE VRIES, Trijntje Tjebbes, b. Bolsward 18-2-1785, c. there 10-3-1785, peat-cutter, d. Makkum 30-11-1847 a) Baukje, b. abt 1804, d. Wonseradeel 3-8-1858 b) Sikke (SCHUWSTRA), b. Barradeel 7-3-1814, d. Wonseradeel 28-12-1861, m. (1) Wonseradeel 13-6-1846 Froukje Douwes Meinsma, m. (2) Wonseradeel 6-8-1857 Trijntje Teunis Suierveld c) Sybolt, see 30 d) Ymkjen (SCHUIFSMA), b. Wonseradeel 3-2-1817, d. Wonseradeel 18-2-1817 as Ymkjen Schaafstra e) Jurre (SCHUIFSMA), b. Wonseradeel 18-9-1819, d. Wonseradeel 16-2-1822 f) Tjebbe (SCHUIFSMA), b. Wonseradeel 28-4-1823, d. Wonseradeel 18-1-1903 62 HAZEWINDUS (HASEWINDUS, HAZEWINDES), Thijs Roelofs, b. Workum 21-3-1786, c. there 26-3-1786, d. Workum 4-8-1842, m. Workum 25-11-1810 63 JAARSMA (BROUWER), Klaaske Joukes, b. Workum 13-5-1790, c. there 23-5-1790, died Workum 31-12-1871 Klaaske Brouwer, overleden 31 december 1871, oud 81 jaar Weduwe van Thies Hazewindus, dochter van Jouke Brouwer en Wikjen Jaarsma. a) Leentje, see 31 b) Jouke, b. Workum 5-6-1813, d. Workum 30-3-1855, m. Workum 4-4-1838 Wytske Jans Passing c) Attje, b. Workum 30-10-1815, d. Workum 6-6-1836 d) Antje, b. Workum 13-12-1816 e) Roelof, b. Workum 6-5-1820, d. Workum 179-1840 f) Wybe, b. Workum 16-10-1822 g) Wybe, b. Workum 30-11-1825, d. Workum 11-8-1833 h) Wikje, b. Workum 20-5-1829, d. Workum 9-1-1905
Generation 7
64 Hart Andries, c. Donkerbroek 9-3-1698, lived Beets, Donkerbroek and Surhuizum, in May 1735 goes with attestation from Beets to Donkerbroek, in 1772 parcels of land in Surhuizum that belonged to the widow of Hart Andries were sold, on 1 May 1749 Hart Andries bought a piece of property in Surhuizum, in that same year the house and shed belonging to Hart Anders Andries) were set on fire, d. Surhuizum 1769, m. 65 Trijntje Gaukes, b. Lippenhuizen ca 1710, d. ca 1772, m. (2) Beene Jans) a) Anders (Andries), c. Beets 1-11-1733 b) Gauke, b. ca 1735 c) Jelke, c. Donkerbroek 27-5-1736 d) Antje, b. ca 1738 e) Lieppe (Poelstra), b. ca 1740, d. Achtkarspelen 30-3-1819 f) Sjoerd (Boersma), see 32 g) Jacob, b. ca 1744 h) Roel, b. ca 1748, d. 1808 66 Sjoerd Andries 67 Menke Bennes a) Antje, see 33 b) Andries, c. Twijzel 29 July 1753 68 FENNEMA, Folkert Annes, b. Suameer 2-2-1726, d. Achtkarspelen 1-7-1812, m. before 1764 69 DE KROON, Hylkje Walters (Wouters, Wolters), b. Suameer 16-12-1738, d. Suameer 1-4-1809 Fennema, Folkert Annes, Suameer Griettje 48, Anne 46, Folke 39, Melle 37 (v. Wolter, overleden, Drogeham) Tjepke 27, Hylkjen 12, (v. Tjepke) Folkert 3, Mense 1, (v. Folke) Folkert 15, Albert 14, Anne 1, Antje 11, Hylkjen 9, (v. Melle) Hylkjen 3, Wytske 1 quotisatie 1749 vrijgezel, kan de cost winnen a) Grietje, b. Suameer 27-9-1764 b) Anne, b. Suameer 8-1-1766, d. Tietjerksteradeel 7-3-1830 c) Wolter, b. Suameer 13-9-1767 d) Sytze, see 34 e) Folke, b. Suameer 26-4-1772, d. Tietjerksteradeel 7-3-1847 f) Melle, b. Suameer 29-10-1774, d. Tietjerksteradeel 21-3-1832 g) Binne, b. Suameer 17-3-1778 h) Tjipke, b. Suameer 12-9-1785, d. Leeuwarderadeel 23-1-1847 70 Foke (Foocke, Fokke) Ages, c. Drogeham 8-2-1722, m. (1) Drogeham 5-12-1745 Grietje Jochums (d. Drogeham 22-3-1750), m. (2) Drogeham 13-12-1750 Janke Sygers (d. Drogeham 20-3-1762), m. (3) Drogeham 4-3-1764 71 Wytske Sybes, c. Twijzel/Kooten 21-9-1741, d. Drogeham 6-7-1815 from first marriage a) Age, b. Drogeham 11-10-1746, c. there 4-12-1746 b) Iebeltje, b. Drogeham April 1748, c. there 21-1-1753 c) Jochum, b. Drogeham April 1748, c. there 21-1-1753 d) Jan, b. Drogeham (22) March 1750, c. there 21-1-1753 e) Teetske, b. Drogeham (22) March 1750, c. there 21-1-1753 f) Roel (Fokkinga), b. Drogeham 22-3-1750, c. there 2-6-1774, d. Drogeham 11-3-1837 from second marriage g) Syger, b. Drogeham 21-3-1754, c. there 10-1-1755 h) Marten, b. Drogeham 10-8-1756, c. there 29-8-1756 i) Goitsen (Fokkinga), b. Drogeham 26-3-1759, c. there 13-4-1759, d. Drogeham 9-3-1834 j) Taede, b. Drogeham 6-3-1761, c. there 12-4-1761 from third marriage k) Trijntje, b. Drogeham 22-1-1766, c. there 2-3-1766 l) Teetske, b. Drogeham 16-9-1768, c. there 16-10-1768 m) Sybrigh, see 35 n) Sybe, b. Drogeham 25-7-1774, c. there 28-8-1774 o) Pyttje, b. Drogeham 16-5-1779, c. there 20-6-1779, d. Achtkarspelen 22-1-1816, m. Surhuisterveen 13-4-1806 Klaas Reinders Bosma p) Reid (van der Leij), b. Drogeham 27-2-1782, c. there 6-10-1782, d. Achtkarspelen 4-12-1851, m. Achtkarspelen 17-8-1815 Saakje Sytes van der Heide 72 Anne Pyters, from Swichum, m. Goutum (banns) 2-5-1751 73 Sjoukje Martens, from Grouw a) Pieter, see 36 74 Hedzer Rinderts, c. Suawoude 22-8-1726, c. there 17-12-1741, farmer at Wartena (at the duck pen called Magere Weide), d. before 1790, m. Tietjerk 6-5-1753 75 Antje Roukes, c. Leeuwarden (Breedstraat RC) 21-8-1729, in 1777 she was heiress to 1/6 of the land of Rouke Minnes, died between 1800 and 1810 a) Grietje, b. Wartena 1-1-1755, c. there 19-6-1757, d. Idaarderadeek 7-8-1843, m. Warga 28-12-1777 Sytze Klases b) Tjitske, b. Wartena 12-5-1757, c. there 19-6-1757, d. Oostermeer 25-1-1830 c) Rindertje, see 37 d) Djouke (Dieuwke), b. Wartena 1-3-1761, c. there 28-4-1765, d. Leeuwarderadeel 5-1-1848 e) Japke, b. Wartena 2-3-1765, c. there 28-4-1765 f) Jacob, c. one week after Eernsumermerkt 1769, d. Idaarderadeel 2-1-1846 76 (SJAARDA), Jentje Douwes, c. Wirdum 8-1-1714, member of church at Wirdum on confession of faith 8-4-1760, d. Wirdum 11-3-1794, m. (1) Engwierum and Anjum 6-3-1746 Trijntje Jans, m. (2) Wirdum 1749 77 (TJAARDSTRA), Trijntje Tjeerds, c. Wirdum 9-8-1722, d. Wirdum 23-2-1801 a) Douwe, b. Wirdum ca 1750, d. Leeuwarderadeel 17-5-1838, m. Wirdum 9-11-1777 Jeltje Sakes Smeding b) Tjeerd, c. Wirdum 20-2-1752, d. Kollumerland 16-8-1820, m. Wirdum 10-5-1778 Saakje Jetses c) Ate, b. ca 1755, d. Oostdongeradeel 4-7-1822, m. (1) Engwierum 15-6-1777 Gerritje Gerrits, m. (2) Engwierum 27-11-1808 Wijtske Jans d) Jan, see 38 e) Reinou, b. ca 1759, d. Dronrijp 22-4-1840, m. (1) Schalsum 11-8-1785 Jacob Hempenius, m. (2) Zweins 13-5-1799 Sjoerd Pijters Algera e) Hotske, c. Wirdum 11-10-1761 f) Jeltje, c. Wirdum 23-1-1763, d. Munnekezijl 6-11-1823, m. Engwierum 30-5-1790 Jan Jacobs (Pompstra) g) Durk, c. Wirdum 26-8-1764 h) Hijke, c. Wirdum 6-12-1765 78 SYTINGA, Hette Ruurds, b. ca 1735, m. Mantgum 20-5-1759 79 Sjoukje Ruirds (also Feites) a) Ruird, b. Mantgum/Schillaart 23-1-1760, c. there 9-3-1760 b) Tytje, see 39 c) Feite, b. Mantgum/Schillaart 26-11-1765, c. there 13-12-1765, d. Hennaarderadeel 4-12-1826 80 ROT, Menne Meinderts, c. Wetsinge 13-12-1778, day labourer, lived in house #52 Garnwerd, d. Garnwerd 21-6-1820 (says he was 40 years old), m. Sauwerd 10-11-1799 81 (SPANNINGA), Welmtje Jans, c. Sauwerd 2-4-1775, d. Adorp 15-3-1833 a) Frouke, b. Sauwerd, gem. Adorp 3-6-1800, d. Ezinge 5-8-1879, m. Sauwerd 2-2-1826 Jan Stobb b) Jan, b. Sauwerd 30-12-1802, c. there 2-1-1803, see 40 c) Meindert, b. Sauwerd 14-4-1805, c. there 28-4-1805, d. Sauwerd 15-7-1806 d) unnamed female, b. February 1807, d. Sauwerd 18-2-1807 e) Klaaske, b. Sauwerd 5-3-1808, c. there 13-3-1808, m. Adorp 10-5-1832 Derk Jans Post f) Meinardina, b. Sauwerd 1-4-1810, c. there 8-4-1810, d. Sauwerd 3-11-1816 g) Geertje, b. Sauwerd, gem. Adorp 21-12-1811, d. Visvliet gem Grijpskerk 29-8-1899, m. Adorp 22-1-1844 Hidde Bernardus Koopsen h) Anje, b. ca 1814, d. Sauwerd gem. Adorp 14-11-1816 i) Hinderika, b. Sauwerd gem. Adorp 19-5-1816, d. there 6-11-1816 j) Meindert, b. Sauwerd 2-10-1818, d. Ezinge 8-12-1878, m. Winsum 2-9-1837 Kaatje Jannes Visser *Death registration gives date of birth/baptism of Menne as 6-12-1779 but there is no registration to be found in Wetzinge for that date. 82 KRAMBEEK, Pieter Geerts, shoe maker, b. Ezinge 1-11-1751, lives at #64 Ezinge, d. Ezinge 7-10-1826, m. 83 Jantje Siegers, labourer, c. Westernieland 16-2-1772, d. Ezinge 30-4-1848 a) Geert, c. Ezinge 22-1-1791 b) Grietje, c. Ezinge 22-12-1792, d. there 9-6-1827 c) Antje, c. Ezinge 14-3-1794 d) Antje, b. Ezinge 8-10-1797, see 41 e) Martje, b. Ezinge 8-1-1803, d. there 16-5-1847, m. Ezinge 13-1-1828 Albert Andries Bakker f) still-born, Ezinge 8-10-1810 g) still-born female, Ezinge 14-4-1814 *Birth date of Pieter comes from death registration. In the Nederlands Gereformeerde Kerk in Ezinge there is no birth/baptism found on or about 1-11-1751 84 HEREMA, Klaas Jacobs, labourer, d. Adorp 22-1-1809, m. (1) Adorp 24-5-1789 Bregtje Douwes, m. (2) Adorp 20-5-1798 85 Matje (Martje) Egberts, c. Sauwerd 28-4-1765, d. Adorp 19-7-1844 from first marriage a) Jacob, c. Adorp 13-6-1790 from second marriage b) Bouke, c. Adorp 24-2-1799, d. there 14-5-1887 c) Egbert, b. Adorp 27-9-1801, see 42 86 ZIJL, Geert Jacobs, c. Tinallinge 11-6-1767, d. Garnwerd 17-10-1806, m. Tinallinge 30-6-1799 87 DE JONG, Geertruyd Klazen, b. Garnwerd 4-4-1775, c. there 9-4-1775, d. Niehove 22-8-1854, m. (2) Grijpskerk 19-1-1818 Berend Derks Burg a) Andreas, c. Garnwerd 22-12-1799, m. Oldehove 4-4-1829 Barber Jans Stob b) Aaltje, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 8-8-1802, see 43 c) Annichjen, b. Garnwerd 30-11-1804, c. there 9-12-1804, m. Grijpskerk 11-5-1829 Harrit Jans Zwart Geertruyd had three illegitimate children, father unknown a) Jacob Klazens, c. Garnwerd 8-9-1793 b) Jan Geerts, c. Garnwerd 27-12-1795 c) Jacob Klazens, c. Garnwerd 19-2-1797 89 Pieterke Reinders, c. Oostum 3-2-1760, d. Groningen 8-12-1816 (as widow of Berend Homan) a) Eelke, b. Oostum, gem. Ezinge 9-8-1799, c. there 31-10-1802, see 44 90 SMITS, Jacob Philips, b. Warga 13-2-1777, c. there 16-2-1777, d. Leeuwarden 9-4-1842, m. Leeuwarden (Galileeerkerk) 21-6-1801 91 Gertie Lieuwes, b. Bergum ca 1775, d. Leeuwarden 8-3-1857 a) Philippus, b. Leeuwarden 12-8-1803, c. there 24-8-1803 b) Elbrig, see 45 c) Philippus, b. Leeuwarden 20-8-1814 d) Lieuwe, b. Leeuwarden 20-8-1814 e) Philippus, b. Leeuwarden 26-4-1817 f) Jeltje, b. Leeuwarden 3-12-1820, d. Leeuwarden 29-7-1901 92 Bouke Melles, b. Termunterzijl 7-7-1767, c. there 12-7-1767, d. Groningen 13-1-1822 m. Groningen 21-5-1795 93 ARKEMA, Attje Jans, c. Appingedam 19-9-1770, bargewoman, d. Groningen 18-4-1838 a) Mello, b. Winsum 13-4-1796, see 46 b) Jan Sijverts, b. Groningen 16-11-1798, d. Winsum 5-7-1856, m. Groningen 22-4-1841 Ettje Arkema c) Roelof, c. Groningen (Nieuwe Kerk) 5-1-1800 d) Lucas, c. Groningen (Martinkerk) 27-3-1801, d. Groningen 12-12-1822 e) Hinrijkus, c. Groningen (Nieuwe Kerk) 22-7-1802 f) Hinrijkus, c. Groningen (Nieuwe Kerk) 8-9-1803 g) Trijntje, c. Groningen 11-1-1805, d. there 29-11-1834 h) Hinderikus, c. Groningen 3-4-1806 i) Hinriekus, c. Groningen (Nieuwe Kerk) 1-11-1807, d. there 24-4-1830 j) Roelof, c. Groningen (Nieuwe Kerk) 25-12-1808 k) Roelof Schenkel, c. Groningen (Nieuwe Kerk) 5-8-1810 94 MEIJER, Harm Jans, c. Garnwerd 10-11-1765, d. Garnwerd 29-12-1809, bd. there 3-1-1810 (45 years old) 95 POPPEMA, Ida Harms, b. Zuidhorn 11-9-1763, d. Garnwerd 14-11-1839, m. (2) Ezinge 10-2-1813 Pieter Reinkes Huizinga a) Koobke (Coopke), ged. Oldehove 7-3-1793 b) Koobke (Coopke), ged. Oldehove 22-3-1795, overl. Garnwerd, gem. Ezinge 13-9-1834 c) Frouwke, c. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 13-10-1799, see 47 96 DE BOER, Pieter Oepkes, c. Roodhuis (RC) 3-1-1753, d. Makkum 20-11-1807, m. Makkum 16-11-1789 97 DE BOER, Jantje Jans, c. Makkum (RC) 14-7-1765, d. there 14-5-1849 Boer, Pieter Oepkes de, weduwe Jantje Jans, Makkum Oepke 13, Teekele 7, Dirk 5, Anke 18, Baaye 14 naam aangenomen door Jantje Jans de Boer, Makkum Mairie Makkum, fol. 15 a) Jan, c. Makkum (RC) 16-10-1790 b) Anske (Anke), c. Makkum (RC) 9-12-1792, d. Makkum 30-10-1843 c) Oepke, c. Makkum (RC) 17-10-1795 d) Barbara (Baaye), c. Makkum (RC) 20-8-1797 e) Oepke, see 48 f) Teekele, c. Makkum (RC) 7-6-1804, d. Wonseradeel 18-9-1830 g) Dirk, c. Makkum (RC) 7-12-1806 98 DE HAAS, Rinnert Durks, c. Makkum 25-3-1753, d. Makkum 20-12-1804 (grave 16, 6th grave on south side of church), m. Makkum 6-1-1782 99 DE HAAS, Steffentje Pieters, c. Makkum (RC) 16-1-1757, d. Makkum 24-1-1825 Haas, Rinnert Durks de weduwe, Steffentje Pieters, Makkum Sjoukje 18, Sibrigje 16, Ambrosius 13 Mairie Makkum, fol. 19 a) Trijntje, c. Makkum (RC) 13-12-1784 (bapt. witn. Anke Paulus), d. Makkum 13-3-1833, m. Makkum (RC) 7-8-1808 Tjeerd Jans Wagenaar b) Durk, c. Makkum (RC) 10-11-1786 (bapt. witn. Eelkjen Pieters) c) Pieter, c. Makkum (RC) 26-9-1788 (bapt. witn. Jan Tjeerds), d. Makkum 2-12-1827, m. Wonseradeel 13-5-1813 Baukje Douwes Koelander d) Eelkjen, c. Makkum (RC) 21-10-1790 (bapt. witn. Eeltjen Poulus), d. Wonseradeel 17-9-1869 e) Sjoukje, c. Makkum (RC) 20-10-1792 (bapt. witn. Anke Poulus), d. Makkum 3-2-1868, m. Wonseradeel 9-6-1813 Eeltje Siedzes van der Meulen f) Siebregje, see 49 g) Ambrosius, c. Makkum (RC) 17-2-1797 (bapt. witn. Douwe Ambrosius), d. Makkum 4-4-1866, m. Wonseradeel 5-7-1828 Grietje Klazes de Boer 100 DE VREEZE (DE VREESE), Lolle Jacobs, b. Workum 1-8-1768, d. Hindeloopen 21-7-1839, m. Workum (RC) 22-4-1792, Hindelopen (NH) 25-4-1792 101 DIKKE, Grietje Broers, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 23-6-1772, d. Hindeloopen 18-9-1847 Vreese, Lolle Jacobs de, Hindeloopen Jacob 19, Ulke 17, Broer 15, Klaas 13, Geert 12, Christiaan 7, Titjen 16, Stijntjen 9 Mairie Hindeloopen, fol. 4 He was a skipper on a boat that went from Hindeloopen to Amsterdam and back. He was a salesman and a handler in strong drinks a) Jacob, c. Workum (RC) 7-10-1792, m. Workum 12-8-1818 Tettje Hiddes Crasburg b) Ulke (Uilke), c. Workum (RC) 5-4-1794, d. Hindeloopen 11-10-1828, m. Hindeloopen 5-4-1815 Jel Kool Fekkes c) Titjen (Tietje), c. Workum (RC) 23-6-1795, d. Hindeloopen 14-4-1883, m. Hindeloopen 4-3-1818 Jan Salings Okkes d) Broer, c. Workum (RC) 25-11-1796 e) Klaas, see 50 f) Geert, c. Workum (RC) 31-8-1800, d. Workum 29-10-1868, m. Hindeloopen 10-2-1833 Marijke Jentjes Blinksma g) Stijntje (Stientje), c. Makkum 12-7-1802, d. Hindeloopen 2-1-1828, m. Hindeloopen 3-1-1821 Petrus Cornelis Tadema h) Christiaan, c. Workum (RC) 26-10-1804, d. Hindeloopen 16-11-1885, m. Franeker 29-10-1826 Susanna Annes Ruurda 102 VELTHEER, Pieter Abels, b. Hindeloopen, c. Workum (RC) 30-5-1756, d. Hindeloopen 30-11-1811, m. Hindeloopen 9-9-1781 103 HINLOOPEN, Agata (Aag, Aechie) Johannes, c. Workum (RC) 27-8-1754 (witn. Grietje Feddes), d. Hindeloopen 18-11-1829 Veltheer, Pieter Aibels weduwe, Aag Johannes, Hindeloopen Douwe 21, Johannes 9, Wieb 27, Amsterdam, Meinke 25, Aijbel 24, Trijn 22, Jantjen 18 Mairie Hindeloopen, fol. 20v a) Wieb, c. Workum (RC) 22-8-1782 b) Meijnke (Menke), c. Workum (RC) 23-5-1784 c) Aijbel, b. Hindeloopen 9-5-1787, c. there (NHK) 13-5-1787 d) Catharina (Trijn), see 51 e) Joanna, c. Makkum (RC) 25-9-1789 f) Douwe, b. Hindeloopen 13-10-1790, c. there (NHK) 17-10-1790, d. Hindeloopen 16-3-1860 g) Jantjen, b. Hindeloopen 11-9-1793, c. there (NHK) 15-9-1793, d. Hindeloopen 31-12-1855 h) Johannes, c. Makkum (RC) 4-4-1796 i) Johannes, c. Makkum (RC) 2-9-1800 104 VAN DER VEEN, Johannes Adolfs, b. Noordwolde ca 1757, d. Weststellingwerf 25-12-1833, m. Noordwolde 25-6-1786 105 VAN DER VEEN, Hendrina Wybes, c. Noordwolde 12-5-1765, d. Noordwolde 23-10-1842 Veen, Johannes Adolfs van der, Noordwolde Adolph 24, Aaltje 22, Wybe 18, Hans 15, Reynt 12, Reintjen 5 Mairie Noordwolde, fol. 110 a) Adolf , b. Noordwolde 12-11-1787, c. there 2-12-1787, d. Harlingen 21-2-1836, m. (1) Weststellingwef 16-5-1814 Tjitske Davids de Vries, m. (2) Harlingen 24-9-1829 Liskje Joris van Sloten b) Wybe, b. Noordwolde 18-2-1793, c. there 3-3-1783, d. Weststellingwerf 24-0-1860 c) Hans, see 52 d) Reint, b. Noordwolde 23-10-1799, c. there 1-12-1799, d. Bolsward 2-2-1866 e) Reintje, b. Noordwolde 13-6-1806, c. there 22-6-1806, d. Weststellingwerf 23-2-1834 106 WESTERBEEK, Luite Jannes, b. ca 1760, d. before 1812, m. Weststellingwerf 1-6-1782 107 Henderkje Jans, b. ca 1757, d. Noordwolde 25-3-1813 Westerbeek, Luite Jannes weduwe, Hendrikjen Jans, Noordwolde Jannes 27, Annegjen 25, Jan 19, Jantjen 16, Trijntje 14 Mairie Noordwolde, fol. 142v a) Jannes, b. Noordwolde 11-6-1784, c. there 17-6-1784, d. Weststellingwerf 23-7-1844 b) Annigje, b. Noordwolde 25-6-1787, c. there 4-7-1787 c) Jan, b. Noordwolde 16-11-1792, c. there 18-11-1792 d) Jantien, b. Noordwolde 8-11-1795, c. there 22-11-1795, d. Weststellingwerf 23-11-1862 e) Trijntje, see 53 108 POST, Harmen Karstes (Kerstes), b. ca 1759, c. Jutrijp 28-1-1770, d. Ijlst 25-12-1800, m. Ijlst 13-5-1791 109 POST, Baukjen (Bape) Rintjes, c. Ijlst 22-7-1770, d. Ijlst 22-10-1826 Post, Baukje Rintjes, weduwvrouw, IJlst Kerst 21, Rintje 17, Akke 13, allen te IJlst N.B. Te IJlst compareerde haar broer Age Rintjes Post. Heeft vanouds de naam Post. Mairie IJlst, fol. 19v a) Kerst, see 54 b) Rintje, b. Ijlst 14-1-1795, c. there 8-2-1795, d. Ijlst 23-2-1871 c) Akke, b. Ijlst 28-4-1797, c. there 7-5-1797, d. Ijlst 16-7-1894 110 ALKEMA (ALCAMA), Sjoerd Hendricks, c. Ijsbrechtum 2-9-1739, d. Nijland 12-9-1808, m. (1) Nijland 25-7-1779 Yemkje Jenties, m. (2) Nijland 15-9-1782 111 STEENSTRA, Pietje Sjoerds, c. Winsum 6-9-1761, d. Ijlst 15-3-1836 a) Antje, b. Nijland 12-8-1783, c. there 24-8-1783, d. Wymbritseradeel 6-11-1826 b) Hinke, b. Nijland 13-3-1785, c. there 13-4-1785 c) Jochum, b. Wons 15-10-1787, c. there 11-11-1787, d. Boxum 13-4-1843 d) Sjoerd, b. Wons 2-11-1790, c. there 23-11-1790, d. Makkum 27-8-1884 e) Baukje, b. Wons 30-5-1793, c. there 16-6-1793 f) Grietje, b. Wons 27-8-1796, c. there 4-9-1796 g) Hinke, see 55 h) Baukje, b. Nijland 20-2-1804, c. there 11-3-1804, d. Sneek 7-3-1873 112 Jan Jansen, b. Idsegahuizum ca 1730, m. Makkum 8-7-1753 113 Seepkjen Sytzes, c. Makkum 12-6-1729 a) Jan, abt 1754 b) Sytze, b. Makkum 13-10-1756, c. there 14-11-1756 c) Ytske, b. Makkum 27-5-1759, c. there 9-6-1759 d) Inse, c. Makkum 9-10-1761, m. Makkum 16-5-1790 Joukjen Jarichs de Boer e) Yetse (Jetse, Ytse), see 56 114 Sytze Yntes, b. ca 1732, m. Makkum 16-5-1756 115 Jetske Lolles a) Lolkje, b. ca 1767, d. Wonseradeel 2-4-1849, m. Makkum 19-5-1793 Durk Yppes b) Trijntje, see 57 116 VAN DER VEEN, Gijsbert Luitjens, c. Makkum 3-10-1748, d. Wonseradeel 16-5-1819, m. (2) Makkum 3-8-1788 Tjetske Fransen, m. (1) Makkum 14-1-1770 117 Antje Jacobs, d. before 3-8-1788 a) Luitje, c. Makkum 3-10-1772 b) Hendrickjen, b. Makkum 29-2-1776, c. Makkum 14-3-1776 c) Luitjen, see 58 d) Jacob, b. Makkum 11-5-1784, c. Makkum 27-5-1784 118 (KUIPER), Alle Jacobs, b. ca 1742, m. Makkum 21-6-1767 119 Jeltje Jetses, b. Allingawier ca 1740, d. Wonseradeel 7-4-1817 a) Lyckeltje, c. Makkum 3-12-1769, d. Wonseradeel 20-3-1819 b) Jeltje, b. Makkum 11-2-1773, c. there 17-2-1773, m. Makkum 10-5-1795 Haye Everts Lier c) Doutzen, b. Makkum 1-2-1776, c. there 8-2-1776, d. Wonseradeel 21-12-1846 d) Jacob, b. Makkum 4-7-1779, c. there 12-7-1779 e) Japikkje, see 59 f) Jetse, b. Makkum 3-10-1785, c. there 9-10-1785, d. Wonseradeel 23-1-1836 120 (VAN DER PLOEG), Sikke Harkes, c. Kornwerd 5-4-1744, named with wife as member in church at Idsegahuizum 24-3-1771, left with attestation for Makkum on 9-2-1777, d. Wonseradeel 21-12-1821, m. Idsegahuizum 18-11-1770 121 Bauk Jouws, c. Piaam 24-9-1748 a) Vokeltje, b. Idzegahuizum 7-10-1771, c. there 13-10-1771 b) Doetje, b. Idzegahuizum 13-2-1774, c. there 27-2-1774 c) Harkjen, b. Makkum 20-1-1777, c. there 2-2-1777 d) Jouw, see 60 e) Henke, c. Makkum 22-9-1784 122 DE VRIES, Tjebbe Ijsbrants, c. Arum 31-10-1756, d. Workum 27-4-1829, m. (2) Bolsward 30-4-1809 Antje Lolkes Jorna, m. (1) Bolsward 26-9-1784 123 Ymkjen (Empjen, Emkjen) Willems, c. Bolsward 4-3-1764, d. Bolsward 23-9-1808 a) Trijntje, see 61 b) Willem, b. Makkum 1-3-1787, c. there 15-3-1787 c) Hiske, b. Makkum 25-4-1790, c. there 9-5-1790 d) Hiske, b. Makkum 19-8-1791, c. there 11-9-1791, d. Workum 23-11-1862, m. Workum 1-3-1823 Sybren Sytzes Bosma *Her marriage registration gives her birth date as 25-4-1790. e) Djeure (Jurre), b. Makkum 26-1-1794, c. there 14-2-1794, d. Workum 22-1-1816 *Death registration of Trijntje gives father's name as Tjebbe Djurres. On Tjebbe's death registration it says he is son of Ijsbrand Heins and Trijntje Jurres, however his parents are Ijsbrand Jurres and Trijntje Tjebbes. 124 HAZEWINDUS (HASEWINDUS, HAZEWINDES, HASEWINDES), Roelof Thijssen, c. Ureterp 23-9-1754, m. Workum 26-12-1784 125 Leentje (Lena) Ariens, c. Workum 23-8-1763 a) Thijs, see 62 b) Arjen, b. Workum 13-10-1787, c. there 18-11-1787 c) Jacob, b. Workum 13-10-1787, c. there 18-11-1787 126 (JAARSMA), Jouke Wybes, c. Workum 4-5-1749, pakhuisknecht, d, before 1812, m. Workum ca 1778 127 JAARSMA, Wikje Sybolts, b. Staveren 4-1-1754, turfmeetster, d. Workum 31-10-1825 Jaarsma, Jouke Wiebes weduwe, Wikkje Sybolts, Workum Wiebe 30, Jeltje 28, Sybolt 26, Trijntje 24, Wypkjen 23, Klaaske 21 (van ?), Jouke 9, Trijntje 6, Wikkjen 1 Mairie Workum, fol. 132 a) Wybe, b. Workum 30-9-1779, c. there 3-10-1779 b) Wybe (van der Meulen), b. Workum 27-2-1782, c. there 3-3-1782, d. Workum 12-11-1836, m. (1) Workum 20-12-1801 Makke Goitzens de Jong, m. (2) Workum 30-10-1831 Hinke Tjebbes de Vries c) Jeltje, b. Workum 27-3-1784, c. there 4-4-1784, m. Workum 20-5-1810 Jildert Willems Dykstra d) Sybolt, b. Workum 3-8-1785, c. there 7-8-1785, d. Sneek 23-1-1856, m. (1) Sneek 16-5-1813, m. (2) Sneek 18-3-1827 Antje Folkerts Feenstra e) Wiepkjen, b. Workum 8-7-1788, c. there 13-7-1788, d. Workum 15-5-1866, m. Workum 9-1-1820 Johannes Joukes Roeper f) Trijntje, b. Workum 13-3-1787, c. there 25-3-1787, d. Workum 2-12-1812 g) Klaaske, see 63 h) Anne, b. Workum 20-11-1791
Generation 8
128 Andries Harts, b. Donkerbroek ca 1670, d. Donkerbroek 1740, m. Ureterp January 1696 129 Antie Roelofs, b. Donkerbroek, ca 1660, m. (1) Foppe Jans? a) Hart, see 64 136 Anne Folkerts, c. Suameer 18-9-1698, m. Suameer 18-5-1725 137 Grietje Benedictus, c. Bergum 8-3-1705 a) Folkert, see 68 b) Bintje, c. Suameer 16-2-1727 c) Jetske, c. Suameer 28-3-1731 d) Trijntje, c. Suameer 21-2-1734 e) Joon, c. Suameer 22-12-1737 f) Tjepke, c. Suameer 2-10-1740 g) Folke, c. Suameer 15-12-1743 138 Wolter (Wouter) Melles, c. Oostermeer 15-7-1708, farmer, d. Suameer 1777, m. Drogeham 8-5-1736 139 Doetje Jacobs, c. Drogeham 15-10-1713, d. 1788 a) Jacob, b. Suameer 16-1-1737 b) Hylkjen, see 69 c) Melle, b. Suameer 20-3-1741 d) Sytse, c. Suameer 10-3-1743 e) Aaltje, b. Suameer 21-7-1744 f) Sytse, b. Suameer 1-3-1747 g) Gepke, b. Suameer 1-3-1747 h) Aebe, c. Suameer 3-8-1749 140 Aage Fockes, b. Buweklooster, c. Drogeham 12-7-1686, m. Drogeham 17-2-1709 141 Teetske Jans, c. Oostermeer 17-4-1685 a) Pieter, c. Drogeham 13-7-1710, m. Drogeham 22-1-1741 Aaltje Jochems b) Neentie, c. Drogeham 30-7-1713 c) Albert, c. Drogeham 1-11-1716 d) Riemke, b. Drogeham 13-1-1720, c. there 21-1-1720 e) Fooke, c. Drogeham 8-2-1722, see 70 f) Rimke, c. Drogeham 25-5-1727 142 Sybe Reids 143 Trientje (Trijntje) Pytters (Pieters) a) Reid, c. Twijzel/Kooten 22-6-1739 b) Wytske, see 71 c) Pieter, c. Twijzel/Kooten 10-11-1743 148 Rinnert Gerrits, from Suawoude, b. ca 1700, farmer at Suawoude, confession in church of Suawoude 1742, on membership list 1751, deacon there 1749-1752 and 1762-1764, from 1728-1768 user of vote number 3 at Suawoude and also part owner (1/2), in 1749 a rather well-established farmer, d. 1770, m. Tietjerk 7-10-1725 149 Grietje Hedzers, c. Garijp 10-12-1704, d. after 1781 a) Hedzer, see 74 b) Japke, b. Suawoude 8-1-1731, c. there 17-12-1741 c) Sjoerdje, b. Suawoude 5-4-1737, c. there 17-12-1741 d) Wybren (Gerritsma), c. Suawoude 15-4-1743, d. Tietjerksteradeel 14-7-1817 150 Rouke Minses, Roman Catholic, farmer at Tietjerk at the "kleine geest", user of vote 12 at "Lytse Geast" near Tietjerk, d. Tietjerk 1777, m. ca 1715 151 Dieuke Jacobs, still living at the "Lytse Geast" in 1766 a) Minse b) Antje, see 75 c) Jacob d) Jan e) Oege f) Grietje 152 (SJAARDA), Douwe Jans, c. Wirdum 2-8-1684, d. Engwierum 12-9-1753, m. Wirdum 1-6-1710 153 (PALSMA), Reinou Dirks, b. Wirdum ca 1682, d. Engwierum 15-9-1750 a) Durk, c. Wirdum 28-2-1712, d. Engwierum 15-8-1782 b) Jentje, see 76 c) Jan, c. Wirdum 8-1-1714 d) Jan, c. Wirdum 5-4-1716 e) Jeltje, c. Wirdum 26-6-1718 f) Jan, c. Wirdum 21-4-1720 g) Hijlkje, c. Wirdum 25-7-1721 h) Jan, b. ca 1726, d. Dokkum 27-9-1795 154 Tjeerd Sytzes, member on confession of faith Wirdum 25-7-1706, m. (banns) Wirdum 17-1-1706 155 Hotske Binderts (Binnerts), member on confession of faith at Wirdum on 25-7-1706, also baptized on that day a) Binnert, c. Wirdum 3-7-1707 b) Trijntje, c. Wirdum 9-9-1708 c) Binnert, c. Wirdum 9-11-1709 d) Sytse, c. Wirdum 5-8-1711 e) Jan, c. Wirdum 23-4-1713 f) Bauke, c. Wirdum 9-8-1716 g) Trijntje, see 77 160 Meindert Mennes, c. Aduard 27-2-1746, d. Garnwerd, m.Wetzinge 19-5-1777 161 Froukje Sijgers, c. Wetzinge 1-9-1754, d. Wetzinge a) Menne, c. Wetsinge 13-12-1778, see 80 162 Jan Luitjes, c. Sauwerd 26-4-1739, m. 163 Frouke Klaasen a) Luijtje (Spanninga), b. ca 1767, d. Sauwerd gem. Adorp 24-11-1812 b) Klaaske (Spanninga), c. Sauwerd 9-8-1771, d. Adorp 24-4-1843, m. Harm Jans Arkema (#186 e) c) Welmtje, c. Sauwerd 2-4-1775, see 81 164 Geert Pieters, tailor, Lutheran, in 1777 said to be from Liewert (West Friesland), m. 165 Grietje Jans, seamstress, Lutheran, in 1777 said to be from Loquert (Oost-Friesland) a) Pieter, see 82 b) Jochum, c. Ezinge 31-3-1766 c) Jurjen, c. Ezinge 25-9-1768 d) Rientje, b. Ezinge 21-8-1777, c. Groningen (Lutheran) 23-11-1777 166 Sieger Klaases (also Jans), day labourer, m. Westernieland 8-7-1770 167 Louke Wiebes (Lauwke Wibbes), day labourer a) Jantje, c. Westernieland gem Eenrum 16-2-1772, see 83 168 Jacob Heerkes, c. Adorp 3 Aug 1710, died Adorp 3-2-1788, m. Adorp 17-8-1755 169 Bouke Jans a) Heerke, c. Adorp 21-3-1756, d. there 22-4-1782 b) Cornelske, c. Adorp 30-10-1758 c) Klaas, c. Adorp 13-12-1760, see 84 170 Egbert Lippes, c. Noordwolde (GR) 12-3-1735, m. Westinge en Sauwerd 9-3-1760 171 Pieterke Jans, b. Sauwerd a) Lippe, c. Sauwerd 19-12-1760 b) Jan, c. Sauwerd 21-11-1762 c) Martje (Matje), c. Sauwerd 28-4-1765, see 85 d) Evert, c. Sauwerd 20-12-1767 e) Klaas, c. Sauwerd 25-8-1776 172 Jacob Douwes, b. Tynallingermeede, c. Baflo 23-10-1735, day labourer, m. 173 Anje Geerts, c. Sauwerd 13-12-1739 a) Geert, c. Tinallinge 11-6-1767, see 86 b) Andreas, b. Tinallinge 21-4-1770, c. there 29-4-1770 c) Andrea, c. Tinallinge 10-1-1773, day labourer, d. Baflo 22-11-1828, tr. Tinallinge 14-2-1796 Jakob Everts Berghuis (alias Musch) d) Martje, b. Tinallinge 29-3-1775, c. there 31-3-1775 e) Gebge, b. Tinallinge 3-2-1781, c. there 4-2-1781, d. Noordhorn 9-11-1811, m. (1) Tinallinge 14-11-1802 Jan Pieters Blauw, m. (2) (ondertrouw) Obergum 4-5-1806 Klaas Klaassens de Jonge 174 Claas Claassen (Klaas Klaassen), c. Winsum 23-7-1745, m. Feerwerd 5-6-1774 175 Aaltje (Aafke) Derks a) Geertruid, b. Garnwerd gem. Ezinge 4-4-1775, see 87 b) Claas, b. Garnwerd 26-5-1778, c. there 31-5-1778 c) Claas, b. Garnwerd 22-12-1780, c. there 24-12-1780, m. Obergum 4-5-1806 Gebke Jacobs (172e) 178 Reinder Willems 179 Meintje (Mentje) Alberts a) Willem (Dijkhuis), c. Oostum 27-8-1752, d. Garnwerd gem Ezinge 18-3-1825, m. Battje Jans b) Albert, c. Oostum 7-4-1754 c) Peterke, c. Oostum 26-12-1757 d) Pieterke, c. Oostum 3-2-1760, see 89 180 SMITS, Philippus Jacobus, m. Warga 25-4-1762 181 BREMER, Elbrig Jans, b. ca 1736, d. Idaarderadeel 14-8-1823 a) Geertje, c. Warga (RC) 21-11-1763 b) Tietje, c. Warga (RC) 23-1-1765, d. Idaarderadeel 6-9-1828 c) Jakob, c. Warga 19-10-1766 d) Jakob, b. Warga 27-9-1767, c. 1769 e) Liesbeth, c. Warga (RC) 25-6-1768 f) Jan, b. Warga 8-3-1769 g) Pieter Johan, b. Warga 24-12-1771 h) Liesbeth, c. Warga (RC) 14-9-1773 i) Trijntje, c. Warga (RC) 4-3-1775, d. Idaarderadeel 4-5-1859 j) Jacob, b. Warga 13-2-1777, c. there 16-2-1777, see 90 k) Tjitske, b. Warga 13-2-1777, c. there 16-2-1777, d. Idaarderadeel 22-1-1855 182 Lieuwe Folkerts, m. Bergum 15-4-1764 183 Aaltje Martens a) Marten, c. Bergum 10-3-1765 b) Gerrit c) Gertie, see 91 184 Melle Boukes, c. Joure 24-7-1729, m. (3rd proclamation Joure 9-5-1756), m. Termunten 6-6-1756 185 SCHENKEL, Hinrike (Hendrikje), c. Termunten 18-4-1735, d. there 2-2-1797 a) NN, c. Termunten 6-6-1756 b) Lizabet, b. Termunten 4-2-1758, c. there 5-2-1758 c) Regina, b. Termunten 7-11-1760, c. there 16-11-1760, d. Termunterzijl 28-6-1787 d) Roelf, b. Termunten 16-4-1764, c. there 22-4-1764, banns Delfzijl 29-12-1793 Trijntje Remkes Borst e) Bouke, b. Termunterzijl 7-7-1767, c. Termunten 12-7-1767, see 92 186 ARKEMA, Jan Siewers, Mennonite, from Appingedam, m. Appingedam 27-4-1757 187 Trientje Luitjes, from Appingedam, c. Farnsum 31-8-1732 a) Siewert, c. Appingdedam 4-9-1757 b) Bouwke, c. Appingedam 6-9-1758 c) Sywert, c. Appingedam 31-12-1760 d) Luitjen, c. Appingedam 2-10-1763, d. Sauwerd gem Adorp 24-1-1823 e) Harm, c. Appingedam 12-2-1766, m. Klaaske Jans Spanninga f) Pieter, c. Appingedam 23-5-1768 g) Attje, see 93 h) Klaas, b. Appingedam 20-1-1773, d. there 16-10-1847, m. (1) appingedam 29-1-1794 Alberdina Jacobs Smit, m. (2) Appingedam 24-5-1839 Kunje Edes Lenting i) Martje, c. Appingedam 9-11-1774, d. Farnsum 9-4-1824 188 MEIJER, Jan Harms, c. Oostum 18-3-1740, d. Oostum ca 1798, m. Oostum 19-5-1765 189 BOS, Coopke Jans, d. Oostum ca 1803 a) Harm, c. Garnwerd 10-11-1765, see 94 b) Jantje, b. Oostum 26-6-1774, c. there 10-7-1774, d. Wetsinge gem. Adorp 19-10-1844, m. Jan Bos c) Mense, b. Oostum 18-5-1777, c. there 1-6-1777 d) Abeltje, b. Oostum 8-4-1782, c. there 14-4-1782, d. Oostum 2-5-1782 e) Mense, c. Oostum 8-5-1785, d. Sauwerd gem. Adorp 13-12-1844, m. Winsum 21-5-1814 Anje Jans Karsaan 190 Harmen Tonnis Jacobs, c. Oldehove 22-2-1711, glassmaker, m. (1) 1741 Anje Jacobs, m. (2) Zuidhorn 15-5-1757 191 Frouwke Hindriks, from Lagemeeden, c. Lagemeeden 2-5-1734 a) Aavke, c. Zuidhorn 24-12-1758 b) Tonnis, c. Zuidhorn 3-5-1761 c) Ida, see 95 d) Antje, c. Zuidhorn 30-3-1766 e) Geertje, c. Zuidhorn 26-4-1769 192 Oepke Fongers, b. ca 1720, m. Roodhuis (RC) 10-5-1745 193 Anna Gerbens, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 13-8-1720 a) Gerben, c. Roodhuis (RC) 7-11-1747, m. Wymbritseradeel 9-6-1789 Hotske Sipkes b) Jeltje, c. Roodhuis (RC) 14-10-1749, m. Wonseradeel 1-5-1775 Ype Willems c) Fonger, c. Roodhuis (RC) 26-12-1751 d) Pieter, c. Roodhuis (RC) 3-1-1753, see 96 e) Theodorus (Durk) Casimirus, c. Roodhuis (RC) 4-3-1755 194 DE BOER, Jan Tekeles, b. ca 1740, d. Makkum 11-6-1783, m. Wonseradeel (court) and Makkum (RC) 16-6-1764 195 Baukje Baukes, c. Makkum 2-2-1741, d. there 11-6-1796, m. (2) Makkum 1-7-1787 Here Sjoerds a) Jantje, see 97 b) Bauke, b. Makkum 20-9-1772 c) Bauke, b. Makkum 29-10-1774, d. Makkum 20-4-1829 d) Pietrik, b. Makkum 4-2-1779 196 Dirk Leults, m. Makkum 18-1-1745 197 Eelkje Rinnerts a) Leult, c. Makkum 26-1-1745 b) Sjoukjen, c. Makkum 21-1-1748 c) Marijke, c. Makkum 6-8-1750 d) Rinnert, c. Makkum 25-3-1753, see 98 198 Pieter Sibrants 199 Trijntje Jans a) Jan, b. Makkum (RC) 11-8-1754 b) Steffentje, see 99 c) Elick (Eelkje), c. Makkum (RC) 13-10-1758, d. Wonseradeel 20-4-1828, m. Makkum 8-4-1787 Jan Tjeerts 200 Jacob Christiaan, b. Workum, m. Workum 9-12-1764 201 DE VREESE, Tytje Kleizes, b. ca 1740, d. Workum 15-5-1817 a) Eraensche?, c. Workum 26-7-1766 b) Lolle, see 100 c) Marten, c. Workum (RC) 6-4-1770 202 DIKKE, Broer Thodorus, alias Broer Diekes, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 9-11-1740, d. Hindeloopen 12-8-1814, m. Hindeloopen 24-8-1769 203 Stijntje Hendriks a) Hesther, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 21-7-1770 b) Grietje, see 101 c) Dikke, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 30-4-1774 d) Hendrik, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 26-3-1777 e) Dirk, c. Workum (RC) 1-9-1779 f) Wieberig, c. Workum (RC) 29-9-1781 g) Theodorus, c. Workum (RC) 21-11-1787 204 Aesbel (Abel) Hartmans (Hertmans), c. Hindeloopen 5-11-1719 205 Jantje Jurjens, c. Hindeloopen 17-7-1718 a) Antke, c. Hindeloopen 4-8-1745 b) Douwe, c. Hindeloopen 21-6-1747 (register says daughter) c) Pieter, see 102 206 Johannes Jelmers, m. (1) Bakhuizen (RC) 19-9-1726, court Hindeloopen 5-10-1726 Wijbren Heijes, m. (2) court Hindeloopen 17-1-1736 207 Wieb Ruurds, from Koudum a) Jelmer, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 16-11-1736 b) Aegjen, c. Workum (RC) 4-11-1738 (witn. Meinu Ruurds) c) NN, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 11-5-1740 d) Aagt, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 17-9-1741 e) Aagtje, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 6-11-1745 f) Ruert, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 18-2-1747 g) Aagtje, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 26-12-1749 h) Willibrordus, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 12-11-1751 a) Agatha, see 103 210 VAN DER VEEN, Wybe Jans, b. Noordwolde ca 1730, m. Noordwolde 31-7-1757 211 Aaltje Hanzens, from Noordwolde a) Andriesjen, c. Noordwolde 24-7-1757 b) Anna, b. Noordwolde 17-9-1759, c. there 30-9-1759, d. Weststellingwerf 20-12-1825 c) Hans, c. Noordwolde 23-9-1762 d) Hendrina, see 105 216 Kerst (Karst) Harmens, from Jutrijp, m. Jutrijp 20-4-1755 217 Akke Hilbrands, from Hommerts a) Akke, b. ca 1756, c. Jutrijp 28-1-1770 b) Minke, b. ca 1757, c. Jutrijp 28-1-1770 c) Rigtsje, b. ca 1758, c. Jutrijp 28-1-1770 d) Harmen, see 108 e) Jan, c. Jutrijp 17-2-1760, m. Ijlst 6-2-1791 Zyds Ydes f) Hanke, c. Jutrijp 11-9-1763 218 POST, Rintje Holles, b. ca 1700, m. (1) Hommerts 10-1-1723 (banns Ijlst 26-12-1722) Luttrick (Littex) Watses, m. (2) Ijlst 12-8-1753 219 Lijsbeth Baukes, d. after 8-3-1778 from first marriage a) Jetske, c. Ijlst 5-9-1723 (op de armen van de bestevader) b) Jetske, c. Ijlst 7-10-1725 (op de armen van Hiske Reynskes) c) Holle, c. Ijlst 14-2-1727 d) Bauke, c. Ijlst 2-5-1728 (op de armen van de oude moij) e) Bauk, c. Ijlst 14-8-1729 (op de armen van't kinds grootvader) f) Holle, c. Ijlst 5-4-1733 (op de armen van Trijntje Ages) g) Holle, c. Ijlst 13-1-1735 (op de armen van't kinds grootvader) h) Age, c. Ijlst 28-2-1737 from second marriage i) Jetske, b. Ijlst 16-9-1753, c. there 30-9-1753 j) Holle, c. Ijlst 10-10-1756 k) Bauke, c. Ijlst 22-7-1759 l) Age, c. Ijlst 19-12-1762, d. Ijlst 20-9-1826 m) Bape, c. Ijlst 30-1-1766 n) Bape (Baukjen), see 109 220 ALKEMA, Hendrick Yems (Iemes), b. Hylaard ca 1692, d. Ijsbrechtum between 1743 and 1756, m. (1) Deersum (3rd proclamation with attestation from Gaastmeer) 5-8-1714, m. (2) Woudsend-Ypecolsga-Indijk-Smallebrugge 13-6-1717 Antje Pytters Goslyga, m. (3) Ijsbrechtum 28-6-1733 221 HEUITEMA, Hincke Sjoerds, from Nijland from second marriage a) Johannes, c. Woudsend 27-2-1718 b) Antje, c. Woudsend 27-2-1718 from third marriage c) Baukje, c. Ijsbrechtum 1-1-1736 d) Yeme, c. Ijsbrechtum 17-11-1737, m. Antje Baukes e) Sjoerd, see 110 f) Doetje, c. Ijsbrechtum 19-11-1741 222 STEENSTRA, Sjoerd Abes, b. ca 1734, d. Baarderadeel 27-2-1814, m. (2) proclamation Winsum-Baard 29-10-1769, m. Weidum Baukje Tjipkes, m. (1) Winsum 27-11-1757 223 Antje Wijtzes from first marriage a) Abe, b. ca 1758, d. Menaldumadeel 2-9-1814 b) Wijtze, b. ca 1760, d. Baarderadeel 11-3-1814 c) Pietje, see 111 from second marriage d) Frans, b. ca 1776, d. Baarderadeel 14-1-1838 e) Pieter, b. ca 1786, d. Baarderadeel 4-2-1826 226 Sytze Hendricks 227 Yefke Willems a) Seepk, see 113 b) Willem, c. Makkum 21-10-1731 c) Tietske, c. Makkum 12-8-1734 232 Luitjen Gijsberts (Gijses), b. Woudsend ca 1718, m. Makkum 7-5-1741 233 MACHET, Rixstien Jeltes, b. Bolsward 27-2-1719, c. there 28-2-1719 a) Klaske, c. Makkum 21-1-1742 b) Trijntje, c. Makkum 11-6-1744 c) Gijsbert, c. Makkum 23-6-1746 d) Gijsbert, see 116 e) Jelte, c. Makkum 25-10-1750 f) Klaske, c. Makkum 17-12-1751 g) Jelte, c. Makkum 25-1-1753 h) Jelte, c. Makkum 12-10-1755 234 Jacob Dirks 235 Hendrikjen Martens a) Antje, see 117 240 Harke Sickes, m. (1) Kornwerd 22-6-1721 Siebrichje Sytzes, m. (2) Kornwerd 6-1-1733 241 Doetje Allerts from first marriage a) Sicke, c. Kornwerd 9-12-1721 b) Sijdtske, c. Kornwerd 9-11-1726 c) Trijntje, c. Kornwerd 13-11-1729 from second marriage d) Allert, c. Kornwerd 30-8-1733 e) Sikke, c. Kornwerd 5-4-1744, see 120 242 Jouw Menses, c. Piaam 2-6-1720, confession of faith Idsegahuizum 3-3-1743, d. Idsegahuizum 23-7-1772, m. there 26-3-1742 243 Fokeltje Poppes, c. Idsegahuizum 6-9-1722, confession of faith Idsegahuizum 3-3-1743 a) Bauk, see 221 b) Mense, c. Piaam 26-9-1742 c) Mense, c. Piaam 23-5-1745, d. Cornwerd April 1783 d) Poppe, c. Piaam 6-2-1752, m. Cornwerd 14-9-1778 Antje Hendricks e) Rinske, c. Piaam 8-5-1755 f) Sibolt, c. Piaam 9-10-1757, d. Makkum 28-10-1807, m. Hyke Deddes Dijkstra g) Durk, c. Piaam 21-2-1762, d. Makkum 16-1-1801, m. Zaakjen Pytters 244 Ijsbrant Jurriens, m. Arum 18-3-1753 245 Trijntje Tjebbes a) Tjebbe, see 122 b) Jetske, c. Arum 3-9-1758 246 Willem Djurres, b. Bolsward 18-1-1741, c. there 22-1-1741, m. Bolsward 19-12-1762 247 Hiske Pieters, b. Bolsward 5-2-1742, c. there 14-2-1742 a) Emkjen, see 123 b) Antje, c. Bolsward 8-1-1768 c) Jurre, b. Bolsward 25-8-1772, c. there 10-9-1772 248 Thijs Roels, c. Ureterp 28-3-1731, m. Ureterp 16-12-1753 249 Aaltje Jacobs a) Roelof, see 124 b) Jacob, c. Ureterp 12-10-1755, d. Leeuwarderadeel 14-2-1830 c) Aaltje, c. Ureterp 10-3-1757 d) Sweitze, c. Ureterp 24-6-1760, d. Opsterland 28-4-1834 e) Tjitske, c. Ureterp 4-4-1764 f) Marcus, c. Ureterp 8-3-1772, d. Harlingen 7-4-1818 g) Antje, c. Ureterp 26-12-1774 h) Geeske, c. Ureterp 3-2-1777, d. Workum 3-9-1852 250 Arjen Andries, c. Workum 5-8-1731, m. Workum 24 3 1755 251 Trijntje Jans a) Andries, c. Workum 27-7-1755, m. Workum 8-3-1778 Trijntje Hylkes b) Rinske, c. Workum 11-9-1757 c) Jan, c. Workum 13-8-1760 d) Lena, see 125 e) Sjoerd, c. Workum 17-4-1767 f) Geeske, c. Workum 8-8-1770 252 Wybe Joukes, b. ca 1725, farmer, mower, m. Workum 14-5-1747 253 Trijntje Sybes a) Jouke, see 126 b) Grietje, c. Workum 5-9-1751, m. Workum 6-7-1777 Gerrit Klaases c) Wieb, c. Workum 12-1-1757 d) Klisjen, c. Workum 14-11-1760 e) Antje, c. Workum 13-4-1763 f) Sybe, c. Workum 25-2-1767, d. Workum 12-12-1812, m. Workum 15-4-1792 Baukje Gerkes Hofman 254 Sybolt Jans, c. Heeg 4-8-1727, m. (attestation given in Heeg February 1751) 255 Jeltje Pieters, from Hoogezand a) Wik, c. Heeg 27-8-1752 b) Wikje, see 127 c) Rymke (Jaarsma), c. Heeg 9-10-1757, d. Abbega 10-7-1814 d) Jan (Jaarsma), c. Heeg 26-10-1760, d. Workum 27-9-1824 e) Pytterik (Pietje), c. Heeg 18-9-1763, d. Molkwierum 20-4-1830
Generation 9
256 Hart Lieppes 257 Hiltje Andries a) Andries 272 Folkert Annes, b. ca 1675, d. before 1720, m. 273 Jetske Folkes, b. Suameer ca 1673 a) Anne, see 136 b) Sytzke, c. Suameer 2-5-1706 c) Joon, c. Suameer 31-3-1709 274 Benedictus Aebeles, barge maker 275 Trijntje Tjedsgers, on membership list in Suameer 1722 a) Grietje, c. Bergum 8-3-1705, see 137 276 Melle Sytzes, b. Oudega ca 1676, d. Oudega 19-3-1759, m. Oostermeer 5-12-1706 277 Hylkje Lykeles, d. Oudega 12-2-1757 Hylke confession of faith at Oostermeer 13-5-1708. Comes to Bergum in 1709 with attestation from Oostermeer, and on 14-11-1714 to Oudega with attestation from Bergum a) Walter, see 138 b) Fokke, c. Oostermeer 3-1-1707 c) Trijntje, c. Bergum 10-11-1709 d) Rinse, c. Bergum 30-8-1711 e) NN, c. Oudega 19-2-1716 f) Limke, c. Oudega 29-6-1717 g) Sytske, c. Oudega 28-3-1720 h) Gepke, c. Oudega 18-1-1722 278 Jacob Brugts, c. Oostermeer 20-10-1678, m. Drogeham 28-3-1706 279 Aaltsen Eebes, b. ca 1682 a) Auck, c. Drogeham 2-9-1708 b) Aebe, c. Drogeham 14-12-1710 c) Doetje, see 139 280 Foocke (Fokke) Heerkes, b. ca 1660, farmer at vote 27 at Drogeham, d. after 1706, m. Drogeham 3-2-1682 281 Riemke Ages, d. after 1706 a) Aage, c. Drogeham 12-7-1686 b) Albert, c. Drogeham 24-4-1692 c) Jetske, c. Drogeham 10-2-1695 282 Jan Martens, b. ca 1655, cloth merchant, shipper, pedlar at the Wal at Oostermeer, Drogeham and Kootstertille, d. after 1729, m. Oostermeer 19-5-1678 283 Pytje Sipkes, from Leeuwarden, d. after 1700 a) Neentie, c. Oostermeer 6-7-1679 b) Sipke, c. Oostermeer 24-10-1680 c) Neentie, c. Oostermeer 1-10-1682 d) Teetske, c. Oostermeer 17-4-1685, see 141 e) Geert, c. Oostermeer 25-12-1687 f) Marten, c. Oostermeer 10-8-1690 g) Lolke, c. Oostermeer 14-4-1693 h) Lolke, c. Oostermeer 9-9-1694 i) Aukje, c. Oostermeer 7-2-1697 296 Gerrit Rinnerts, c. Garijp 8-5-1664, farmer at Suawoude, in 1698 user of vote 1 and 4, d. before 1725, m. 297 Agnietje Jaspers, c. Oudega (Sm) 6-11-1664, on membership list of Suawoude 1711, with attestation to Bergum 22-11-1726, on membership list Bergum 1729 (buurt in't Westen), lives 1741 in Tietjerk, buys Suawoude 3 (1741), m. (2) (banns) Garijp 7-7-1725 Hendrick Egberts a) Japke, c. Garijp 7-2-1697 b) Rinnert, see 148 298 Hedser Nuttes, c. Garijp 20-12-1659, farmer at Garijp, user of vote 33 in 1698, d. 1705/1708, m. Garijp 22-5-1687 299 Tjitske Hedmans, c. Garijp 3-9-1664, bd. Garijp 8-12-1752, m. (2) Garijp-Suameer- Eernewoude 9-12-1708 Rienk Melles a) Nutte, c. Garijp 10-3-1689 b) Hedman, c. Garijp 20-12-1691 c) Grietje, c. Garijp 16-6-1695 d) Grietje, see 149 302 Jacob Teunis, in 1698 user of vote 12 at Tietjerk, died at Skillkampen near Leeuwarden in 1724, m. (1) Tietjerk 12-4-1668 Antje Ambrosius, m. (2) Leeuwarden (announced) 19-12-1697 303 Tamke Jans, from het Vliet under Leeuwarden, died after 1724 a) Dieuwke, see 151 304 Jan Douwes, b. ca 1655, m. Wirdum 10-6-1683 305 Jeltje Tjitzes a) Trijntje, c. Wirdum 27-7-1683 b) Douwe, see 152 c) Trijntje, c. Wirdum 25-5-1688 d) Tjitze, c. Wirdum 16-6-1689, m. Wirdum 6-9-1711 Sjoerdtje Jans 320 Menne Mennes, b. Noordhorn, m. Aduard 23-9-1742 321 Trijntje Meinderts a) Menne, c. Aduard 12-4-1743 b) Gelje, c. Aduard 29-3-1744 c) Meindert, see 160 d) Derk, c. Aduard 23-2-1749 e) Aeltjen, c. Aduard 18-4-1751 f) Roelef, c. Aduard 3-8-1755 322 Sijger Hendricks, c. Sauwerd 6-11-1729, d. Wetsinge 27-4-1811, m. (banns) Sauwerd 27-1-1754 323 Anje Gerlofs, c. Bedum 8-1-1730, d. Wetsinge, gem. Adorp 16-12-1812 a) Froukje, see 161 b) Jan, b. 1775, m. (1) Geertje Pieters van Dijk, m. (2) Winsum 22-11-1823 Antje Jans Brouwer 324 Luijten Jans, m. Sauwerd 16-6-1737 325 Welmoet Tiaards a) Jan, see 162 b) Tjaert, c. Sauwerd 9-4-1741 c) Geert, c. Sauwerd 24-1-1745 d) Martien, c. Sauwerd 14-7-1748 332 Klaas Sijgers, from Saaksumhuizen, m. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 24-11-1743 333 Jantjen Klaassen, from Saaksumhuizen a) Sijger, see 166 b) Peter, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 5-5-1748 c) Peter, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 5-10-1749 d) Menje, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 16-1-1752 e) Klaes, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 6-7-1755 336 Heerke Rickers 337 Martien Hindricks a) Rickert, c. Adorp 13-3-1701 b) Hindrik, c. Adorp 4-12-1707 c) Jantien, c. Adorp 21-2-1709 d) Jacob, c. Adorp 3-8-1710, see 168 e) Jantien, c. Adorp 27-11-1712 f) Claes, c. Adorp 17-2-1715 g) Hillegien, c. Adorp 7-3-1717 h) Hindrick, c. Adorp 5-11-1719 340 Philippus (Lippe) Egberts, c. Bedum 18-6-1710, m. Noordwolde 9-5-1734 341 Martjen Jans, c. Noordwolde 9-3-1710 a) Egbert, c. Noordwolde 12-3-1735, see 170 344 Douwe Cornelis, c. Tinallinge 20-8-1693, m. (1) Tinallinge 26-12-1712 Idie Abrahams (widow of Claes Willems), m. (2) Eenrum 7-1-1720 345 Gebke Tonnis, from Warfhuizen from first marriage: a) Abraham, c. Tinallinge 24-6-1714 from second marriage: b) Tonnis, c. Baflo 22-12-1720 c) Tonnis, c. Baflo 23-11-1721 d) Tobias, c. Baflo 9-7-1723 e) Abraham, b. Tinallingermeede, c. Baflo 16-9-1725 f) Trijnje, c. Baflo 14-8-1727 g) Cornellis, b. Tinallingermeede, c. Baflo 5-2-1730 h) Martjen, b. Tinallingermeede, c. Baflo 6-4-1732 i) Jacob, b. Tinallingermeede, c. Baflo 17-10-1734 j) Jacob, c. Baflo 23-10-1735, see 172 k) Harm, c. Baflo 4-4-1738 l) Abel, c. Baflo 11-12-1740 346 Geert Geerts, m. Sauwerd 3-12-1730 347 Andrea Andries a) Geert, c. Sauwerd 19-8-1731 b) Jan, c. Sauwerd 10-4-1732 c) Nieltje, c. Sauwerd 2-10-1735 d) Anje, c. Sauwerd 13-12-1739, see 173 e) Jurjen, c. Sauwerd 24-4-1746 f) Jantien, c. Sauwerd 9-2-1749 348 Claas Claassen, b. Thesinge 20-4-1721, c. there 21-4-1721, ondertrouw Winsum 12-5-1743 349 Geertruit Roelfs a) Claas, c. Winsum 23-7-1745, see 174 b) Derk, c. Winsum 17-12-1747 c) Martien, c. Winsum 21-9-1749 364 Folkert Lieuwes, b. Bergum 12-6-1705, m. Bergum 4-5-1727 365 Lysbert Hanses a) Lieuwe, see 182 368 Bauke Johannes, c. Joure 17-4-1687, m. (3rd proclamation) Jooure 4-2-1713 369 Lysbert Meijnderts, from Joure a) Johannes, c. Joure 6-10-1715 b) Grytje, c. Joure 15-8-1717 c) Johannes, c. Joure 23-6-1720 d) Meindert, c. Joure 16-11-1721 e) Hiltje, c. Joure 31-10-1723 f) Tjiets, c. Joure 16-12-1725 g) Meyle, c. Joure 15-2-1728 h) Meyle (Melle), c. Joure 24-7-1729, see 184 370 SCHENKEL, Roelef Hinderiks, c. Schildwolde 30-1-1701, chercher der convooien en bierten, d. Termunten 21-3-1752 (or 21-3-1753), m. Termunten 27-12-1733 371 HAGENOUW, Regina Eijsses, c. Delfzijl 19-2-1713, d. Termunten 12-12-1781 a) Hinrike, c. Termunten 18-4-1735, see 185 b) Lucas, c. Termunten 27-1-1737 c) Eijsso d) NN, c. Termunten 19-8-1742 e) NN, c. Termunten 11-4-1745 f) Henricus, b. Termunten 15-10-1747, c. there 22-10-1747, d. Termunterzijl 8-5-1811 g) Meinardus, b. ca 1751 372 Sywert (Syvert) Harms, m. 24-5-1732 373 Bouke Everts, m. Harm Everts, m. Derk Arents a) Jan, see 186 b) Martje, m. Egge Jacobs 374 Luitjen Havincks, b. Oterdum, m. (ondertrouw Farnsum 7-5-1724) 375 Attie Tiddes, c. Heveskes 6-1-1695, member Heveskes 26-6-1722 a) Tidde Sickes, c. Farnsum 11-2-1725 b) Foekje, c. Farnsum 4-8-1727 c) Trijntje, c. Farnsum 18-4-1729 d) Havink, c. Farnsum 5-11-1730 e) Trientje, c. Farnsum 31-8-1732, see 187 f) Tjake, c. Farnsum 13-2-1735 g) Harm, c. Farnsum 3-2-1737 376 MEIJER, Harm, m. Oostum 15-5-1735 377 Jantje Egberts (Aybes), from Ezinge a) Jan, c. Oostum 18-3-1740, see 188 380 (POPPEMA), Tonnijs Jacobs, c. Oldehove 29-12-1672, m. (1) 1696 Trijntje Arjens, m. (2) 1708 381 Idje (Jetje, Jeije) Peters a) Jacob, c. Oldehove 2-9-1708 b) Harm, c. Oldehove 22-2-1711 c) Martjen, b. Oldehove 21-6-1713, c. there 25-6-1713 d) Jacob, b. Oldehove 29-10-1714, c. there 4-11-1714 e) Geertien, b. Oldehove 23-4-1717, c. there 25-4-1717 f) Harmen, b. Oldehove 13-3-1720, c. there 17-3-1720, see 190 382 Hindrick Willems, m. Hoogkerk 2-5-1723 383 Aafke Frericks a) Jan, c. Hoogkerk 15-2-1728 b) Frouwke, see 191 384 Fonger Romckes, b. ca 1690, m. Hennaarderadeel 21-9-1717 385 Jeltie Oeges a) Oepke, see 192 b) Oege, c. Roodhuis (RC) 13-6-1724 386 Gerben Teekes, b. ca 1690, m. Wonseradeel 20-1-1714 387 Antje Wiebes a) Sioert, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 9-12-1714 (witn. Sioerd Wibes) b) Bauke, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 19-9-1716 (witn. Teeke Teekes) c) Teeke, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 21-11-1718 (witn. Anne Wibes) d) Anna, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 13-8-1720, see 193 e) Lolk(je), b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 19-12-1721 (witn. Jantie Tiepkes), m. Wonseradeel 21-2-1750 Douwe Douwes f) Teeke. b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 14-12-1723 (witn. Teeke Teekes) g) Taeke, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 9-12-1724 (meter Taeke Taekes) h) Ysk, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 9-12-1724 (witn. Ysk Wiebes) i) Hylke, b. Tjerkwerd, c. Blauwhuis (RC) 10-2-1727 (peter Douwe Teekes) 390 Bauke Bouwes, m. Makkum 15-2-1738 391 Jantje Siebrens a) Antje, c. Makkum (RC) 24-11-1738 b) Baukje, see 195 c) Sybrig, c. Makkum (RC) 17-4-1743 d) Sybrig, c. Makkum (RC) 18-8-1745, m. Ruurd Sierts 400 Christian Jacobs, b. ca 1690 401 Doetie Siemons (Sijmons) a) Jacob, see 200 402 Klaas Hielkes 403 Sieuwke (Sjoukje) Ybs a) Antje, c. Workum (RC) 31-3-1731 b) Hielke, c. Workum (RC) 2-12-1732 c) Douwtje, c. Workum (RC) 16-6-1734 (witn. Rienkje Hielkes) d) Pibe, c. Workum (RC) 21-8-1736 (witn. Tjitske Sjoukes) e) Murck, c. Workum (RC) April 1739 (witn. Maria Hielkes) f) Tyttje, see 201 g) Marijke (Marike), c. Workum (RC) 8-6-1741 (witn. Maria Hielkes) h) Grietje, c. Workum (RC) 29-12-1743 (witn. Wimke Hielkes) i) Hans, c. Workum (RC) 9-9-1749 (witn. Gerrit Harings) j) Siouke, c. Workum (RC) 21-1-1754 (witn. Wimke Hielkes) 404 Dieke Pieters, m. Bakhuizen (RC) January 1725, witnessed by Broer Pijters and Wijbren Heijes 405 Esther Heyes (Haijes) a) Hesther, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 26-6-1726 b) Hein, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 10-6-1730 c) Pieter, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 2-9-1732 d) Esther, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 19-8-1734 e) Wybren, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 27-4-1737 f) Ulke, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 30-12-1738 g) Broer, see 202 h) Antje, c. Bakhuizen (RC) 28-7-1743 408 Hartman Yges a) Pytter, c. Hindeloopen 18-3-1711 b) Jan, c. Hindeloopen 4-1-1713 c) Yge, c. Hindeloopen 26-5-1715 d) Yge, c. Hindeloopen 30-5-1717, m. Hindeloopen 25-8-1743 Jelke Broers e) Aibel, see 204 410 Jurjen Symens, m. Hindeloopen 17-1-1717 411 Brecht Gijsberts a) Jantje, see 205 b) Bouke, c. Hindeloopen 22-1-1721 c) Douwe, c. Hindeloopen 21-3-1723 d) Douwe, c. Hindeloopen 10-9-1724 e) Rink, c. Hindeloopen 23-9-1731 f) Symen, c. Hindeloopen 6-4-1735 434 Hilbrandt Pyters a) Akke, see 217 436 Holle Rintjes, m. Hommerts 3-1-1697 437 Jets Feytes a) Rintje, c. Hommerts 25-12-1697, see 218 b) Mary, c. Jutrijp 7-5-1699 c) Feyte, c. Jutrijp 13-3-1701 d) Hylcke, c. Hommerts 10-6-1703 e) Mary, c. Hommerts 28-9-1704 f) Mary, c. Jutrijp 16-10-1707 g) Antje, c. Jutrijp 16-10-1707 h) Hylcke, c. Jutrijp 6-7-1710 i) Feyte, c. Jutrijp 11-12-1712 j) Aage, c. Hommerts 18-11-1713 440 Yme Duurds, b. Boxum ca 1654, d. Oosthem ca 1733, m. ca 1677 441 Doetje Hendricks a) Hendrick, see 220 466 DE MACHET, Jelte Heeres (Heerkes), m. (1) Bolsward 28-2-1712 Right (Richtje) Pytters Closje, m. (2) Bolsward 7-2-1717 467 Klaaske Reinders from first marriage a) Aaghtjen, b. Bolsward 21-11-1712, c. there 22-11-1712 b) Heerke, b. Bolsward 21-8-1714, c. there 26-8-1714 from second marriage c) Haaghtje, b. Bolsward 8-11-1717, c. there 11-11-1717 d) Rightje, see 233 e) Reiner, b. Bolsward 27-1-1721, c. there 28-1-1721 f) Haaghtjen, b. Bolsward 15-5-1722, c. there 17-5-1722 g) Aaltje, b. Bolsward 15-5-1722, c. there 17-5-1722 h) Haagje, b. Bolsward 16-9-1723, c. there 17-9-1723 i) Maaike, b. Bolsward 8-6-1725, c. there 10-6-1725 j) Lamke, b. Bolsward 4-9-1727, c. there 9-9-1727 k) Joannes, b. Bolsward 2-10-1729, c. there 20-10-1729 484 Mense Sibolts, d. before 4-11-1725, m. 485 Bauck Jouws (Jeus), member at Idsegahuizum 16-9-1735 a) Sybolt, c. Piaam 1-12-1715, m. Idsegahuizum 18-12-1735 Tetje Walles b) Jouw, see 242 c) Obbe, c. Piaam 12-3-1724, m. Outgertje Outgers 486 Poppe Djurres, schoolmaster at Idsegahuizum, village judge there, d. before May 1751, m. Idsegahuizum 14-12-1721 487 Rinske Dirks, from Makkum a) Fokeltje, see 243 b) Dieure, c. Idsegahuizum 27-2-1724 c) Antje, c. Idsegahuizum 15-9-1726 d) Dirck, c. Idsegahuizum 3-7-1729 e) Anig (Annigje?), c. Idsegahuizum 27-1-1732 f) Jedtske, c. Idsegahuizum 24-6-1742 492 Jurre Willems, b. Bolsward 27-12-1706, c. there 30-12-1706, m. (2) Bolsward 20-5-1753 Antie Hilbrants, m. (1) Bolsward 10-6-1731 (by his father Willem Djurres) 493 Antje Gerbens, b. Bolsward 31-12-1706, c. there 1-1-1707 a) Gerben, b. Bolsward 7-5-1732, c. there 8-5-1732 b) Willem, see 246 c) Reijn, b. Bolsward 5-11-1742, c. there 11-11-1742 494 Pieter Harmens, b. Bolsward 25-12-1715, c. there 29-12-1715, m. Bolsward 15-5-1740 495 Emkjen Pyters, from Makkum a) Hiske, see 247 496 Roelof Wilts, b. ca 1700, m. Ureterp 27-10-1722 497 Aafke Thijsses, from Smalle Ee a) Tijs, see 248 500 Andries Arjens, m. Workum 25-12-1729 501 Rins Jans a) Arjen, see 250 504 Jouke Wybes, c. Workum 27-7-1684, d. Workum 10-7-1726, m. Workum 28-5-1724 505 Grietje Meinerts, d. Workum 6-5-1750 a) Wiebe, see 252 508 JAARSMA, Jan Meyes, c. Heeg 2-9-1689, d. after 1749, m. Heeg 2-4-1719 509 WIJNIA, Wickien Jans, lived Idsega a) Sybolt, c. Heeg 29-9-1720 b) Wypkien, c. Heeg 19-10-1721, m. Gaastmeer 25-6-1747 Johannes Althuisius c) Poyte, c. Heeg 12-12-1723, m. Putten after 4-2-1753 Jacob Lammerts d) Meye, c. Heeg 13-1-1726 e) Sybolt, see 254 f) Lolkjen, c. Heeg 4-8-1727 g) Lolkien, c. Heeg 27-4-1732 h) Meye, c. Heeg 3-9-1734, m. Wonseradeel 28-11-1767 Akke Gerkes 510 Pieter Wybes, m. Stavoren 11-3-1714 511 Rymkje Abrahams, from Birstum a) Jeltje, see 255 b) Pyterik
Generation 10
512 Lippe Hendriks 513 Antje Harts a) Hart, see 256 544 Anne Folkerts, b. ca 1630, m. (1) Opeinde 31-3-1661 Ymkje Douwes, m. (2) Drogeham 26-4-1668 545 Antje Wybrens a) Folkert, see 272 552 Sytze Fokkes, b. Oudega ca 1635, farmer, m. (1) Oudega 27-1-1656 Roelofke Andries, m. (2) Opeinde 1-2-1674 553 Gepke Melles, b. ca 1650 Gepke - baptized on confession of faith 15-3-1672, on the membership list of the church at Nijega 19-5-1673, living at Opeinde, comes with attestation (church papers) to Oostermeer 23-2-1703, to Bergum in 1709 with attestation from Oostermeer, to Oudega on 4-11-1714 with attestation from Bergum from first marriage a) Evert, c. Oudega 31-5-1657 b) Fokke, c. Oudega 24-7-1659 c) Hendrik, c. Oudega 3-2-1667 from second marriage d) Melle, see 226 554 Lykele Joukes, b. ca 1650, farmer Suameer (1711), user of vote 31 at Suameer 1698, m. 555 Trijntje Rinses, b. ca 1652 a) Rinse b) Jouke c) Jelke d) Egbert e) Hylkje, see 277 556 Brugt Ebses, from Drogeham, m. Drogeham 21-6-1668 557 Auckien Jacobs, from Drogeham a) Jacob, see 278 560 Heerke Fokkes, b. ca 1630, m. 561 YTSMA, Doed Lieuwes a) Fokke, see 280 562 Agge (Age) Pieters, born Buitenpost, shipper, d. Kootstertille ca 1682, m. ca 1655 563 Jetske Alberts, d. before 1675 a) Riemke, see 281 592 Rinnert Hessels, from Garijp, m. Garijp-Suameer-Eernewoude (first proclamation) 12-12-1662 593 Riemkje Sjoerds, from Veenwouden a) Gerrit, see 296 b) Cierd, c. Garijp 25-8-1665 c) Rinnert, c. Garijp 28-6-1675 d) Sjoerd 594 Jasper Jacobs, christened as adult Oudega 27-1-1654, m. (1) Oudega 24-9-1654 Antje Jeltes, m. (2) Oudega 7-4-1661 595 Jetske Egberts, from Nijega, christened on confession of faith Oudega 29-11-1657 children from first marriage a) Jacob, c. Oudega 29-11-1657 children from second marriage b) Egbert? c) Sytze? d) Agnietje, see 297 e) Jeltje, c. Garijp 1-5-1666 f) Jan, c. Garijp 15-1-1669 g) Jelle, c. Garijp 7-9-1673 h) Antje, c. Garijp 13-5-1677 596 Nutte Hilbrants, m. Garijp 13-12-1650 597 Griet Hedzers a) Hedser, see 298 598 Hedman Wybrens, farmer, deacon and almsmaster at Garijp, died Garijp 1667, m. Garijp 9-5-1652 599 Sjouk Annes, d. Garijp before 1673 a) Wybren, c. Garijp 11-1-1654 b) Anne, c. Garijp 13-12-1659, d. ca 1717, m. (1) Gepke Erryts, m. (2) Ryxt Ebles c) Douwe, b. ca 1662, d. Garijp 20-7-1710, m. Wyecke Douwes d) Tjitske, see 299 e) Wybren, c. Garijp 3-9-1664, d. before 1695 f) Ybel, c. Garijp 4-2-1667 604 Teunis Douwes, in 1640 he was farmer at the "Lytse Geast" near Tietjerk, user vote 12, m. 605 Dieuwer Doedes a) Jacob, see 302 644 Hendreck Dercx, from Noordhorn, c. Noordhorn 8-1-1699, m. Garnwerd 10-5-1722 645 Frouke Sijgers, from Leens, c. Leens 27-3-1698, d. Sauwerd shortly after 13-12-1739 a) Geertjen, c. Wetsinge 21-1-1725 b) Derk, c. Wetsinge 14-4-1726 c) Epke, c. Sauwerd 18-1-1728 d) Siger, see 322 e) Anje, c. Sauwerd 17-1-1734 f) Aafke, b. Sauwerd, c. Wetsinge 26-6-1735 g) Cornellis, c. Sauwerd 13-12-1739 646 Gerlof Sybrant Jans, m. Bedum 4-12-1729 647 DORRENBUSH, Diewerke (Divertje) Jans, from Dornwert onder Middelstum a) Anje, c. Bedum 8-1-1730, see 323 b) Jannes, c. Bedum 15-7-1731 c) Jan, c. Bedum 25-1-1733 d) Maertien, c. Bedum 24-8-1734 e) Pieterke, c. Bedum 30-5-1737 648 Jan Luijtjens, d. ca 1721 649 Martijn Jans a) Luijtjen, see 324 664 Siger Heines, m. Westernieland 9-11-1709 665 Menje (Meinje) Jacobs, christened as adult Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 10-12-1706 a) Anje, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 16-11-1710 b) Klaas, see 332 c) Jacob, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 22-12-1715 d) Sigertje, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 7-10-1725 666 Klaes Isebrands, from Huizinge, m. (2) Westernieland 23-11-1721 Anje Edskes, m. (1) Westernieland 24-1-1701 667 Nieske Peters from first marriage: a) Jantje, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 21-5-1702 b) Isebrant, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 14-2-1706 c) Peter, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 21-6-1709 d) Jantje, see 333 e) Swaanje, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 7-2-1717 from second marriage: f) Jan, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 1-11-1722 g) Nieske, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 2-9-1725 h) Geert, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 30-8-1733 i) Anje, c. Westernieland en Saaksumhuizen 30-8-1733 680 Egbert Clasen, lives Horrelbosch 1706 681 Trijntje Lippes a) Claas, m. (1) Noordwolde 30-5-1723 Martje Clasen, m. (2) Noordwolde 9-3-1727 Menje Pieters b) Rinne, c. Bedum 30-7-1703 c) Trijntje, c. Bedum 10-10-1706 d) Philippus (Lippe), c. Bedum 18-6-1710, see 340 682 Jan Jacobs, from Zuidwolde, m. (1) NN, m. (2) Noordwolde 22-3-1709 683 Jantien Hendriks, from Noordwolde from first marriage a) Antje, c. Noordwolde 9-8-1705 b) Antje, c. Noordwolde 6-2-1707 from second marriage c) Martjen, c. Noordwolde 9-3-1710, see 341 d) Gerrit, c. Noordwolde 30-10-1712 e) Alcien, c. Noordwolde 8-9-1715 f) Pieter, c. Noordwolde 23-2-1721 g) Wessel, c. Noordwolde 6-2-1724 688 Cornelis Tonnis, member with his wife in Winsum on 11-6-1699 with attestation from Tinallinge, on 12 March 1702 they are accepted as members in Tinallinge again with attestation from Winsum. In 1720 Cornelis Tonnis is elder in the church at Tinallinge. He married 689 Alske Huijberts a) Douwe, see 344 b) Anje, c. Tinallinge 14-10-1694 c) Grietje, c. Tinallinge 15-12-1695 d) Peterke, c. Tinallinge 7-2-1697 e) Peterke, c. Tinallinge 13-2-1698 f) Gibel, c. Tinallinge 5-3-1699 g) Jannes, c. Tinallinge 8-10-1702 h) Marije, c. Tinallinge 12-5-1704 i) Tonnis, c. Tinallinge 18-3-1707 j) Geertje, c. Tinallinge 4-10-1711 696 Claas Clasen, from Thesinge, c. Thesinge 20-1-1689, m. Thesinge 6-4-1720 697 Martjen Pieters, from Adorp a) Claas, b. Thesinge 20-4-1721, c. there 21-4-1721, see 348 b) Harm, b. Binnen, c. Noordhorn 2-1-1729 728 Lieuwe Geerts, b. Bergum, d. there in 1743, m. Bergum 13-12-1695 729 Rinske Folkerts, b. ca 1676, d. ca 1743 a) Folkert, see 364 736 Johannes Tietes, from Joure, m. Joure 17-12-1673 737 Griet Jacobs, from Joure a) Antie, c. Joure 23-9-1677 b) Jacob, c. Joure 11-11-1680 c) Tiete, c. Joure 26-8-1683 d) Bauke, c. Joure 17-4-1687, see 368 740 SCHENKEL, Lucas, c. Franeker 4-12-1672, d. Meedhuizen gem Delfzijl 1706, m. 741 Anje Wierts, b. ca 1670, d. Hoogezand 19-2-1748, bd. there 27-2-1748 a) Trijntje, m. Nieuwolda 27-7-1718 Jan Freriks b) Weert, c. Schildwolde 20-1-1695 c) Wiert, c. Schildwolde 27-9-1696 d) Hendrik, c. Meedhuizen 30-1-1700, m. Bellingwolde 5-7-1731 Engelbardina Hartoghs e) Roelef Hinderiks, c. Schildwolde 30-1-1701, see 370 f) Margrietje, c. Schildwolde 29-7-1703, m. Lucas Stratingh g) Jantjen, c. Schildwolde 12-7-1705, m. (1) Farnsum 25-1-1726 Geert Bevers, m. (2) Farnsum 6-2-1728 Haije Pieters 742 HAGENOUW, Eijso, c. Schildwolde 14-2-1686, d. Delfzijl 17-9-1744, bd. there 25-9-1744, m. Schildwolde 10-5-1711 743 VINCKERS, Henrica, c. Groningen (A-kerk) 27-7-1684, d. Delfzijl 1718, bd. Schildwolde 5-5-1718 a) Meinardus, c. Schildwolde 5-8-1711, d. Noordhoorn 23-9-1753 b) Regina, c. Delfzijl 19-2-1713, see 371 c) Alegonda, c. Delfzijl 21-10-1714 d) Iletta, c. Delfzijl 15-11-1716 746 Evert Claessen, farmer at den Hoorn, Oosternieland 747 Anje Pieters a) Bouke, see 373 b) Claas c) Harm, m. Geertje Jacobs 748 Havinck Tiasses, m. (ondertrouw) Woldendorp October 1694 749 Foektien Luijtjens, c. Woldendorp 29-10-1676, d. Oterdum between 1735 and 1741 a) Luitjen, see 374 750 Tidde Sickes, deacon at Heveskes, lives "in't Loech" in 1702, member on confession of faith at Heveskes (along with wife) on 28-3-1697, m. (1) Geeske, m. (2)Heveskes 8-5-1692 751 Trijntje Peters from first marriage a) Hindirk, c. Westerlee en Heiligerlee 8-11-1691 from second marriage b) Lammert, c. Heveskes 17-12-1693 c) Attie, c. Heveskes 6-1-1695 d) Lammert, c. Heveskes 22-1-1701 e) Peter, b. Heveskes 22-11-1703, c. there 25-11-1703 f) Sicko, b. Heveskes 26-2-1706, c. there 28-2-1706 g) Ludgert, b. Heveskes 17-9-1708, c. there 30-9-1708 h) Derk, b. Heveskes 24-2-1711, c. there 27-2-1711 760 (POPPEMA), Jacob Tonnijs, m. Aduard 20-10-1667 761 POPMA, Aeltjen Harmens, m. (1) Aduard 1-9-1660 Vechter Claessen a) Tonnis, c. Oldehove 29-12-1672, see 380 880 Duurd Ymes (Djoerd Jimmes), b. Ijlst ca 1628, d. 1670/1676, m. Ijlst 15-5-1652 881 Trijntje Jans a) Yme, see 440 932 DE MACHET, Heercke Louws, c. Lutkewierum 13-1-1661, d. December 1692, m. Bolsward 30-5-1684 933 Haagjen Jacobs, from Koudum a) Jelte 972 Djurre Poppes, b. ca 1668, farmer and schoolmaster (about 1702 to 1720) in Idsegahuizum, in 1695 he and his wife became members of the NHK in Idsegahuizum, m. 973 Antje Sydses a) Poppe b) Zyds, b. Idsegahuizum 11-12-1696, c. there 13-12-1696, d. before 29-3-1743, m. Idsegahuizum 20-9-1722 Siouckien Douwes c) Jansen (Kanke), b. Idsegahuizum 1-7-1699, c. there 2-7-1699, m. 21-2-1723 Ytse Tjeerts d) Wyb (Wiep), c. Idsegahuizum 12-8-1704, m. Makkum 2-2-1734 Gerrit Claeses 984 Willem Djurres, m. Bolsward 31-1-1706 985 Antje Severijns, c. Bolsward 27-12-1681 a) Jurre, see 492 b) Sjuwke, b. Bolsward 3-6-1708, c. there 6-6-1708 c) Ype, b. Bolsward 3-6-1708, c. there 6-6-1708 d) Sjuwke, b. Bolsward 28-10-1710, c. there 2-11-1710 e) Severijn, b. Bolsward 23-11-1713, c. there 26-11-1713 986 Gerben Pieters a) Antje, c. Bolsward 7-4-1700 b) Antje, b. Bolsward 31-12-1706, c. Bolsward 1-1-1707, see 493 1008 Wybe Joukes, b. ca 1658, m. (2) abt 4-3-1693 Hyl Taekes, m. (1) Wonseradeel 13-3-1681 1009 Marij Johannes a) Jouke, see 504 1016 Meye Sybolts, c. Heeg 3-11-1650, d. after 1718, m. (1) (banns) Workum 29-7-1671 Eelk Johannes Sybolds, m. (3) Heeg 22-2-1711 Treintje Rienckx, m. (2) Heeg 22-6-1684 1017 Volcu Sibles, c. Heeg 18-9-1659, d. before 1711 from second marriage a) Sibbie, c. Heeg 3-5-1685, m. Heeg 13-10-1709 Tiet Wabes b) Aalck, c. Heeg 6-5-1687 c) Jan, see 508 d) Ruurd, c. Heeg 2-4-1693 e) Tietsche, c. Heeg 12-7-1696 f) Frans, c. Heeg 1-10-1699 1018 WIJNIA, Romke Piers, b. ca 1650, farmer, d. ca 1710, m. (banns) Jutrijp/Hommerts 11-1-1688 (but married elsewhere) 1019 Wieb (Wyb) Sjouckes, b. Hommerts ca 1660 a) Wickien, see 509 b) Lolk, b. ca 1691, m. ca 1712 Douwe Reins c) Ymck, b. ca 1700, m. ca 1724 Foeke Sytzes Nijdam d) Wytske, b. ca 1700, m. ca 1724 Wieger Sytzes Nijdam
Generation 11
1088 Folkert Annes, b. Wartena ca 1600, d. before 1662, m. (2) Oudega 16-4-1656 Antje Folkerts, m. (1) ca 1628 1089 Auck Fokkes, d. ca 1650 a) Anne, see 544 b) Sybout, b. ca 1637 1104 Fokke Karstens, b. Oudega ca 1594, lives Oudega ca 1640, d. ca 1655, m. (1) abt 1620 Geeske Sytzes, m. (2) Oudega 20-7-1628 1105 Eelckjen Hendricks, b. Noorderdrachten ca 1608, d. abt 1668 a) Sytze, see 552 b) Rinske, b. abt 1638 1106 Melle Karstens, in 1640 together with his brother Foocke he was owner and user of place number 5 in Oudega (Sm) 1107 Trijntje Wouters, b. ca 1613, d. after 1644 a) Gepke, see 553 b) Carst c) Sybe d) Walter, m. (1) ca 1680 Maaike Geerts, m. (2) Bergum 21-9-1694 Trijntje Bauckes e) Sytske, m. Oudega 22-5-1664 Sicke Jouckes 1108 Jouke Lykles, b. ca 1620 a) Lykele, see 554 1120 HARCKEMA, Fokke Pouges, b. Buweklooster ca 1574, farmer, d. Augustinusga 17-1-1649, m. ca 1605 1121 Trijn Heerkes, b. Hempens, d. Drogeham 20-12-1664 a) Heerke, see 560 1122 YTSMA, Lieuwe Fokkes, b. Drogeham ca 1595, farmer, d. Drogeham 27-12-1664, m. Drogeham 7-12-1623 1123 Antje Aalses, b. Eestrum, d. Drogeham 18-6-1653 a) Doed, see 561 1124 Pieter Agges a) Age, see 562 1126 Albert Hanzes, b. Kooten ca 1601, d. Kootstertille 29-5-1675 a) Jetske, see 563 1184 Hessel Rinnerts, innkeeper at Garijp in 1648, m. 1185 Edu Bottes a) Rinnert, see 592 1192 Hillebrand Wolters, in 1620 in Garijp, m. 1193 Eelck Nuttes, b. ca 1597 a) Nutte, see 596 1196 Wybrant Douwes, b. before 1601, farmer, d. Garijp between 1637 and 1640, m. 1197 Tjitske Hedmans, d. Garijp after 1650, m. (2) Sytse Inthies a) Holdu, m. Freerck Gerrijts b) Hedman, see 598 1198 Anne Pytters, farmer (meyerboer) at Garijp, user of vote 36, neighbour of Hedman Wybrants 1199 Iebeltje a) Sjouk, see 599 1208 Douwe Theunis, farmer at "Lytse Geast" near Tietjerk, m. 1209 Griet Clases a) Teunis, see 604 1288 Dirck Hendrix, from Noordhorn, m. Noordhorn 20-11-1687 1289 Anje Jansen, from Noordhorn a) Anje, c. Noordhorn 2-12-1688 b) Martien, c. Noordhorn 15-9-1689 c) Hendrik, c. Noordhorn 23-2-1690 d) Jan, c. Noordhorn 20-9-1691 e) Martje, c. Noordhoorn 2-10-1692 f) Aafke, c. Noordhorn 13-5-1696 g) Hindrik, c. Noordhorn 8-1-1699, see 644 h) Drews, c. Noordhorn 26-11-1702 1290 Sijger Cornelis, from op Houw, m. Leens 18-7-1697 1291 Anje Peters, from op Houw a) Vrouwke, see 645 b) ?Cornelis, m. Leens 12-11-1730 Agnietje Rijkes Boijkema c) Ebge, c. Leens 18-3-1703 d) Peter, c. Leens 13-7-1704 e) Stijnje, c. Leens 11-7-1706 1392 Claas Frerix, probably married Oostum 24-4-1670 1393 Jantien Egberts a) Claas, see 696 1456 Geert Lieuwes, b. Bergum ca 1644 1457 Antje Heeres a) Lieuwe, see 728 1480 SCHENKEL, Hindricus, b. Workum ca 1640, schoolmaster in Farnsum, minister in Meedhuizen, theology student in Franeker 1672, d. Meedhuizen gem Delfzijl 27-2-1713, m. Groningen 21-2-1672 1481 GRAS, Catharina Gerrits, b. ca 1638, d. 1695 a) Lucas, c. Franeker 4-12-1672 1482 Wiert Hindriks, b. ca 1629, m. 1483 Jantje a) Anje, see 741 1484 HAGENOUW, Willem, c. Groningen 7-4-1650, schoolmaster in Schildwolde, m. Schildwolde 6-8-1682 1485 Aeltje Eijsse Gerrits (also Aeltje Willems [1683, 1686, 1695], Aeltje Eijssens [1688, 1690] and Aeltje Willem Eijsses), c. Slochteren 15-3-1657 a) Trijntien, c. Schildwolde 27-5-1683, m. Slochteren 11-4-1710 Jan Fockes b) Eijso, c. Schildwolde 14-2-1686 c) Harm, c. Schildwolde 23-9-1688 d) Annechijn, c. Schildwolde 27-7-1690, m. Schildwolde December 1722 Bront Haije Vinckers e) Jannes, c. Schildwolde 10-11-1695, m. Geesjen Braams 1486 (VINCKERS), Meint Claassen Jan Meints, c. Winschoten 23-5-1656, secretary at Schildwolde in 1682, d. before 21-2-1700, m. Schildwolde 18-4-1679 1487 BRONTSEMA, Aeltien a) Jan, b. Schildwolde 19-4-1682, c. there 23-4-1682 b) Henrica, c. Groningen (A-kerk) 27-7-1684, see 743 c) Regina, b. Groningen 3-4-1686, c. Groningen (Martinikerk) 4-4-1686 d) Harco Ilpsema, b. Schildwolde 18-9-1688, c. there 23-9-1688, m. (ondertrouw Schildwolde 23-7-1713) Audina de Jonge e) Bront Haije, c. Groningen (Martinikerk) 20-11-1690, m. (1) Schildwolde 23-9-1714 Maria Geertruida Mahuij, m. (2) Schildwolde December 1722 Annechijn Hagenouw (#1484d) f) Eppo Hindrik, b. Pelsterstraat, Groningen 27-3-1693, c. Groningen (Grote Kerk) 28-3-1693, m. Schildwolde 15-12-1719 Rebecca Barbara Brumleeuw g) Petrus, b. Stedum 26-8-1695, c. Schildwolde 1-9-1695, m. Schildwolde 14-8-1718 Nisa Edzens 1496 Tjasse Geerts, from Oterdum, farmer at Nieuwenhuis, d. Oterdum 23-11-1700, m. (2) (ondertrouw) Loppersum 15-6-1688 Hilje Pieters, m. (1) (ondertrouw) Weiwerd 5-5-1667 1497 Arentien Schultes, from Weiwerd, member there 3-12-1665, d. before 15-6-1688 a) Havinck, see 748 1498 Luitjen Harmens, d. before 1686, m. 1499 Lupke Mennes, d. after 1686, m. (2) Woldendorp 24-1-1686 Alje Pieters a) Focktien, c. Woldendorp 29-10-1676, see 749 1500 Sicke Derks, d. before January 1705 a) Tidde, see 750 1502 Peter Jans, from Eppenhuijzen, d. Weiwerd 23-5-1680. m. Weiwerd 31-5-1668 1503 Lutgert Schultes, c. Weiwerd 23-1-1648, d.. Weiwerd 9-1-1731, m. (2) Weiwerd 12-2-1682 Henrick Jans, m. (3) Weiwerd 4-8-1697 Jan Mennes a) Trijntje, c. Weiwerd 24-1-1669, see 751 b) Jan, c. Weiwerd 10-4-1670 c) Havick, c. Weiwerd 28-4-1672 d) Schulte Havicks, c. Weiwerd 15-3-1674, d. there 14-4-1681 e) Peterke Doorenbusch, c. Weiwerd 24-12-1676, d. there 13-7-1677 f) Cornelis, c. Weiwerd 30-6-1678 g) Peter Jans, c. Weiwerd 14-11-1680 1864 Louw Heerckes, m. (1) Oosterend (3rd proclamation) 20-12-1646 Aaltje Jelles, m. (2) Lutkewierum (3rd proclamation) 31-1-1658 1865 DE MACHET, Maaike (Mayke) Ynthes (Ientes, Intes) from second marriage a) Frans b) Heercke, see 932 1944 Poppe Piers, b. ca 1640, d. before 7-3-1713, judge of the village Piaam, m. (2) Makkum 11-2-1693 Tjetske Sybes, m. (1) Makkum 5-7-1663 1945 Johanna (Kanke, Jansen) Djurres a) Trientje, m. Makkum 26-1-1715 Klaas Klaasen b) Jeltje Poppes, c. Makkum 1-5-1664, m. Uilke Allerts c) Duire (Djurre), see 972 d) Marten (Meinsma), b. ca 1671, tax collector at Idsegahuizum, m. 16-1-1698 Hinke Douwes e) Pier, b. ca 1675. d. before 1721, m. Foeck Hiddes f) Uilke, b. ca 1678, m. Antie Imkes (Juckes) g) Antie, m. Makkum 10-1-1705 Klaas Wybes h) Siouck 1970 Severijn Wollis (Wolles), m. (1) Bolsward 29-5-1659 Aefcke Nannis, m. (2) Bolsward 2-10-1670 1971 Ittye Hansis from first marriage a) Tietje, c. Bolsward 6-5-1660 b) Aefcke, c. Bolsward 18-2-1662 c) Jantien, c. Bolsward 15-12-1667 from second marriage d) Antie, c. Bolsward 2-7-1671 e) Wolle, c. Bolsward 1-6-1673 f) Antie, c. Bolsward 20-12-1674 g) Hans, c. Bolsward 22-2-1677 h) Trijntje, c. Bolsward 17-8-1679 i) Antje, see 985 2036 WIJNIA, Pier Hansen, b. Idzega ca 1618, commissioner, farmer, d. before August 1681, m. ca 1638 2037 Wieb Jarighs, b. ca 1618, d. before 1698 a) Antje, m. Nanne Douwes b) Hans, m. (1) Tierck Oenes, m. (2) Goytske Johannes Ykema c) Romke, see 1018
Generation 12
2208 Karst Douwes, b. ca 1565, farmer at Oudega, d. before 1640, m. 2209 Sydts Oedses, b. Oudega ca 1563 a) Douwe b) Fokke, see 1104 c) Melle, see 1106 d) Heabel, m. Eine Douwes 2210 Hendrick Dircs, b. Noorder Drachten ca 1572, d. after 1649, m. 2211 Rixt Roelofs, b. Beets ca 1575 a) Eelckjen, see 1105 2212 = 2208 2214 Walter Ubeles, b. Duurswoude ca 1575, boer, in Oudega in 1627, tr. 2215 Jeltje, b. ca 1578, d. after 1632 a) Trijntje, see 1107 2240 Pogge Binnes, b. Harkema-Opeinde ca 1530, farmer, lived Harkema 1552, Drogeham 1578, 1581, d. Harkema-Opeinde 26-5-1603, m. ca 1558 2241 Anna Jans, b. Harkema-Opeinde ca 1535, d. after 1586 a) Fokke, see 1120 2242 Heerke Ruurds, b. Hempens ca 1555, farmer, d. after 1611, m. ca 1580 2243 Taetske Jans, b. Hempens ca 1557, d. after 1611 a) Trijn, see 1121 2244 ITSMA, Focke Sjoerdts, b. Harkema-Opeinde ca 1566, d. ca 1630, m. (2) ca 1615 Sybrich Folkerts, m. (1) ca 1588 2245 Eerts Minnes a) Lieuwe, see 1122 2246 Aelse Orcks, b. Eestrum ca 1560, farmer, village magistrate, lived Twijzel 1616-, d. Eestrum between 17-6-1639 and 1645, m. (1) Anna Lefferts, m. (2) Tiet Jans, m. (3) 2247 Bauck Gercks, b. Eestrum ca 1552, d. Eestrum shortly before 17-6-1639 or before 1645 a) Antje, see 1123 2248 Agge Pieters, b. ca 1583, lived Westenhorn 1609, d. Buitenpost ca 1626, m. Grijpskerk 9-3-1609 2249 Remk Jacobs, b. ca 1586, d. Buitenpost before 1626 a) Pieter, see 1124 2370 Botte Sierds, farmer at Garijp, d. after 1645, m. 2371 Taeb Melles a) Edu, see 1185 2386 Nitte Wygers, lived first in Augustinusga, later on the Triemen, d. there between 1615 and 1617, m. ca 1595 2387 SYTSMA, Thee Harckes a) Eelkje, see 1193 2392 Douwe Mintzes, b. Oldeboorn ca 1568, d. Garijp 22-6-1602, m. ca 1595 2393 Holdu Eelckes, d. Garijp before 16-6-1618, m. (2) Ilbe Linses ` a) Wybrant, see 1196 2394 Hedman Annes, farmer at Garijp, d. before 1628 2395 Ebel(tie) Wisses a) Tjitske, see 1197 2960 SCHENKEL, Lucas, b. ca 1609 2961 HAZELBEECK, Margarita a) Lucas, c. Workum 4-12-1672, see 1480 2962 GRAS, Gerrit Pieters 2963 Trijntje a) Catharina, see 1481 2968 HAGENOUW, Harmen, b. Braemsche (Germany) ca 1612, d. before 1676, m. Groningen 25-4-1647 2969 Aeltien Jochums a) Willem, c. Groningen 7-4-1650, see 1484 2970 Eijsse Gerrits, b. ca 1620, m. (2) Slochteren 20-3-1663 Anje Jeldes, m. (1) 2971 Anna from first marriage a) Elsien, c. Slochteren 12-5-1644 b) Elletjen, c. Slochteren 10-8-1651 c) Aeltje, c. Slochteren 15-3-1657, see 1485 from second marriage d) Anje, c. Slochteren 5-3-1665 2972 Jan Meints, b. ca 1630, m. 2973 SIBINGA, Rentze (Rensche) a) Meint Claassen, c. Winschoten 23-5-1656, see 1486 b) Grietje, c. Winschoten 5-6-1659 c) Eppe Sibinga, c. Winschoten 8-7-1660 2974 (BRONTSEMA), Bront Hayes Peter Bronts, d. Schildwolde 17-8-1710, m. 2975 YLPTSEMA, Aecktien, b. ca 1630 a) Hindrcktien b) Aeltien, see 1487 c) Pieter d) Boutien 2994 Schulte Havicks, from Weiwerd, member there 13-6-1641, m. (ondertrouw) Weiwerd 5-5-1639 2995 Trijne Tijes, member Weiwerd March 1628, d. there 21-12-1666, m. before 9-3-1628 Arent Pelgrums, m. (2) (ondertrouw) Weiwerd 24-9-1637 Evert Claassens, m. (3) (ondertrouw) Weiwerd 3-5-1638 Eppo Claesen a) Arentien, see 1497 b) Havick, c. Weiwerd 9-7-1643, m. (1) Weiwerd 18-6-1671 Dedje Jansen, m. (2) Weiwerd 24-1-1694 Lammegjen Frericks c) Lutgert, c. Weiwerd 23-1-1648, see 1503 3006 = 2994 Schulte Havicks 3007 = 2995 Trijntje Tijes 3730 YNTHEMA, Ynthe Symens, m. ca 1636 3731 DE MACHET, Jeroentje Cesars, b. Bolsward 1593, d. Bolsward 1654, m. (1) Bolsward 20-5-1623 Evert Jacobs a) Maaike, see 1865 from Jeroentje's first marriage a) Caesar Everts Machet, c. Bolsward 16-1-1631 3888 Pier Piers, b. ca 1612, schoolmaster at Makkum, tax collector and judge there, d. Makkum before 1679, m. Tzummarum 25-11-1638 (attestation to Idsegahuizum) 3889 HOLCKEMA, Jeltie Meynerts, from Idsegahuizum, b. before 1613, d. before 12-2-1662 a) Poppe, see 1944 b) Pier, c. Makkum 3-4-1659 c) Maertie, c. Makkum 1-1-1661 3890 Diurre, m. 3891 Trintje Yges, d. after 1684 a) Jancke, see 1945 b) Dirck, m. Ymck Lieuwes c) Grietje, m. Marten Ernstes 4072 WIJNIA, Hans Piers, b. ca 1585, m. abt 1614 4073 Aaltje Andries, b. ca 1585 a) Pier, see 2036
Generation 13
4416 Douwe Hemkes, b. ca 1555, according to the 'Personele Impositie Smallingerland' he was living independantly in 1578 4417 NN Carstes a) Karst, see 2208 4418 Oedts Alles, b. Noorderdrachten ca 1520, d. before 1578 a) Sydts, see 2209 4422 Roelof Cornelis, b. Boornbergum ca 1548, d. Beets ca 1589, m. Kortehemmen 1573 4423 Eelckjen Tjallings, b. Zuider Drachten ca 1550, d. before 1591 a) Rixt, see 2211 4428 Uble Walters, b. ca 1530, d. before 1595, m. 4429 Tetje, b. ca 1533 a) Walter, see 2214 4480 Benne Paukes, b. Buweklooster ca 1500, farmer, d. after 1543, m. ca 1527 4481 Rymcke Alles, b. ca 1503, d. after 1538 a) Pouge, see 2240 4484 Ruirdt Jenckes, b. Hempens ca 1523, farmer, d. Hempens after 1590, m. ca 1550 4485 Liesbeth Heerckes, b. Hempens ca 1527, d. after 1590 a) Heerke, see 2242 4488 ITSMA, Siurdt Aelthies (Atzes), b. ca 1520, d. Buweklooster 15-8-1605, m. ca 1543 4489 GROTTINGA, Anna Folcke Bottesdr., b. Drogeham ca 1523, d. Buweklooster 25-1-1598 a) Focke, see 2244 4492 Orck Douwes, b. Eestrum ca 1526, farmer, d. Eestrum between 1578 and 1581, m. 4493 Mary Aelses, b. Eestrum ca 1528, d. after 1581 a) Aelse, see 2246 4494 Gerck Reyners, b. Eestrum ca 1523, farmer, lived Eestrum 1578, 1581, d. after 1616, m. 4495 Frouck Meynts, b. Eestrum ca 1525, d. after 1616 a) Bauck, see 2247 4784 Mintse Douwes, lived in Oldeboorn in 1578, farmer, died ca 3-4-1616 4785 NN Saeckes a) Douwes, see 2392 4786 Eelcke Douwes (or Saeckes), in 1578 sick from the plague, probably married 4787 Gelske Rienks, m. (2) Wybe Annes a) Marij, m. Edse Gercks b) Ynske, m. Saecke Wierds c) Holdu, see 2393 4788 Anne Fockens, d. before 1610, m. 4789 Trijntje Hoijtes a) Hedman, see 2394 4790 Wisse Gaeles, b. Oudega a) Ebel, see 2395 5920 SCHENKEL, Hendrick, doctor at Workum a) Luckas, see 2960 5944 Meint Claessen, b. ca 1595, m. Groningen ca 1615 5945 Grietjen Jans a) Jan, see 2972 5946 SIBINGA, Eppe Frericks, b. ca 1605 m. (2) Zuidbroek 22-3-1667 Engele Hindricks, m. (1) 5947 Engeltien Harmens a) Frederik b) Rentze, see 2973 c) Tjaduwe 5948 Peter Bronts 5949 Hendricktien Jans1 a) Bront Hayes, see 2974 b) Trijntje c) Nanie 5950 ILBST, Harcko, b. ca 1610, d. ca 1677, m. 5951 Aeltien Scheltes, d. 11-2-1679 a) Aecktien, see 2975 5988 Havick Scholtes, schoolmaster at Weiwerd 1627, m. 5989 Lutgert, d. Weiwerd 5-9-1666 a) Schulte, see 2994 7462 MAZETTI (DE MACHET, MACHETTI), Caesar Claudius, b. Frinco (Italy) 1550, d. Bolsward 10-2-1622, m. 7463 LUNSING(H)A, Mayke Arents, b. 1565, d. Bolsward 5-9-1628 a) Claudius, b. Bolsward 1588, d. Italy 1658 b) Catalina, b. Bolsward 1590, d. Bolsward 1654, m. there 7-5-1615 Douwe Tymens Eysema c) Jeroentje, see 3731 d) Trijntje, b. Bolsward 1596, d. there 4-10-1654, m. Bolsward 17-5-1624 Frederik Bothes e) Franske, b. Bolsward 1599, m. Burgwerd/Hichtum 17-5-1624 Matthias C. Walsweer 7776 Pier Hessels, d. before 1625, lives Tzummarum 1610, m. (2?) 7777 Aagt Sybes a) Sybe, lived Makkum b) Pier, see 3888 7778 HOLCKEMA, Meynert Gerrits, d. Idsegahuizum 1638, m. (2) Aech Jackles, m. (1) 7779 Trijn Wijbes a) Jeltie, see 3889 b) Wijbe, d. before 22-9-1665, m. Uylck Sybes 8144 Pier Benedix, b. ca 1545 a) Hans, see 4072 b) Pier c) Sierck
Generation 14
8832 Hempcke Lyeuwes, named in Charterboek Smallingerland (1543), possesses land in de Hoge Warren, Nijega and elsewhere 8836 Alle Arends, b. Zuiderdrachten ca 1480, d. after 1543, m. 8837 Auckien Bennes 8844 Tjalling Reinthies, b. Zuiderdrachten ca 1520, m. 8845 NN Douwesdr., b. ca 1522 8960 ASINGEN, Pauke, b. Augustinusga ca 1468, d. after 1511, lived Harkema-Opeinde, m. ca 1495 8961 Reino, b. ca 1472, d. after 1506 8962 Alle Arends 8963 Auckjen Bennes 8976 ITSMA, Aelthie, b. Harkema ca 1485, d. after 1552 8978 GROTTINGA, Folcke Botteszn, b. Surhuizum ca 1495, d. Drogeham before 1572 8979 Auckjen, b. ca 1498, d. after 1572 8990 Meynt Meynts, b. Eestrum ca 1500, farmer, village magistrate, d. after 1581 9568 Douwe Wybrants, farmer (in 1507 independant farmer) a) Eelcke b) Mintse, see 4784 c) ?Sipke d) ?Jets, m. Tamme Walles e) ?Siurd f) ?Antje g) ?Gees 9570 ?Saecke Wybrants 9580 Gaele Eblis 11892 Ferick Eppens 11893 Rensche Memmes, b. ca 1575, bd. Midwolde 8-10-1652 11976 Scholte Havinck, b. ca 1545, d. pre 1611 11977 Claess(je?) Wildricks, b. ca 1550, d. after 1611 14924 MAZETTI, Claudius Cesare a) Caesar, see 7462 b) Francisca, b. Frinco 1560, d. Dracomero (Italy) 20-8-1602 c) Anthonius, b. 1566 15552 Hessel Sybes, b. ca 1540 15553 NN a) Bauke, b. ca 1565, m. Stijn Gerrits b) Pier, see 7776 15556 Gerryt Meynerts, b. ca 1567 16288 Benedix Haijties, b. ca 1510, d. before 1563
Generation 15
17688 Reinthy Oeges, b. Zuiderdrachten ca 1485, d. ca 1543, m. 17689 Eelckje 17956 GROTTINGA, Botte Deeges, d. before 1543 23784 Eppo Frerick, m. Midwolda 24-5-1604 23785 Tijdauwe 23786 Memmo Eppens, b. ca 1550 23787 Fossa Aeldrix 23954 Wildrick Egberts 31112 Meynert a) Gerryt, see 15556 b) Jetse, d. before 20-11-1615, m. (1) Syts Foppedr., m. (2) Jiets Lyuuwedr. 32576 Haijtje Fongers, b. ca 1460, farmer and landowner, living Idzega
Generation 16
47574 Aeldrick Wyarts, b. ca 1515 47575 Bawe
Generation 17
95148 Wyart Alrichs, b. ca 1480, m. 95149 NN Tonkerts, b. ca 1480
Generation 18
190298 Tonkert Fredericks, b. Beerta ca 1440 190299 Nanna Ewens
Generation 19
380598 Lupko Ewens, b. ca 1415 380599 Anna Writsers
Gerneration 20
761196 Focco Ewens, b. ca 1385 Thanks go to: Ben de Boer Karel van der Wal Hinke Woudt Pieter Nijholt Cor Seinstra Ruud Hijlkema Susan Collard Atty de Waard Appy de Vries Ernst-Jan Munnik Betty Eisinga Kertierstaat fan André Zwart, Genealogysk Jierboekje 1988 Kwartierstaat van Broer A. Roorda, Genealogysk Jierboekje 1983 Menno van der Hauw Martin de Boer Valene Hagen Henny de Wit Sylvia Siekman Jurjen de Boer Richard Alkema Abe Nauta Frans Jordan M.J. Sluijter Andries Haak Oebele Bijlsma Bert Blaauw Michel de Jong Geiske Zandberg-Plantinga Peter Robert van Commenee Henny Savenije Willem Nijboer Robb Ouzts Kwartierstaat van Gerrit Johan Mengerink Kwartierstaat van Alexander de Groot Kwartierstaat van Johan Wobbes www.fennema.ca/fennema-family-relatives/39/3038.htm nl.rodovid.org http://groups.yahoo.com/group/groningen-genealogy/message/13522 And with a special thank you to Wilma Heeres for a lot of information from Groningen.

Return to home page