Updated to August 4, 2011


Pedigree of Alexander Roberts (Neef)

1 ROBERTS, John Alexander David

Generation 2

2 NEEF, David Walter 3 ROBERTS, Nila Jean

Generation 3

4 NEEF, Hans (Hank) 5 DAKINS, Carol Ann 6 ROBERTS, John Alexander 7 SECORD, Laura Jean, b. St. Thomas 17 July 1933, d. St. Thomas 6 May 1991

Generation 4

8 For forebears of Hans Neef, see the NEEF family history at http://www.hofsteegenealogy.com 10 DAKINS, Walter Raymond 11 ROWE, Agnes Mary, born Aylmer 7 December 1921, d. Komoka 19 December 2001 4 children 12 ROBERTS, Frank Melbourne, b. Aylmer 16 October 1897, d. St. Thomas 19 March 1980 13 CAMPBELL, Nila Minnie Louise, b. St. Thomas 26 December 1899, d. St. Thomas 15 February 1981 11 children 14 SECORD, Harold James, b. St. Thomas 24 September 1902, died St. Thomas 21 July 1957, m. St. Thomas 19 September 1931 15 MILLARD, Dorothy Grace, b. St. Peter Port, Guernsey 16 September 1906, d. St. Thomas 7 February 1999, bd. Orwell 17 April 1999 2 children

Generation 5

20 DAKINS, William Henry, b. September 1883, North Dorchester Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, d. Dorchester 22 March 1920, m. 1 March 1915 21 MILLARD, Vernna, b. Eden, Ontario 9 June 1895, d. Aylmer 4 October 1971 4 children 22 ROWE, Edward Albert, b. Port Burwell 7 November 1866, d. 9 June 1934, m. (1) Aylmer 27-2-1887 Annie Smith, m. (2) 23 BLASHILL, Bessie Jane (Betsy), b. Aylmer 8 June 1888, d. London 25 July 1944, m. (1) Aylmer 9 August 1905 George Perry 4 children 24 ROBERTS, John, b. Birmingham 17 December 1874 (17 Decenber 1873?), d. St. Thomas 4 September 1959, m. (2) Aylmer 3 April 1918 Jane Elizabeth Hilliker, m. (1) (possibly Avon) 27 July 1895 25 BERDAN, Mary Della, b. Malahide Township, Elgin County, Ontario 20 November 1871, d. Malahide Township, Elgin County, Ontario 21-2-1915 a) Agnes Eva, b. Malahide Township 25-9-1895 b) Frank Melbourne, b. Aylmer 16 October 1897, see 12 c) Herbert Ray, b. Aylmer 29 December 1900, d. Aylmer 21 June 1963, m. Detroit, Michigan 27 November 1924 Bernice Louisa Geer d) Bernice, b. Aylmer 3 August 1903 e) Evan Maurice, b. Malahide Township 10 December 1913, d. there 25 February 1986, m. Aylmer November 1934 Beatrice Schram 26 CAMPBELL, Alexander W., b. Wallacetown, Elgin County, Ontario 17 March 1877, d. St. Thomas 26 March 1959, m. St. Thomas 16 November 1898 27 BAKER, Sarah Jane, b. Forest Hill, Oxford County, England 31 October 1874, d. St. Thomas 16 May 1947 a) Nila Minnie Louise, b. St. Thomas 26 December 1899, see 13 b) Walter Alexander, b. Ransomville, New York State 18 February 1902, d. 14 February 1983, m. Mary Reynolds c) Evaline Hannah, b. Niagara Falls, New York 29 August 1905, d. 3 January 1983, m. Walter Polhill d) Gordon Kenneth, b. Aylmer 30 April 1913, d. 1975 28 SECORD, Wellington, b. Yarmouth Township 24 May 1863, d. Yarmouth Township 3 December 1948, bd. Orwell Cemetery, Elgin County, Ontario, m. Yarmouth Township 20 September 1893 29 STOKES, Mary Melissa, b. Yarmouth Township 20 August 1868, d. 1945, bd. Orwell Cemetery, Elgin County a) Claude Everet, b. Rodney, Aldborough Twp, Eling County 25 January 1896, d. 1965 b) Janes Harold, b. Yarmouth Township 25 September 1902, see 14 30 MILLARD, Frederick James, b. St. Peter Port, Guernsey 29 December 1877, d. St. Thomas 21 April 1938, served in Canadian Army overseas during First World War, m. 31 HOUSE, Annie Louisa Lawrence, b. St. Peter Port, Guernsey ca 1880, d. 1943 a) Herbert (Bert) Frederick James, b. St. Sampsons, Guernsey 15 April 1905, died in France 18 June 1944, m. Una b) Dorothy Grace, b. Guernsey 16 September 1906, see 15 c) Ernest (Ernie)

Generation 6

40 DAKINS, William James, b. 12 July 1851, d. Dorchester 5 March 1925, m. North Dorchester 28 February 1878 41 SLAUGHTER, Sermantha (Samantha), b. 27 December 1854, d. Dorchester 1937 a) Martha Maud, b. North Dorchester Township, Middlesex County, Ontario 27 July 1881, c. there 25 April 1887, m. Middlesex County 13 January 1904 William Prudum b) William Henry, b. North Dorchester Township 5 October 1883, see 20 c) Ettie Alfreda, b. North Dorchester Township 12 October 1885, c. there 25 April 1887, m. Middlesex County 11 September 1916 Charles Hartle d) Charles Edgar, b. North Dorchester Township 1 July 1889, m. Timiskaming District, Ontario 24 December 1913 Gertrude Ellison McGagan e) Gordon Leroy, b. North Dorchester Township 20 May 1896, d. February 1971, m. Emily Percival 42 MILLARD, Oliver Fowler, b. Clear Creek, Ontario 10 June 1858, d. Aylmer 10 May 1949, m. Bayham Township, Elgin County 11 September 1884 43 MONTROSS, Syrena Amelia, b. Wilsonville, Ontario 7 July 1864, known as Rene, she was deaf, cousin of Oliver, d. Aylmer 26 January 1938 a) Erie Pearl, b. Malahide Township 7 November 1886, m. Oxford County 22 March 1911 Charles Albert Miners b) Agnes Catherine (Aggie), b. Malahide Township 15 May 1889, m. Eden, Bayham Township 15 May 1907 John Edward Wall c) Zora Mae, b. Malahide Township 4 August 1891 d) Verna Lee (May), b. Eden 9 June 1895, see 21 44 ROWE, David Daniel, b. Hatch Beauchamp, Somersetshire, England 1822, d. Luton, Ontario 29 September 1876, m. (1) England 23 July 1846 Anna Maria Court (1822-1858), m. (2) Port Burwell, Ontario 15 July 1859 45 APPLETON, Eliza Ann, b. Yorkshire, England 29 June 1838, c. Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England 8 July 1838, d. Detroit, Michigan 28 December 1919, m. (2) Frederick Burgar from first marriage a) John Henry, b. Somersetshire 15 November 1849, d. Sarnia, Ontario 20 February 1940, m. Ontario 23 September 1874 Alice Barbara Crane b) Emily Court, b. Malahide Township 29 August 1851, d. there 30 June 1933, m. Malahide Township 14 February 1873 John Richardson c) Mary Ann, b. 1852, m. William J. Corless from second marriage d) George, b. Malahide Township 24 April 1860, d. there 12 May 1864 e) Frances Elizabeth (Emma), b. Malahide Township 13 July 1861, c. St. Lukes, Vienna, Elgin County 22 May 1887, d. Grand Rapids, Michigan 5 January 1950, buried in Rest Lawn Cemetery, Grand Rapids, m. F. van Dusen f) Agnes Mary (Aggie), b. Malahide Township 29 February 1864, d. Grand Rapids 1948, bd. Aylmer Cemetery, relationship with Angus Mills g) Edward Albert, b. Port Burwell 7 November 1866, see 22 h) Ada May, b. Malahide Township 20 August 1869, d. there 9 September 1870 i) Amy Helen, b. Malahide Township 20 December 1872, d. Calgary, Alberta 21 November 1917, m. NN Fawdrey j) Cora Selena, b. Malahide Township 5 October 1876, d. New Westminster, British Columbia 4 December 1967, m. Hugh Burgar 46 BLASHILL, George Henry, b. Uxbridge, Ontario 24 January 1856, d. Aylmer 16 April 1933 47 ELSON, Hannah Catharine, b. Uxbridge 11 June 1855, d. Aylmer 24 September 1932, m. (1) Louth, Lincoln County 7 December 1869 Oscar Graham a) Ida Margaret, b. Louth 10 October 1877, d. Malahide Township 26 December 1893 b) George, b. 22 February 1880 c) Arnetta (Nettie) Catharine, b. Malahide Township 11 February 1882, d. Aylmer, Ontario 4 November 1893 d) Charlotte (Kate), b. Malahide Township 8 November 1883, d. Aylmer 8 January 1969, m. Elgin County 10 September 1902 Solon Baughman e) John Albert, b. Malahide Township 15 May 1885, m. Fort Erie, Niagara County, Ontario 24 March 1922 Nellie M. King f) Bessie (Betsy) Jane, b. Aylmer 8 June 1888, see 23 g) Thomas A., b. ca 1889, d. Aylmer 24 August 1891 h) NN, b. 1891, d. Malahide Township 27 August 1891 48 ROBERTS, John, b. Clerkenwell, London, England 19 February 1852, steel toy maker, d. England 24 February 1897, m. Aston, Warwick 7 September 1873 49 PINNER, Kate, b. St. Peter Birmingham, Birmingham, Warwick 5 July 1856, silver chain maker a) John, b. Aston, Warwickshire 17 December 1873 or 1874, see 24 50 BERDAN, Jacob, b. Fairport, New York 15 August 1826, d. Embro, West Zorra, Oxford County, Ontario 24 December 1918, m. pre 1851 51 HUNTER, Lucinda, b. Malahide Township 1832, d. Aylmer 13 April 1900 a) Samantha b) Alonzo, b. Elgin County 8 February 1853, d. Mt. Salem, Malahide Township 17 August 1921, m. Aylmer 17 April 1872 Mary Ann Wall c) Exariffa (Heriffa), b. 1855, m. Aylmer 7 February 1872 William Henry Green d) Isadora, b. Malahide Township 8 May 1856, d. there 6 November 1906, m. Malahide Township 21 April 1872 Danford Ferguson e) Albert, b. Malahide Township 16 December 1857, d. 1937, m. Malahide Township 12 December 1882 Mary Ann Williams f) Socrates, b. 1860 g) Ellis Clayton, b. 1861, m. Malahide Township 19 July 1884 Mary Jane Leach h) George Washington, b. Malahide Township 10 October 1867, m. Aylmer 19 November 1888 Jane Perry i) Mary Della (Delgratia), b. Malahide Township 20 November 1870, see 25 j) Ruth Pearl, b. Malahide Township 31 August 1874, d. Aylmer 8 March 1945, m. Malahide Township 19 April 1893 William James Perry k) Lydia, b. Malahide Township 28 August 1878, m. Malahide Township 12 April 1898 Emery Chute 52 CAMPBELL, John Henry, b. Paris, Ontario 1 October 1839, d. St. Thomas 12 November 1921, m. 1866 53 LAMONT, Mary, born Scotland abt 1844 a) Robert, b. ca 1867 b) Archibald, b. ca 1869 c) Elizabeth, b. ca 1870 d) Mary, b. Wallacetown 22 December 1872, m. St. Thomas 11 October 1892 Harry Knott (Nott) e) John, b. ca 1874 f) James, b. ca 1876 g) Alexander, b. Wallacetown 17 March 1877, see 26 h) Catherine, b. ca 1880, lived California, m. Henry Rubenstein 54 BAKER, Elijah, b. Forest Hill, Oxfordshire, England 6 June 1851 (1901 census St. Thomas) (1881census Forest Hill, Oxford, England says he was 30), marriage says he was born Stanton St. John 26 July 1848, d. St. Thomas 8 May 1914, m. Cumnor 30 April 1871 55 WEST, Hannah, b. Cumnor, Berkshire, England 8 June 1847 (1901 Census St. Thomas), (1911 Census St. Thomas born March 1845), b. Cumnor 8 June 1845, c. there 6 July 1845, seamstress, d. St. Thomas 28 May 1914 a) Elijah Edward, b. Forest Hill 20 June 1872, c. Cumnor 21 July 1872, d. St. Thomas 27 June 1944, m. St. Thomas 21 May 1892 Edith Fairbrother b) Florence Annie, b. Forest Hill 20 June 1872, c. Cumnor 21 July 1872, d. Headington District 1874 c) Sarah Jane, b. Forest Hill 31 October 1874, c. there 27 December 1874, see 27 d) Mary Ann, c. Forest Hill 19 August 1877 e) Walter Thomas, c. Forest Hill 20 November 1881 f) Pauline g) Charles, b. St. Thomas 16 June 1883 h) Florence, b. St. Thomas 14 October 1886, m. St. Thomas 27 December 1911 William Murray Scott 56 SECORD, Thomas Stephen, b. Yarmouth Township 25 November 1816, d. Yarmouth Township24 March 1871, m. (1) Christina Cline, m. (2) 57 UTTER, Margaret, b. England 25 April 1818, d. Yarmouth Township 24 March 1871 a) Emerson, b. Yarmouth Township 5 October 1856, d. there 1 August 1933 b) Anderson, b. Yarmouth Township 28 September 1858, d. there 1952 c) Hamilton, b. Yarmouth Township 20 November 1860, d. there 13 November 1944 58 STOKES, James, b.Yarmouth Township 23 May 1833, d. Yarmouth Township 22 June 1917, m. Yarmouth Center 21 May 1854 59 DOAN, Sarah, b. Yarmouth Township 28 January 1835, d. Yarmouth Township 26 September 1879 a) David, b. Yarmouth Township 1 October 1855, m. Selina b) William James, b. Yarmouth Township 11 December 1858, d. there 1936, m. Yarmouth Township 5 December 1883 Sarah McLean c) Delphine, b. Yarmouth Township 17 February 1860 , m. Yarmouth Township 22 May 1883 Malcolm Blacl d) Almeda, b. Yarmouth Township 18 January 1862, d. Aylmer 23 May 1943, m. Yarmouth Township 1 October 1883 Seba Oliver Sanders e) John G., b. Yarmouth Township 4 December 1864, d. there 1904, m. Yarmouth Township 24 December 1889 Fannie Glass f) Cathrin, b. Yarmouth Township 1866, perhaps twin of Sarah Jane? g) Sarah Jane, b. Yarmouth Township 29 August 1866, m. Yarmouth Township 1 May 1888 John Henry Smith h) Emma, b. Yarmouth Township 24 May 1867, d. 1949, m. Yarmouth Township 1 July 1891 Samuel Crookshanks i) Mary Melissa, b. Yarmouth Township 20 October 1868, see 29 j) Cordelia, b. Yarmouth Township 17 October 1871, d. 1941, m. Lance Tomlin k) George A., b. Yarmouth Township 20 April 1872, d. Orwell 22 November 1906 l) Beatrice, b. Yarmouth Township 23 October 1873, d. Orwell 10 December 1900 m) Ruth, b. Yarmouth Township 26 April 1875, d. 1952, m. Yarmouth Township 7 November 1908 Benjamin Robinson 60 MILLARD, William Edouard Small, b. Guernsey ca 1849, painter, in 1881 living at Salter Street #2, St. Peter Port, Guernsey. In 1871 he was boarder in St. Peter Parish, Brighton, Sussex, painter. m. Town Church, St. Peter Port 26 March 1877 61 FALLA, Elizabeth Anne, b. Saint Sampson, Guernsey 8 June 1852 a) Frederick James, b. St. Peter Port 29 December 1877, see 30 b) Florence, b. St. Peter Port 28 April 1880 c) William Small, b. St. Peter Port 2 September 1882 d) John Herbert, b. St. Peter Port 12 November 1886 62 HOUSE, Herbert Robert, b. Lambeth, Greater London 21 May 1852, coachman, lived at 22 Weldon Ave, St. Thomas, came to Canada in 1919 and was a gardener, d. St. Thomas 30 January 1925, m. 63 LAWRENCE (lAURANCE) Mary Grace, b. St. Sampson 15 March 1844, servant a) Annie Louisa Lawrence, b. 1880, see 31

Generation 7

80 DAKINS, William, b. Lower Canada (Quebec) ca 1826, d. Dorchester 9 June 1883, m. ca 1850 81 FAY, Elisabeth, b. Lower Canada ca 1829, d. Dorchester 10 April 1904 a) Phebe A., b. Windham Township abt 1846, m. Brant County 9 June 1867 Wm. H. Boomer b) Rosana, b. North Dorchester 2 June 1849, m. Middlesex County 29 March 1870 Thomas Chilton c) William James, b. Dorchester 12 July 1851, see 40 d) Michael, b. North Dorchester 1853 e) Mark, b. North Dorchester 24 May 1854 f) Nancy, b. North Dorchester 4 July 1856, m. Middlesex County 21 June 1877 John Banks g) Elizabeth, b. North Dorchester 1859 h) Luke, b. North Dorchester 18 December 1862 i) Mary Elizabeth, b. North Dorchester 23 May 1868, m. William Whitaker 82 SLAUGHTER, John, b. ca 1808, d. London Township 6 December 1893 83 Mary Ann, b. abt 1807, d. East Nissouri, Oxford County 9 July 1877 a) Sermantha (Samantha), b. 27 December 1854, see 41 84 MILLARD, Rosswell, b. Oakland Township, Brant County 3 July 1825, died Eden, Bayham Township, Elgin County 23 February 1876, m. 85 HUNTER, Mary, b. 12 September 1829, d. Frome 28 January 1899, m. (2) Southwold Township 29 September 1886 John Down a) Lionel, b. North Norwich Township, Oxford County 18 June 1856, m. Elgin County 27 September 1876 Eleanor Fitch b) Oliver Fowler, b. Clear Creek 10 June 1858, see 42 c) William Theodore, b. North Norwich 11 July 1860, m. Elgin County 7 December 1887 Elizabeth Ann Down d) Catharine Hyrum, b. Vienna 12 August 1862, d. Ridgetown, Kent County 26 May 1936, m. Bayham Township 7 March 1881 Jesse Sivyer e) Hanna, b. Vienna 16 April 1864 f) Jane, b. Vienna 6 July 1866, d. Eden, Bayham Township 13 January 1909 g) Aleda, b. Vienna 12 August 1868 h) Charles, b. Vienna 12 January 1871 i) Frederick Ernest, m. Elgin County 7 November 1912 Hattie May Mahoney 86 MONTROSS, George, b. ca 1820, Townsend Township, Norfolk County 27 December 1893, m. (1) Lavina Goold, m. (2) Norfolk County, Ontario 26 November 1861 87 MILLARD, Emma Jane, b. 1837, d. Walpole Township, Haldimand County 1 December 1909 from first marriage a) Margaret, b. 14 April 1849, d. Wilsonville 14 July 1859 b) Catharine, b. 18 December 1851 c) James from second marriage d) Syrena (Rene) Amelia, b. Wilsonville 7 July 1864, see 43 e) Margaret Euphemia, b. Wilsonville 2 July 1865, m. Thomas William Acomb f) George Adams, b. Norfolk County 8 September 1871 g) Hiram Charlton, b. August 1873, d. Port Bruce January 1948, m. Sarah Peters (Pettys) h) Rhosanna Isabel, b. 19 April 1874 i) Alfred Eddy, b. Oakland Township, Brant County 24 April 1876 j) Gilbert, b. Charlotteville, Norfolk County October 1877, d. Port Bruce 6 January 1948, m. Port Dover 23 August 1903 Rhoda C. Nix 88 ROWE, Daniel, b. Cricket St. Thomas, Somerset 1784, d. Winsham, Somerset 1847, baker, m. Ilminster, Somerset 1808 89 CUMMINGS, Julia Anna, d. Winsham 1860 a) Elizabeth, c. Broadwindsor, Dorset 29 July 1810 b) Charlotte, c. Ashill, Somerset 23 February 1812 c) Hannah, b. Hatch Beauchamp, Somerset 1814 d) James, b. Hatch Beauchamp 1817 e) David Daniel, b. Hatch Beauchamp 1822, see 44 f) George, b. Hatch Beauchamp 1824 g) Susan, b. Wayford, Somerset 1830 90 APPLETON, Thomas Joseph, b. Knaresborough, Yorkshire 23 June 1809, d. 12 December 1869, m. 25 December 1828 91 HORNER, Jane, b. Martin, Grafton County, Yorkshire 10 January 1809, d. Bayham Township, Elgin County, Ontario 17 August 1883 a) William, b. Bishop Monkton, Yorkshire 24 May 1829 b) Dina, b. Yorkshire 1830 c) Siemon, b. 9 March 1832 d) Emma, b. Bishop Monkton 20 January 1834, c. there 2 February 1834, d. Port Burwell 27 January 1897, bd. Trinity Anglican, Port Burwell 28 January 1897, m. John Fay e) Edwin, b. Bishop Monkton 5 December 1835, c. there 6 December 1835, d. Vienna 20 October 1919, bd. St. Luke's Anglican, Port Burwell, m. Matilda f) Eliza Ann, b. Knaresborough, Yorkshire 29 June 1838, c. there 8 July 1838, see 45 g) Lawrence, c. Bishop Monkton 13 May 1840, d. 27 December 1905 h) Sophia, c. Bishop Monkton 10 October 1842, d. Ingersoll, Ontario 12 January 1916, m. Ingersoll 10 February 1874 James Comiskey i) Ambrose, c. Bishop Monkton 11 February 1847 j) Alfred Francis, b. Bishop Monkton 14 January 1850, d. 1 October 1914 k) Frederick Joseph, c. Vienna 9 March 1852, d. 13 May 1866 92 BLASHILL, George, b. Holmpton, England 9 January 1822, named 1851 census in Woudhouse Township, Norfolk County, Ontario, m. 93 Margaret, d. Malahide Township 25 March 1880 a) John Wm., m. Malahide Township 23 April 1877 Sarah Ann Morris b) George Henry, b. Uxbridge 24 January 1856, see 46 94 ELSON, William Henry, b. ca 1822, in 1851 living in Markham, in 1861 living in Reach Township, Ontario County, in 1871 living in Uxbridge, d. 1879, m. before 1842 95 McINTEE, Elizabeth, b. ca 1825 a) James Henry, b. Markham 3 September 1842, m. (1) Elizabeth, m. (2) Cayuga, Haldimand County 15 August 1907 Mary Ann Hill b) Sarah Jane, b. 1844, m. John Graham c) Caroline, b. 1849, m. Pickering 18 November 1868 Jacob Staley (some say 18 October 1868) d) Maria Elisabeth, b. 1851 e) Katharine, b. Uxbridge 11 June 1855, see 47 f) Margaret J, b. 1858. 96 ROBERTS, William, b. Shoreditch 17 May 1830, c. Saint Leonards, Shoreditch, London 23 August 1830, glasscutter, glass finisher, m. Shoreditch 8 July 1850 97 TURVEY, Sophia, b. All Souls, Saint Marylebone, London 20 May 1832, d. Aston 23 March 1893 a) William, b. East Islington 21March 1849 b) Sophia, b. Bloomsbury 22 August 1850 c) John, see 48 d) Henry Alfred, b. Aston Manor 18 April 1855, d. 27 November 1855 e) Henry Arthur, b. Birmingham 24 October 1856 f) Sarah Ann, b. Aston Manor 5 December 1858, d. Eureka (California) 6 August 1919 g) Richard, b. Aston Manor 19 September 1860 h) Thomas Charles, b. Aston Manor 1 August 1862, d. 22 November 1864 i) Rosina, b. Aston Manor 24 March 1865 j) Charles, b. Aston Manor 18 January 1867 k) Alfred, b. Aston Manor 24 June 1869 l) Arthur, b. Aston Manor 17 September 1871 m) Frederick Charles, b. Aston Manor 26 March 1873 98 PENNER, William Merrin, b. Lyon, France ca 1838, gun finisher, gun, rifle and pistol maker, m. St. Peter's St. Paul's, Aston 15 October 1854 99 BARNES, Eliza, b. Birmingham 1 January 1835, c. Saint Phillips, Birmingham 24 September 1835, d. Birmingham September quarter 1865 a) Kate, b. St. Peter, Birmingham 5 July 1855, see 49 b) Selina, b. Birmingham March quarter 1857, d. there June quarter 1863 c) William, b. Birmingham March quarter 1859 d) Eva, b. Birmingham September quarter 1860 e) Albert, b. Birmingham June quarter 1862 100 BERDAN, Daniel, probably born Totowa, Bergen County, New Jersey, c. Totowa 22 September 1792, lived Woodhouse Township, Norfolk County, Ontario then moved to Yarmouth Township, Elgin County, m. 101 NN a) Jacob, b. Fairport?, NY 15 August 1826, see 50 102 HUNTER, Socrates, b. Ballston, NY ca 1775, d. Elgin County 30 September 1876, m. (2) St. Thomas 20 September 1836 Nancy Butler, m. (1) 103 Lucy a) Julia, b. 9 October 1822, d. 11 June 1896, m. Malahide Township 17 December 1845 Aaron Ferguson b) Angeline, b. ca 1825 c) Nancy, m. Malahide Township 4 March 1846 Seth Westover d) Lucinda, see 51 e) David, b. ca 1832 104 CAMPBELL, Henry 105 Mary a) John Henry, b. Paris, Ontario 1 October 1839, see 52 106 LAMONT, Archibald 107 Catherine a) Mary, see 53 108 BAKER, Richard, c. Stanton St. John 9 February 1817, m. St. Thomas, Oxfordshire 12 January 1840 109 HARRIS, Elisabeth, b. Headington 18 April 1820 a) Anne, c. Wheatley 29 March 1940 b) William James, c. Stanton St. John 3 April 1843 c) Noah, b. Stanton St. John 10 February 1844, c. there 17 March 1844, d. St. Thomas, Elgin County 8 December 1924, m. Anne d) Thomas, c. Stanton St. John 8 March 1846 e) Elijah, b. Stanton St. John 26 July 1848 f) Kate, c. Stanton St. John 9 March 1850 g) Henry, c. Wheatley 22 May 1852 h) John, c. Wheatley 10 Jul 1853 i) Martha, c. Wheatley 22 April 1855 j) Jonathan, c. Wheatley 26 February 1857 k) Mary Ann, c. Wheatley 6 November 1859 110 WEST, Edward, c. Cumnor 31 March 1816, m. there 16 October 1843 111 KITE, Ann, b. Shilton a) Hannah, b. Cumnor 8 Jue 1845, c. there 6 July 1845, see 55 b) John, b. Cumnor 19 November 1847, c. there 26 December 1847 c) Thomas, c. Chawley (Cumnor) 24 March 1850 d) Charles, c. Cumnor 15 September 1852 e) Alfred, b. Chalgrove ca 1855 f) Wates, b. Cumnor 5 August 1861, c. there 13 October 1861, d. probably in St. Thomas g) Arthur, c. Cumnor 3 June 1864 112 SECORD, David Thomas, b. Walpack, Sussex, NJ 13 January 1773, d. by drowning in Lake Erie 27 June 1827, m. Niagara, Ontario 7 July 1792 113 MABIE, Mary (Polly), b. Dutchess County, NY 27 September 1777 a) William Peter, b. Charlotteville Township, Norfolk County, Ontario 26December 1793, d. 22 April 1845, m. Nancy Rose b) George Graves, b. Charlotteville Township 24 December 1795, d. 17 January 1796 c) Elizabeth, b. Charlotteville Township 9 February 1797, d. 2 March 1827 d) David, b. Charlotteville Township 17 September 1798 e) Stephen, b. Charlotteville Township 17 September 1798 f) Nancy, b. Charlotteville Township 24 March 1801, d. 24 June 1876 g) John Graves, b. Charlotteville Township 6 August 1802 h) Henry, b. Charlotteville Township 13 May 1804 i) Abigail, b. Charlotteville Township 10 April 1806, m. Old English Church, St. Thomas 15 November 1824 John Rhodes j) Joseph, b. Charlotteville Township 1 April 1808, d. Southwold Township 11 January 1884 k) Benjamin, b. Charlotteville Township 6 January 1810 l) Mary Ann, b. Charlotteville Township 1 September 1811, d. 11 March 1879 m) Cassandra, b. Charlotteville Township 19 January 1814 n) Thomas Stephen, b. Yarmouth Township 25 November 1816, see 56 o) Joseph Maitland, b. Charlotteville Township 10 December 1818 116 STOKES, James H. (John), b. England (perhaps 2-7-1790), d. 11-1-1861, m. 117 KERN, Catharine, b. Dutch Valley, Morris, NJ 13-6-1792, d. Yarmouth Township 8-7-1873 order of children is not certain a) John, b. 13 June 1816, d. Yarmouth Township 13 December 1900, m. Anna Catharine b) Samuel, b. ca 1817, d. Yarmouth Township 15 October 1904, m. Mary Elisabeth c) George d) David e) Charity f) Mary g James, b. 23 May 1833, see 58 h) Sarah i) Sally Ann 118 DOAN, William, b. Crowland, Ontario 26 January 1793, d. Orwell, Yarmouth Township 20 August 1873, m. 29 March 1815 119 LEUTZ (LENTZ), Sarah, b. ca 1798, d. Yarmouth Township 18 October 1881 a) John, m. Marila b) Sarah, b. Yarmouth Township 29 January 1835, see 59 120 MILLARD, John, b. Bristol ca 1822, mariner 121 SMALL, Sarah, b. St. Annes, Alderney, Channel Islands ca 1811, dress maker, d. Saint Peter Port 3 May 1875 a) Mary Jane b) William Edouard Small, see 60 c) Albert James d) Charles H. 122 FALLA, Peter (Pierre), b. St. Sampsons, Guernsey 19-10-1820, d. St. Peter Port 8-8-1875, m. 123 ROUSSEL, Elizabeth, b. St. Peter Port 9 July 1814, c. Town Church, St. Peter Port 17 July 1814 a) Peter Thomas, b. Saint Sampson 24 September 1849 b) Frederick, b. St. Peter Port ca 1851 c) Elizabeth Anne, b. Saint Sampson 8 June 1852, see 61 d) Mary Ann, b. Saint Sampson 6 March 1854 e) John Thomas, b. Saint Sampson 25 July 1856 124 HOUSE, Herbert George, c. Wooten Glanville, Dorset 7 February 1830, ticket collector on the London South Western Railway, cordwainer journeyman 1851, m. Lambeth, Surrey June quarter 1852 125 HOPKINS, Sarah Ann, c. Holy Trinity, Dorchester, Dorset 6 June 1830 a) Herbert Robert, b. Lambeth 21 May 1852, see 62 b) Thomas F., b. Thames Ditton, Surrey ca 1855 c) Mary Louisa, b. Thames Ditton 11 May 1857, c. there 26 July 1857 d) Alfred J., b. Richmond, Surrey 1860 126 LAURENCE, Benjamin, b. South Petherton, Surrey ca 1818, stonebreaker, in 1871 living in Saint Sampson, Guernsey 127 BRISTER, Keziah, c. Barrington, Somerset 1 May 1816 a) Mary Grace, b. Saint Sampson 15 March 1844, see 63 b) John, b. Saint Sampson 6 September 1845, m. Grace Ann Toulman c) James, b. ca 1847 d) Emily Ann, b. St. Sampson 1 May 1854 e) Laura Amelia, b. St. Sampson 31 March 1857

Generation 8

170 HUNTER, Oliver Fowler, b. Connecticut 25 March 1800, d. Rawlins, Wyoming 28 March 1889, m. (2) ca 1835 Mariah Lees Underwood, m. (1) 171 Catherine from first marriage a) Mary, b. Oxford County, Ontario 12 September 1829, see 85 b) Catharine from second marriage c) Cynthia, b. ca 1836 d) Calista, b. ca 1839 e) Jane, b. ca 1847 172 MONTROSS, Abraham 173 Mary a) George, b. ca 1820, see 86 174 MILLARD, Daniel, b. ca 1789, d. bef 1871, m. 175 BURTCH, Massa, from Burford, Ontario, b. ca 1798, d. Bayham Township 16 April 1876 a) Martin b) Stephen C., m. 22 April 1845 Catherine Barrett c) Lionel d) Robert, m. Blenheim Township, Oxford 19 July 1846 Jane Forse e) Daniel, m. 22 June 1854 Deborah Ann Matthews f) Hiram, m. Myra g) David h) Brazilla, m. 8 October 1864 Nancy Westover i) Margery j) Emma Jane, see 87 176 ROWE, James, b. ca 1755, d. Broadwindsor, Dorset 1839, m. Bettiscombe, Dorset 1780 177 SIBLEY, Hannah, d. Broadwindsor 1838 a) John, c. Bettiscombe 14 January 1781 b) David, b. Symondsbury, Dorset 1782 c) Daniel, b. Cricket St. Thomas 1784, see 88 d) Joseph, b. Combe St. Nicholas, Somerset 1787 e) Charlotte, b. Combe St. Nicholas 1788 f) George, b. Broadbridge, Thorncombe, Devon 1790 g) Susanna, c. Pilsdon, Dorset 16 December 1792 h) Honor, c. Bettiscombe 1 March 1795 i) James, c. Winsham, Somerset 1 October 1797 180 APPLETON, James, b. Stokesley, Yorkshire 23 December 1786, d. Knaresborough 3 February 1822, m. 181 FARNELL, Isabell, b. ca 1790, d. 28 June 1818 a) Thomas Joseph, b. Knaresborough 23 June 1809, see 90 182 HORNER, John, c. Marton cum Grafton 24 August 1788, bricklayer, d. Kirk Hammerton 3 October 1861, m. (2) St. Mark's Church, Liverpool 11 March 1841 Elizabeth Carmont, m. (1) Guisley Parish Church, Yorkshire 4 May 1808 183 CLARK, Ann, b. ca 1786, d. Kirk Hammerton 4 February 1840 a) Jane Ann, b. Marton cum Grafton, Yorkshire 10 January 1809, see 91 b) Ruth, b. Marton cum Grafton 16 April 1810, c. there 6 May 1810 c) Charles, b. Kirk Hammerton, Yorkshire 16 July 1812, c. there 16 August 1812 d) Ann, c. Kirk Hammerton 7 July 1814, d. there 29 May 1817 e) Ruth, c. Kirk Hammerton 24 March 1816, d. there 24 January 1845, m. York 20 January 1844 William Carbert f) William, c. Kirk Hammerton 16 August 1818 g) Ann, b. Kirk Hammerton 14 October 1820, d. Ashfield Place, Yorkshite 30 December 1897, m. Kirk Hammerton 6 July 1840 David Payne h) John, c. Kirk Hammerton 12 January 1825 i) Rachel, c. Kirk Hammerton 12 January 1825, d. Kirk Hammerton 3 June 1854, m. Kirk Hammerton 5 October 1846 Martin Benson j) Hannah, c. Kirk Hammerton 4 February 1827, d. Yeadon, Yorkshire 24 November 1897, m. Guisley Parish Church, Yorkshire 16 February 1847 Benjamin Fletcher k) Eliza, c. Kirk Hammerton 21 December 1828, d. Dyson Square, Brighouse, Yorkshire 6 March 1895, m. Kirk Hammerton 22 January 1849 Thomas Willey 184 BLASHILL, William, b. Holmpton, Yorkshire November 1799, in 1851 in Louth Township, Lincoln County (page 13), Quaker, d. Malahide Township 19 March 1874, m. Witherick, England 21 June 1819 185 FAIRBANKS, Jennie (Jane), b. 1798 a) Betsey, b. ca 1820 b) George, b. Holmpton 9 January 1822, see 92 c) Francis, b. Holmpton 13 March 1824, d. 25 June 1895, m. Parry Sound 1850 Sarah Schulz d) Mary Jane, b. Holmpton 3 May 1828, d. Springfield, Malahide Township 14 February 1902, m. 1849 John Cathlidge Lyons, m. John Brooks e) James F., b. Holmpton 15 August 1830, d. Woodstock, Oxford County, Ontario 26 January 1909, m. (1) NN, m. (2) 20 November 1860 Charlotte Westover, m. (3) Malahide Township 13 November 1880 Jane Reed f) John, b. Holmpton 17 August 1835, d. 25 November 1914, m. Louth, Lincoln County, Ontario 23 January 1856 Sarah Jeffrey g) Tindale (Tyndell), b. ca 1838 h) William, b. St. Catharines, Lincoln County 4 August 1844, d. 18 July 1922, m. Aylmer 29 September 1878 Emeline Udell i) Thomas, b. ca 1848 188 ELSON, Henry, m. 189 Elizabeth a) William Henry, see 94 192 ROBERTS, John, b. St. Mary, Islington East, Middlesex 19 Jul 1802, m. St. Lukes, Old Street, Finsbury Park, London 17 June 1823 193 CRAWLEY CHALLONER, Sarah, b. St. Mary ca 1806 a) William, b. Islington, London 8 April 1824 b) Sarah, b. St. Mary 12 November 1826, m. Islington 9 January 1850 John Douglas b) Ann, b. St. Mary 12 October 1828, c. St. Leonards, Shoreditch 2 February 1829, d. 1842 c) William, b. 17 May 1830, c. Saint Leonards 23 August 1830, see 96 d) Emma, b. St. Mary 1832 e) Fanny, b. St. Mary 1835 f) Rosena, b. St. Mary 11 April 1839, d. Romford, Essex 1915, m. Holy Trinity Church, Islington 25 August 1862 Matthew Crawley Challoner g) Hannah, b. Islington ca 1840 h) Alfred John, b. Islington 1842, m. Islington 31 July 1864 Fanny Philips i) Charles Frederick, b. Islington ca 1844 j) Arthur Edwin, b. Islington 2 July 1846, d. Australia 1927 194 TURVEY, Henry, m. Saint James, Paddington, London 16 June 1829 195 TONGUE, Ann a) Sophia, b. All Souls, Saint Marylebone, London 20-5-1832, see 97 196 PINNER, Thomas, b. Bridgnorth, Shropshire 4 March 1809, c. Saint Mary Magdalene, Bridgnorth, tailor, bd. there 24 January 1875, m. (2) Birmingham 1856 Eliza Gwynn, m. (3) Bridgnorth 1869 Ann Woosnam, m. (1) Edgbaston, Warwick 5 March 1830 197 BUCKLOW, Bethea (Bethia), c. Southwell, Nottingham 15 December 1804, d. 1853 from first marriage a) Thomas b) William Merrin, see 98 c) Ann d) Emma, b. 1843, m. Bridgnorth 1868 Henry Minton e) Thomas, b. 1845 f) Ada Bethia, b. 1847 from second marriage g) George, b. 1861 198 BARNES, Francis J., b. Colchester, Essex ca 1805, carpenter (1841), joiner and cabinet maker (1851), m. Aston Juxta, Birmingham 18 October 1830 199 HUBALL, Elizabeth, b. Birmingham 6 July 1811, c. Saint Philips, Birmingham 26 August 1811, d. after 1871 a) Alfred b) Eliza, b. Birmingham 1 January 1835, see 99 c) Thomas d) Francis J. 200 BERDAN, Albert, b. Bergen County, New Jersey 19 July 1753, lived New Brunswick 1783-1790, Totawa 1790-1795, moved to Woodhouse 1796, d. Woodhouse Township 8 February 1818, m. ca 1779 201 SECORD, Susannah, b. New York State 23 June 1759. a) John Thompson, b. 1781 b) Margaret, b. 8 April 1784 c) Catharine, b. 5 November 1786 d) Susannah, b. New Brunswick 25 September 1787, c. Totowa, Bergen County, NJ 22 September 1792, d. Yarmouth Township, Elgin County 1872 e) Albert Jr., b. 12 May 1789 f) Samuel, b. 8 November 1790 g) Daniel, c. Totowa 22 September 1792, see 100 h) Jacob, b. 30 January 1793 i) Samuel, b. 28 December 1794 j) David, b. 22 April 1799 k) Henry Bostwick, b. 9 May 1801 l) Johnathan Williams, b. 12 December 1803 204 HUNTER, David, b. ca 1751, d. South Gower Township, Grenville County, Ontario in 1818, m. 205 McILMOYE, Jane Leah, b. Antrim, Ahoghill, Portgleenone, Ireland ca 1752 a) Socarates, b. ca 1775, see 102 b) David, b. Vermont ca 1789. d. Dacre, Renfrew County, Ontario 1859, m. Mallorytown, Yonge Township, Leeds 1815 Esther Truesdale c) Samuel, b. Edwardsburgh Township, Grenville County, Ontario ca 1792, d. before 1892, m. 1816 Mary Curry d) Jane, b. abt 1794, m. South Gower Township 17 February 1816 Robert McCarger e) Elizabeth, b. ca 1795, m. Elisabethtown, Upper Canada 12 November 1817 Alexander McLean f) Julia, b. ca 1797, m. Elizabethtown 12 November 1817 George Cole g) Maria, b. ca 1802, m. Elizabethtown 19 November 1823 h) Mary Mildred, b. ca 1804, m. Lewis Grant Kilbourne i) Marvin j) James, m. Marilyn Streeter k) Nelson, m. Mary McCallum l) Margaret, m. Elijah Quackenbush m) Peter n) Francis o) Sarah, m. Jabez Andrews 217 BAKER, Elizabeth a) Richard, c. Stanton St. John 9 February 1817, see 108 218 HARRIS, James 219 Ann a) Elizabeth b. Headington 18 April 1820, see 109 220 WEST, John, c. Cumnor 8 March 1778, d. there 1871, bd. Cumnor 23 April 1871, m. there 3 February 1805 221 YEATMAN, Elizabeth, b. 1781, bd. Cumnor 2 April 1867 a) Hannah, c. Cumnor 6 July 1806 b) Mary, c. Cumnor 21 February 1808 c) James, c. Cumnor 18 February 1810, m. there 4 March 1839 Elizabeth Hawkins d) Thomas, c. Cumnor 26 September 1813 e) Edward, c. Cumnor 31 March 1816, see 110 f) Esther, c. Cumnor 24 January 1819, m. there 12 February 1839 John Floyd 222 KITE, John a) Ann, see 111 224 SECORD, Peter, b. New Rochelle, Westchester, NY 15 September 1726, d. Yarmouth Township, Elgin County 3 April 1818, m. (2, 3?) Charlotteville Township, Norfolk, Ontario 24 January 1807 Rebek Brown, m. (2) ca 1772 225 Abigail? a) David Thomas, b. Walpack, Sussex County, NJ 13 January 1773, see 112 226 MABEE, Frederick, b. Yorktown, Westchester, NY 1735, d. Norfolk County 1794, m. 227 PELLUM, Levinah, d. Charlotteville Township, Norfolk County 4 March 1823 a) Elizabeth, b. Dutchess County, NY ca 1769 b) Lydia, b. Dutchess County 6 June 1770, d. Oxford County, Ontario 16 February 1845, m. St. John, New Brunswick 8 January 1785 Peter Teeple c) Nancy Ann, b. Dutchess County 25 May 1772, m. John Stone d) Oliver, b. Dutchess County 10 January 1774, d. Charlotteville Township 2 February 1854, m. (1) Rachel Shearer, m. (2) Charlotteville Township 4 May 1844 Mary Smith e) Simon, b. Dutchess County ca 1776, d. Charlotteville Township 3 Juanuary 1843, m.1799 Abigail Gustin f) Mary (Polly), b. Fishkill, Dutchess County 27 September 1777, see 113 g) Sarah, b. Dutchess County 1 January 1779, d. Charlotteville Township 12 November 1818, m. Silas Montross h) Frederick, b. ca 1781 i) Pellum, b. Belle Isle, New Brunswick 19 January 1787, d. Long Point, Norfolk County 7 February 1861, m. Mary Layman 232 STOKES, James, b. ca 1761, bd. 1861, emigrated from London, England to New Hampshire in 1774, came to Canada in 1810 and settled on the Talbot Road, received grant of land in Yarmouth Township, Elgin County in 1812 a) James H. (John), b. 2 July 1790, see 116 234 KERN, John, b. German Valley, Morris, NJ 29-5-1763, d. Long Point, Norfolk County 11-1-1824, m. Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Oldwick, NJ 9-4-1784 235 BUNN, Gertrude Charity, b. German Valley 21 July 1769, bd. Fairview Cemetery, Norfolk County, Ontario 9-4-1854 a) Mary, b. German Valley, Morris County, NJ 2 January 1788, d. Townsend, Norfolk County 20 January 1869, m. Townsend 14 December 1803 Timothy Collver b) Cunrath, b. German Valley 30 August 1789, d. there 9 September 1794 c) Catherine, b. German Valley 13 June 1792, see 117 d) Elizabeth, b. German Valley 6 October 1793, m. (1) Isaac Stockwell, m. (2) Ebenezer Culver e) Christopher, b. German Valley 21 October 1795, d. 6 June 1878, m. Elizabeth Pease f) John, b. German Valley March 1798, d. Norfolk County 16 November 1831 g) Sofia, b. German Valley 1801, m. Nathan Smith h) Charity, b. Charlotteville Township December 1803, m. Joseph Wicks i) Anna, b. Charlotteville Township 30 January 1805, m. John Bryning j) Sarah, b. Charlotteville Township 5 July 1807 k) Susanna, b. Charlotteville Township 13 July 1809, m. William Fray l) Martha, b. Charlotteville Township 30 June 1811, m. (1) William McMichael, m. (2) William Cunningham m) Samuel, b. Charlotteville Township 18 October 1813, m. Mary Mabie 236 DOAN, Titus, b. ca 1769, d. ca 1840, m. 1784 237 DOANE, Hannah, d. Crowland Township, Welland County, Ontario 1840 a) John, b. Crowland Township 15 August 1786, d. Southwold Township 13 January 1867 b) Johnathon, b. Crowland Township 1787, d. Drummondville, Stamford Township, ON, 8 August 1854 c) Aaron, b. 1789 d) William, b. Crowland Township 26 January 1793, see 118 e) David, b. Crowland Township 26 January 1793, d. Eden, Erie County, NY 29 December 1874 f) Tamer, b. Crowland Township 26 January 1793, d. New York State 29 May 1874 g) Enos, b. 1795 h) Titus, b. 1797, d. 1832 i) Isaac, b. 1801, d. Welland County 1850 j) Joseph, b. 1807 k) Aaron, b. 1809 l) Harner, b. 1811 240 MILLARD, Edward a) John, see 120 242 SMALL, William, c. Seaton and Beer, Devon 26 January 1783, d. Saint Sampsons 22 November 1852, m. 243 WAY, Margery, b. ca 1780 a) Mary Ann, b. Alderney ca 1806, d. St. Peter Port 18 December 1857, m. Isaac Guadion b) Jemima, b. Alderney ca 1807 c) Sarah, see 121 d) Elizabeth, b. ca 1814, m. Luke Budden e) Louisa, b. Alderney, d. Saint Sampsons 27 November 1871 244 FALLA, Pierre, b. St. Sampsons 8-11-1790, d. St. Sampsons 2-8-1843, m. there 5-1-1818 245 DE GARIS, Sophie a) Pierre, b. St. Sampsons 19 October 1820, see 122 246 ROUSSEL, Nicholas, b. St. Peter Port 20 February 1790, d. before 1841, m. Town Church, St. Peter Port 9 October 1813 247 LE MESURIER, Marguerite Jeanne a) Elizabeth, b. St. Peter Port 9 July 1814, see 123 b) Margaret 248 HOUSE, Robert, m. (2) Elizabeth, m. (1) Minterne Magna, Dorset 15 June 1829 249 DURDEN, Judith, b. ca 1804, bd. Minterne Magna 29 July 1836 a) Herbert George, c. Wooton Glanville 7 February 1830, see 124 b) Helen Mary, c. Minterne Magna 29 June 1834 250 HOPKINS, John, b. Bridport, Dorset ca 1794, tailor master (1851), m. Holy Trinity, Dorchester, Dorset 8 February 1825 251 SHEPPARD, Sarah, b. Yeovil, Somerset ca 1798 a) Thomas, b. 1825, bd. Holy Trinity, Dorchester 29 March 1829 b) Elizabeth, c. Holy Trinity 27 April 1828 c) Sarah Ann, c. Holy Trinity 6 June 1830, see 125 d) Thomas, c. Holy Trinity 16 January 1833 e) Louisa, c. Holy Trinity 8 February 1835, d. St. Marylebone 1908, m. William Smith Larcombe f) John Charles, c. Holy Trinity 21 October 1836, bd. there 5 March 1837 252 LAURENCE, Thomas, b. South Petherton ca 1781, m. 253 Mary a) Benjamin, see 126 254 BRISTER, Thomas, b. ca 1784, bd. Barrington, Somerset 13 March 1850, m. Barrington 19 July 1808 255 WATKINS, Grace, b. North Curry, Somerset ca 1785, washerwoman, bd. Barrington 16 December 1869 a) Mary Ann, c. Barrington 7 May 1809 b) Eliza, c. Barrington 23 September 1810 c) Betsey, c. Barrington 6 June 1813 d) Keziah, c. Barrington 1 May 1816, see 127 e) Thomas, c. Barrington 12 July 1818 f) Susan, c. Barrington 9 January 1820, m. there 27 October 1842 George Toleman g) Elisha, c. Barrington 2 May 1824, bd. there 22 August 1824

Generation 9

340 HUNTER, Nathaniel, b. Sharon, Connecticut ca 1758, m. Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut 17 August 1779 341 STRONG, Sarah, b. Sharon 14 April 1761 a) Lois, b. 1780 b) Nathaniel, b. 1782 c) Ruby Ann, b. Sharon 24 May 1788, d. Florida, Montgomery County, NY 27 October 1862, m. Silas Hatch d) Amos, b. ca 1791 e) Esther, b. ca 1792 f) Lorin, b. ca 1794 g) Oliver Fowler, b. Sharon 25 March 1800, see 170 h) Solomon S., b. ca 1803 i) Hiram, b. ca 1805, d. 1 April 1885 j) David, d. 1864 k) Sally 348 MILLARD, Daniel, b. Tryon County, NY ca 1764, d. Townsend, Norfolk County pre 11 January 1816, m. 349 SECORD, Margaret, b. Courtland Manor, Dutchess County, NY ca 1767, d. Niagara Township, Ontario 1785 a) Squire b) Peter c) Daniel, see 174 d) Martin e) Jesse f) John g) Sarah h) Jason 350 BURTCH, Charles, UEL, lived Burford a) Massa (Marcia), see 175 b) Charles c) Jane, m. (1) Moses Mount, m. (2) Swain Passel Corlis d) Mary, m. Henry Gates e) Martha, m. John Baker f) Sarah, m. NN Green g) Morilla, m. NN Matthews 360 APPLETON, Marmaduke, b. Stokesley 28 January 1747 361 HOBACK, Mary a) James, b. Stokesley, Yorkshire 25 December 1786, see 180 362 FARNELL, Thomas 363 WELLS, Anne a) William, c. Farnham, Yorkshire 31 July 1774 b) Nancy, c. Farnham 7 April 1776 c) Thomas, c. Farnham 8 November 1778, bd. there 10 November 1778 d) Thomas, c. Farnham 23 May 1782 e) Mary, c. Farnham 23 May 1782 f) Elizabeth, c. Farnham 25 October 1784 g) Robert, c. Farnham 22 April 1787 h) Isabell, c. Scotton, Farnham 20 June 1790, see 181 364 HORNER, Charles, b. ca 1754, d. Marton Cum Grafton 12 December 1831, m. Marton cum Grafton 28 August 1780 365 DICKINSON, Ruth, b. Marton cum Grafton 10 August 1760, d. there 27 July 1823, bd. there 29 July 1823 a) Mary, b. Bedale, Yorkshire 1780, d. 1853 b) Charles, c. Marton cum Grafton 1 July 1781, m. Mary c) Thomas, b. Marton cum Grafton 1783, d. 1786 d) Agnes, b. Marton cum Grafton 1786, d. 1792 e) John, c. Marton cum Grafton 24 August 1788, see 182 f) Bella, b. Marton cum Grafton 1791, d. 1792 g) Thomas, b. Marton cum Grafton 1793, d. 1793 h) William, b. Marton cum Grafton 1794, d. there 23 September 1817 i) Christopher, b. Marton cum Grafton 1800, d. 1875 j) Richard, b. Marton cum Grafton 1800, d. 1877 k) James, b. Marton cum Grafton 1803, d. 1875 368 BLASHILL, William, c. Burstwick, East Riding, Yorkshire 9 May 1775, d. Holmpton, Yorkshire 27 May 1845, bd. there 29 May 1845, m. Beverley, East Riding 12 March 1796 369 PINDAR, Ann, b. Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire 29 August 1772, d. Holmpton 12 March 1844 a) William, b. Holmpton 12 November 1799, see 184 b) Henry, b. Holmpton 24 January 1802, d. Delaware, Middlesex County, Ontario 19 September 1878, bd. there 21 September 1878, m. Ripon, Yorkshire 2 December 1833 Susannah Tindal c) Eliza, b. 1804 d) Eliza, b. 1806 e) Jane, b. 1809 f) Joshua Pinder, b. Holmpton 14 October 1811, c. there 15 October 1811, m. (1) Patrington, Yorkshire 12 December 1836Elizabeth Carter, m. (2) Cottingham, Yorkshire 2 April 1876 Eliza Esse g) Charles, c. Holmpton 7 November 1813, d. there 11 June 1895, m. Easington, East Riding, 8 November 1845 Ann Stainforth h) John, b. Hompton 22 October 1815, d. 4 June 1897, bd. Patrington, Yorkshire 376 ULSON (ELSON), John a) Henry, see 188 384 ROBERTS, John, b. Summer Street, Holborn, London 12 July 1772, c. St. Andrews, Holborn, m. St. Lukes, Old Street, Finsbury Park, London 1802 385 TAYLOR, Hannah, b. ca 1780, d. before 22 April 1810 a) John, b. 19 July 1802, see 192 b) Henry, b. 6 January 1804, c. St Lukes Old Street 12 August 1804, m. (1) Mary Crawley, m. (2) Elizabeth Wood c) Hannah, b. 25 August 1807, c. St. Lukes Old Street 13 September 1807, m. there 3 September 1830 Thomas George d) William, b. 10 July 1808, c. St. Lukes Old Street 10 December 1809 e) Robert William, c. St Lukes Old Street 12 October 1809 392 PINNER, Richard, c. Saint Marys, Bridgnorth 5 January 1778, d. 1822, m. Bridgnorth 16 April 1801 393 CARTWRIGHT, Mary a) Mary, b. Bridgnorth 4 February 1802, c. there 28 February 1802, d. 1849, m. John Carter b) Richard Cartwright, b. Bridgnorth 20 October 1803, c. Saint Mary Magdalene, Bridgnorth 4 March 1804, d. Birmingham June 1875 c) Thomas, b. Bridgnorth 4 March 1809, see 196 d) John, b. Bridgnorth 21 October 1814, c. Saint Leonards, Bridgnorth 26 June 1822 e) Adah, c. Bridgnorth 13 June 1821 394 BUCKLOW, John 395 Ann a) Bethea, see 197 398 HUBBALL, Joseph, b. ca 1785 399 Mary a) Joseph, c. St. Phillips, Birmingham 28 July 1806 b) Mary Ann, b. Birmingham 7 September 1807, c. St. Phillips 31 October 1809 c) Elizabeth, b. Birmingham 6 July 1811, see 199 400 BERDAN, Jan (John), b. Acquackanonck, Bergen County, NJ 4 November 1728, m. 401 HENNION, Margaret (Margrietje), b. Acquackanonck 17 June 1730, d. 12 December 1799, bd. van Houten burying fround near Lincoln Bridge a) Albert, b. Bergen County 19 July 1753, see 200 b) Antje, b. NJ 4 May 1759, d. Paterson, Passaic County, NJ 7 August 1833, m. Roelof Roberts van Houten c) Johannes 402 SICARD (SECORD), Daniel, b. New Rochelle 25 December 1724, d. pre 19 October 1818 403 ARCHER, Elinor, b. ca 1728 a) Warner, b. ca 1750 b) Moses, b. New Rochelle, Westchester County, NY 8 January 1753, d. Eastchester May 1839 c) Catherine, b. ca 1757 d) Daniel, b. Courtland Manor, Westchester County 1759, d. Brantford, Brant County, Ontario 1832 e) John, b. Courtland Manor 1762 f) Susannah, b. New York State 23 June 1763, see 201 g) Sarah, b. 13 June 1766, d. Albany 24 March 1852 h) Rachel, b. ca 1767 i) Eleanor, b. ca 1769 j) Nancy Ann, b. ca 1771 j) James, b. Somers, NY 14 May 1773, d. Harrison, NY 20 December 1811 408 HUNTER, Samuel, b. Antrium, Ireland, d. Albany ca 1782 a) David, see 204 410 McILMOYE, John, m. 411 DYSART, Mary a) Jane Leah, see 205 436 HARRIS, Richard, c. Headington 3 June 1764, m. there 8 April 1787 437 HEDGES, Amy, c. Headington 3 September 1769 a) Martha, c. Headington 6 April 1788 b) James, c. Headington 26 July 1789 c) Etty, c. Headington 17 July 1791 d) William, c. Headington 1 June 1794 e) Ann, b. Headington 14 June 1796, c. there 19 June 1796 f) James, b. Headington 30 January 1799, see 218 g) John, b. Headington 11 November 1800, c. there 16 November 1800 h) Sarah, b. Headington 1 March 1803, c. there 24 April 1803 i) Richard, b. Headington 25 January 1805, c. there 21 April 1805 j) Amy, b. Headington 7 April 1807, c. there 3 May 1807 k) Stephen, b. Headington 10 April 1810, c. there 22 April 1810 438 JESSET, William, c. Islip, Oxford 2 August 1767, d. there 19 April 1808, m. 439 KNIBBS, Margaret, c. Hampton Poyle, Oxford 3 July 1771, d. 1 January 1797 a) Ann, c. Islip 30 November 1794, see 219 440 WEST, Thomas, b. ca 1749, bd. Cumnor 11 June 1817, m. there 28 October 1776 441 BOWELL, Mary, b. ca 1751, bd. Cumnor 13 January 1812 a) Thomas, c. Cumnor 2 December 1776 b) John, c. Cumnor 8 March 1778, see 220 c) Richard, c. Cumnor 20 August 1780 d) Mary, c. Cumnor 30 November 1783 e) Edward, c. Cumnor 1 June 1788 448 SICARD, Daniel, b. New Rochelle ca 1698, d. ca 1765, m. ca 1722 449 MABEE, Catharine, b. New Rochelle 14 June 1703 a) Daniel, b. New Rochelle 25 December 1724, see 402 b) John, b. New Rochelle 11 October 1725, d. 2 March 1804, m. Phoebe Travis c) Peter, b. New Rochelle 15 September 1726, see 224 d) Rachel, b. New Rochelle 15 September 1726, d. 1749, m. Jacob Demarest e) Annatje, b. New Rochelle 19 September 1730 f) James, b. New Rochelle 24 April 1732, d. 13 July 1784, m. Madeline Badeau g) Sophia, b. New Rochelle 22 February 1734, m. Joseph Disbrow h) Mary, b. New Rochelle 21 February 1736, m. (1) John Crookston, m. (2) Joseph Beebe, m. (3) Christopher Pearson i) Sarah, b. New Rochelle 17 May 1738, m. 15 December 1756 Francis Curtin j) Ann, b. ca 1740, c. New Rochelle 7 June 1743 k) Margery, b. New Rochelle 7 June 1743, d. 4 September 1827 452 MABEE, Simon, b. September 1701, d. St. Stephens, New Brunswick 1783, m. 453 LANDRINE, Marie, b. New Rochelle ca 1706 a) Elizabeth, b. New Rochelle 23 March 1726 b) Simon c) William d) Daniel, b. New Rochelle 6 August 1732 e) Pieter, d. 1777 f) Frederick, b. Yorkton, Westchester County, NY 1735, see 226 g) John h) Jeremiah Francis i) Jacob j) Casper (Jasper) k) Henry l) Margaret, b. Yorkton 31 January 1752, d. 5 September 1846 m) Leah n) Silas 468 KERN, Johan Christopher, b. Schwaigern, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany 16-12-1728, d. Naughright, German Valley 22-7-1796, m. German Valley 8-7-1750 469 SWACKHAMMER, Catharine, b. German Valley 1733, d. Morris C ounty, New Jersey 5-11-1815 a) Anna Mary, b. German Valley 20 December 1752, d. 25 July 1787, m. (1) 26 October 1769 Leonard Erhart Trimmer, m. (2) 1778 Jacob Trimmer b) Erhart M., b. German Valley 15 March 1755, d. there April 1784, m. Catherine Hill c) Catherine, b. Morris County 15 November 1756 d) Christopher, b. Morris County 19 July 1758, m. Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Oldwick, NJ 13 March 1785 Sarah Dawes e) Anna, b. Morris County 20 December 1760, m. (1) William Naughright, m. (2) David Henry f) John, b. German Valley 29 May 1763, see 234 g) Elizabeth, b. German Valley 14 February 1766, d. there 23 August 1847, m. 23 March 1793 Daniel Anthony h) Jacob, b. Morris County 12 January 1768, d. there 11 February 1845, m. Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Oldwick 14 April 1789 Elizabeth Dufford i) David, b. Dingman's Ferry, PA 15 October 1770, d. Hamilton, Barton Township, Wentworth County, Ontario 8 March 1850 j) Philip (Philibert), b. German Valley 10 August 1772, d. there 15 November 1850, m. Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church, Oldwick 20 November 1796 Ann Roelofson k) Friedrich, b. Morris County 16 December 1773, d. German Valley 21 August 1851 l) Samuel, b. Morris County 16 November 1777, d. 10 November 1816 m) William, b. 27 November 1780 470 BUNN, Conrad, b. German Valley ca 1738, d. there 17-12-1822, m. abt 1757 471 WALDEN, Mary, b. ca 1738, d. German Valley 8-2-1826 a) John, b. Chester, NJ 26 October 1760, d. 11 January 1839 b) Mary Catherine, b. German Valley 10 January 1762, d. 12 May 1821, m. Jacob Miller c) Martin, b. German Valley 24 March 1765, d. 24 March 1853, m. Esther Crater d) George, b. 1767, m. Hunterdon County, NJ 4 November 1795 Elizabeth Reinhart e) Gertrude Charity, b. German Valley 21 July 1769, see 235 f) David, b. ca 1771, m. 7 March 1802 Mehitable Cooper g) Frederick, b. German Valley 4 April 1775, d. 13 February 1842, m. Morris County 22 December 1793 Margaret Schneider h) Jacob, b. German Valley 24 June 1777, d. 29 January 1849, m. Elizabeth Cooper i) Margaret, b. ca 1779 472 DOAN, Titus, b. Wrightstown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 29 March 1727, d. Crowland 7 March 1803, m. 473 WILLSON, Deborah, b. Hunterdon, New Jersey 6 July 1735, d. Ontario 3 May 1800 a) Enos, b. 1753 b) Elijah, b. 1760, m. Margaret Brearly c) Wilson, b. 1765 d) Thomas, b. 1767 e) Titus, see 236 f) Naomi, b. 1774 g) Samuel, b. 1774 h) Aaron 474 DOANE, William a) Hannah, see 237 484 SMALL, William, b. Seaton and Beer, Devon 1752, m. there 20 January 1793 485 BRYANT, Elizabeth, c. Saint Edmunds, Exeter, Devon 9 November 1766 a) William, see 242 b) Sarah, c. Seaton and Beer 17 October 1784, d. there 9 January 1785 c) Jane, c. Seaton and Beer 5 September 1786, m. Stoke Demeril, Devon 20 July 1807 Henry Luke d) Jemima, c. Seaton and Beer 2 June 1789, m. Sidbury, Devon about 4 November 1813 Nicholas Hayman e) Sarah, c. Seaton and Beer 8 January 1792, m. Sidbury 29 December 1814 Joaeph Darke f) Richard, c. Seaton and Beer 4 Janauryr 1795 g) John, c. Seaton and Beer 29 September 1799, m. there 25 December 1821 Frances Perry 488 FALLA, Thomas, b. St. Sampsons 24 April 1757, d. St. Sampsons 3 August 1832, m. Vale 22 September 1781 489 BISSON, Elizabeth, b. St. Sampsons 31-8-1755, d. Vale 24 June 1830 a) Pierre, b. St. Sampsons 8 November 1790, see 244 492 ROUSSEL, Nicholas 493 LE MONTAIS, Ester a) Nicolas, b. St. Peter Port 20 February 1790, see 246 495 Le MESURIER, Anne a) Marguerite Jeanne, see 247 498 DURDEN, NN a) Judith, see 249 b) Rebecca, m. Dorchester 9 May 1833 Benjamin Dawe 500 HOPKINS, John, b. ca 1770, tailor, bd. Thorough Fare, Dorchester 1 August 1830 501 Elizabeth, b. abt 1761 a) John, see 250 503 Ann, b. Yetminster ca 1773, in 1851 living with John and Sarah Hopkins as mother-in-law, widow, pauper (servant) a) Sarah, see 251 508 BRISTER, Samuel, b. Crewkerne, Somerset ca 1735, bd. Barrinton 24 October 1823, m. Crewkerne 4 August 1772 509 EDMONDS, Susanna, b. Barrington ca 1749, bd. there 26 September 1821 a) Samuel, b. Middle Lambrook, Kingsbury Episcopi, Somerset 1773, bd. Barrington 12 March 1863, m. Crewkerne 23 August 1801 Nancy Ann Stembridge b) William, b. 1776, bd. Barrington 29 April 1852, m. there 19 December 1809 Ann Male c) Susanna, b. 1780 d) Thomas, see 254

Generation 10

680 HUNTER, Ebenezer, b. Norwich, New London, Connecticut a) Nathaniel, see 340 682 STRONG, Josiah, b. Colchester, New London 18 September 1729, m. Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut 1 April 1753 683 WHITE, Eleanor, b. 1733 a) Sarah, b. Sharon 14 April 1761, see 341 696 MILLARD, Thomas, b. East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticutt 11 November 1728, d. Stamford Township, Ontario pre 1797, m. (1) 17 March 1748 Mary Fuller, m. (2) Colchester, New London, CT 9 June 1763 697 Mary from first marriage a) Isaiah b) Thomas c) Anna from second marriage d) Daniel, see 348 e) John f) Unis g) Noah, d. Elgin County 29 March 1830, m. 12 July 1796 Elsa Boughner h) Sarah, m. Peter Secord i) Jesse, d. Stamford Township, Ontario 1 January 1792 698 = 224 SECORD, Peter, m. 699 Esther, b. ca 1730, d. before 1771 a) Abigail, m. Elihu Kent b) Silas, d. Niagara Towship, Ontario 1783, m. Mary Rice c) Daniel, d. Brant County, Ontario 1832 d) Lucretia, d. Lincoln County ca 1834, m. (1) NN Foster, m. (2) NN Bailey, m. (3) John Campbell e) Frances (Fanny), m. John Bailey f) Lucy, b. Courtland Manor, Dutchess County, NY 25 Augsut 1763, d. Niagara Township, Ontario 27 January 1801, m. Francis Goring g) Peter, b. Courtland Manor 24 May 1765, d. Ohio 1844, m. (1) Margaret Devore, m. (2) Sarah Millard h) Sarah, m. George Snively i) Margaret, see 349 j) Elizabeth, m. 1794 Colin McKensie k) Anna, m. (1) Matthew Stanfield, m. (2)Alexander Logan 720 APPLETON, James a) Marmaduke, b. Stokesley 28 January 1747 730 DICKINSON, Thomas, m. Bilton in Ainsty, Yorkshire 15 April 1759 731 GILL, Agnes a) Ruth, b. Marton cum Grafton 10 August 1760, see 365 736 BLASHILL, Henry, b. Roos, Yorkshire ca 1747, d. Burstwick, East Riding 19 October 1834, m. Skeckling with Burstwick, East Riding 14 July 1774 737 COOKMAN, Ann, b. Yorkshire 8 February 1746, d. there 25 December 1836 a) William, c. Burstwick 9 May 1775, see 368 b) Henry, c. Burstwick 8 April 1777, d. there 11 April 1777 c) Jane, b. 18 October 1778, m. Roos 5 March 1806 William Rogerson d) Elizabeth, b. 10 March 1781, c. Burstwick 11 March 1781, d. there 1 July 1781 e) Henry, b. Burstwick 18 September 1782, c. there 19 September 1782, d. Burstwick 4 November 1782 738 PINDAR, Joshua, probably born Kingston upon Hull 25 February 1741 (son of Thomas Pindar and Mary Young). m. 739 Elizabeth a) John, b. Kingston upon Hull 2 September 1770 b) Ann, b. Kingston upon Hull 29 August 1772, see 369 c) Rachel, b. Kingston upon Hull 19 March 1774 d) Elizabeth, b. Kingston upon Hull 22 November 1776 768 ROBERTS, John, b. ca 1750 769 BUCK, Ann a) John, b. Summer Street, Holborn, London 7 December 1772, see 384 770 TAYLOR, John 771 ARNOLD, Mary a) Hannah, b. 1780, see 385 784 PINNER, John, c. St. Leonards, Bridgnorth 28 July 1742, bd. Saint Marys, Bridgnorth 27 May 1829, m. Saint Mary Magdalene, Bridgnorth 16 July 1764 785 MITCHELL, Elizabeth, bd. Saint Marys 30 September 1815 a) John, c. Saint Mary Magdalene 21 November 1765 b) William, c. Saint Mary Magdalene 9 August 1767 c) John, c. Saint Mary Magdalene 30 January 1771 800 BERDAN, Albert, b. Hackensack 17 January 1702, d. before 24 November 1776, m. Hackensack, Bergen County, NJ 29 September 1727 801 BANTA, Divertje, b. Hackensack 14 May 1710 a) Jan (John), b. Acquackanonk 4 November 1728, see 400 b) Jannetje, c. Hackensack 20 August 1730 c) Eva, c. Hackensack 26 May 1734 d) Eva, c. Hackensack 9 May 1736 e) Maria, c. Hackensack 23 May 1742 f) Jacob, b. Hackensack 28 March 1746, c. there 1 June 1746, d. 25 October 1829 802 HENNION, Johannes, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 1 January 1693, m. 803 TAELMAN, Antje Teunis, b. ca 1689 a) David b) Brechje c) Margrietje, b. Acquackanonk 17 June 1730, see 401 d) Theunis e) Mary 804 = 448 SICARD, Daniel 805 = 449 MABEE, Catharine 872 HARRIS, James, c. Alvescott, Oxfordshire 24 January 1732, m. Headington 16 September 1754 873 SOANS, Elizabeth, c. Headington 15 September 1727 a) James, c. Headington 30 May 1756 b) Martha, c. Headington 6 April 1758 c) William, c. Headington 23 December 1759 d) Elizabeth, c. Headington 31 May 1761 e) John, c. Headington 4 April 1763 f) Richard, c. Headington 3 June 1764, see 436 874 HEDGES, John 875 RANKLIN, Martha a) Amy (Eamey), c. Headington 3 September 1769 b) Ann, c. Headington 30 September 1776 c) Martha, c. Headington 23 June 1781 876 JESSET, John 877 Mary a) John, c. Islip 2 December 1759 b) Elizabeth, c. Islip 15 March 1761 c) Anne, c. Islip 13 February 1763 d) Mary, c. Islip 7 October 1764 e) William, c. Islip 2 August 1767, see 438 f) Hannah, c. Islip 1 January 1774 878 KNIBB(S), Job, c. Kidlington, Oxford 9 March 1743, d. Hampton Poyle 12 December 1824, m. Kidlington 10 December 1767 879 LUCKETT, Ann a) Margaret, c. Hampton Poyle 3 July 1771, see 439 896 SICARD, Daniel, b. Mornac, Charente-Maritime, France ca 1672, d. ca 1742, m. 1696 897 WOERTMAN, Catharine, b. Brooklyn, Kings County, NY 2 April 1667, d. ca 1715 a) Daniel, see 448 b) James c) Peter d) Catherine e) John f) Isaac 898 VAN NAARDEN(alias MABEE), Caspar Pieterszn., b. New Rochelle 15 February 1660, d. ca 1720, m. New Rochelle 14 December 1687 899 SCHUREMANS, Lijsbeth Fredericx, New Amsterdam, NY 22 September 1665 s) Peter, b. New Amsterdam 12 December 1689, d. New York 8 July 1772, m. Hackensack 19 June 1715 Katalijntje Jans Bogart b) Christina (Stijntje), c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 30 June 1692 c) Fredric, b. New Amsterdam 1 September 1695 d) Affie e) Sofia (Fijtje) f) Jeremias, b. ca 1699, d. ca 27 March 1789, m. (1) Helena Conklin, m. (2) Annetje van Amburgh, m. (3) Marie Parset g) Simon, b. September 1701, see 452 h) Catherine, b. New Rochelle 14 June 1703, see 449 i) Abraham Casparis, m. Silvie Landrine j) Johannes, b. Hackensack 9 May 1708, d. Tappen, NY 1780, m. Susanne Bertine 904 = 898 VAN NAARDEN, Caspar Pieterszn 905 = 899 SCHUREMANS, Lijsbeth Fredericx 906 LANDRINE, Guillaume (William), b. France ca 1667 907 SICARD, Marie, b. Mornac ca 1676 a) Silvie, m. Abraham Casparis Mabie (898f) b) William c) Marie, b. ca 1699 d) Marie, b. ca 1706, see 453 936 KERN, John Jacob, b. ca 1705, d. before 1770, m. 937 MAYER, Anna Maria Ottilia, b. abt 1700, d. 1748 a) Johan Christopher, b. Schwaigern, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg 16 December 1728, see 468 b) Johan Friedrich, b. Schwaigern 15 December 1732 c) Johan Jacob, b. Schwaigern 15 December 1732 938 SCHWACKHAMMER, Samuel Friedrich, b. Altlussheim 2-1-1701, d. German Valley 3-2-1782 m. (1) ca 1718 Koenigunde Zoeller, m. (2) Altlussheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg 18-2-1721 Eva Maria Hoffman, m. (3) German Valley 25-6-1729 Anna Katharina Kuchen, and possibly m. (4) abt 1732 939 MILLER, Elizabeth from fourth marriage a) Catharine, b. German Valley 1733, see 469 940 BUNN, John, b. Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ ca 1715, d. Morris County 17 October 1775, m. 941 Anna a) Cunrad, b. German Valley 1738, see 470 944 DOANE, Elijah, b. Eastham, Cape Cod, Barnstable, Massachusetts 3 June 1694 (3 April 1694?), d. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 21 November 1736, m. ca 1714 945 Catharine a) Titus, b. Whrightstown, Bucks County, PA 29 March 1727, see 472 946 WILLSON, Samuel, b. Chesterfield, Burlington, NJ 19 March 1706, d. Hunterdon, NJ 1785, m. Bethlehem, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 13 March 1732 947 WILLETS, Deborah, b. Little Egg Harb, Burlington, NJ 14 January 1712, d. Hardwick, Warren, NJ 2 June 1772 a) Mary, b. 29 April 1733, d. 29 December 1816, m. Jacob Lundy b) Deborah, b. Hunterdon, NJ 6 July 1735, see 473 c) Samuel, b. Bethlehem, Hunterdon County 5 January 1738, d. Muncy, PA 22 May 1794, m. Deborah Collins d) Sarah, b. Hunterdon County 29 May 1740 e) Joseph, b. 10 December 1742, d. 26 October 1784, m. Elizabeth Schmuck f) Gabriel, b. 1746, d. 1803, m. Keziah Decker g) John, b. 23 February 1748, m. Elizabeth Schooley h) James, b. 27 November 1750, m. Sarah Smuck i) Esther, b. 30 March 1754, d. 20 December 1836, m. George Lundy j) Susanna, b. 27 June 1757, m. Jacob Smith 968 SMALL, Anthony, b. ca 1723, m. Seaton and Beer 5 November 1748 969 NYAS, Sarah, c. Seaton and Beer 12 November 1727 a) Elizabeth, c. Seaton and Beer 22 February 1748, m. 1775 William Newton b) William, see 484 c) Jephamiah, b. 1757 d) Sarah, c. Seaton and Beer 30 March 1760, m. there 1 December 1785 Henry Miller e) Richard, c. Seaton and Beer 31 July 1763, m. there 29 December 1787 Susannah Perry f) Joanna, b. 1768, m. Seaton and Beer 12 September 1785 Thomas Willcox 970 BRYANT, William, c. Whimple, Devon 6 March 1734, m. Saint Paul, Exeter, Devon 22 June 1760 971 FINCH, Elizabeth, c. Winkleigh, Devon 20 August 1742 a) George, c. Saint Edmunds, Exeter 25 March 1764 b) Elizabeth, c. Saint Edmunds 9 November 1766 c) Anne, c. Saint Edmunds 5 April 1768, d. there 18 January 1769 d) Elizabeth (Betty), c. Saint Edmunds 31 December 1769, see 485 e) William, c. Saint Edmunds 17 July 1771, d. there 24 July 1771 976 FALLA, Etienne, b. ca 1713, d. St. Sampsons 20-1-1802, m. St. Sampsons 11-9-1744 977 BROUARD, Marie, d. St. Sampsons 1777 a) Thomas, b. St. Sampsons 24 April 1757, see 488

Generation 11

1364 STRONG, Josiah, b. Northampton, Hampshire, MA, USA 17 August 1705, m. (2) 22 September 1734 Hannah Smedley, m. (1) Windsor, Hartford, CT 1728 1365 FOWLER, Elizabeth, b. Northampton 7 June 1704, d. 18 September 1731 a) Josiah, b. Colchester, New London, CT 18 September 1729, see 682 1366 WHITE, George, b. ca 1700, m. Rochester, MA 17 October 1728 1367 BUMPUS, Sarah, b. 12 May 1701, d. 1787 a) Eleanor, see 683 1392 MILLARD, Thomas, b. Wakefield, Massachusetts 14 August 1704, d. East Haddam, Middlesex, CT 23 April 1752, m. East Haddam 16 July 1724 1393 DUTTON, Ruth, b. East Haddam 14 August 1704 a) Jason, b. East Hartford, Hartford, CT 21 May 1727, m. 17 May 1750 Rachel Andrus (Andrews) b) Thomas, b. East Haddam 11 November 1728, see 696 c) Susanna, b. East Haddam 21 March 1730 d) Susanna, b. East Haddam 27 July 1735 e) Nathan, b. East Haddam 5 December 1737, m. Submit Bayley f) Robert, b. East Haddam 5 November 1739 g) Ann, b. East Haddam 25 May 1742, m. Bartholomew Heath h) Oliver, b. East Haddam 22 May 1744 1472 BLASHILL, Francis, b. Humbleton, East Riding, Yorkshire 26 December 1707, died Burstwick 26 December 1783, bd. there 28 December 1783, m. Skeckling with Burstwick 13 November 1740 1473 BELL, Jane, d. Skeckling with Burstwick 31 March 1792 a) Jane, c. Roos, Yorkshire 22 February 1742 b) Francis, c. Roos 15 April 1746, d. Burstwick 11 November 1791 c) Henry, b. Roos 1747, see 736 d) Margaret, c. Roos 27 April 1749 e) Ann, c. Roos 7 November 1751 f) William, c. Roos 9 July 1754, d. 15 January 1840 g) Mary, c. Roos 25 April 1756 h) John, c. Roos 6 April 1758, d. Burstwick 15 October 1783 i) Robert, c. Roos 26 March 1760, d. 22 June 1853 j) Lydia, c. Roos 27 September 1762 k) Thomas, c. Hollym cum Withensea, East Riding, Yorkshire 9 April 1764 l) Rachel, c. Hollym cum Withensea 2 September 1766 1474 COOKMAN, Joseph, b. ca 1715, m. Owthorne, Yorkshire 29 November 1736 1475 HARMAN, Elizabeth, b. Owthorne 20 August 1710 a) Elisabeth, c. Owthorne 8 October 1737 b) Frances, c. Owthorne 2 January 1741 c) Frances, c. Owthorne 30 April 1743 d) Samuel, c. Owthorne 26 May 1745 e) Ann, b. Owthorne 8 February 1746, see 737 f) Joseph, c. Owthorne 18 February 1749 g) Joseph, c. Owthorne 13 February 1752 1568 PINNER, John, m. Saint Leonards, Bridgnorth 17 June 1738 1569 JONES, Eleanor a) Ann, c. Saint Leonards, Bridgnorth 22 July 1739 b) John, c. Saint Leonards 28 July 1742, see 784 1600 BERDAN, Jan, m. Flatbush, Kings County, NY 20 May 1693 1601 VAN SICLEN, Eva a) Marretje b) Jan, b. 1695 c) Eva, c. Hackensack October 1697, m. Hackensack 17 September 1720 Cornelius Kip d) Ferdinandus, c. Hackensack 28 January 1700 e) Albert, b. Hackensack 17 January 1792, see 800 f) Willemijntje, c. Hackensack 5 June 1704, d. 29 June 1772 g) Reynier, c. Hackensack 2 May 1706 h) Elena, c. Hackensack 11 April 1708, m. Hackensack 6 April 1728 Jacob Kip i) Dirck, c. Hackensack 3 February 1712 j) David, c. Hackensack 12 December 1714 k) Annatje, c. Hackensack 1 June 1718 1602 BANTA, Jacob Hendricks, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 26 November 1679, d. Trenton, Mercer County, NJ 1748, m. Hackensack 28 September 1705 1603 VAN HOOREN, Jannetje, d. 9 May 1719 a) Marritie, c. Hackensack 20 October 1706, d. 21 March 1799, m. 1725 Guiliam Bogert b) Margrieta, c. Hackensack 15 February 1708, d. Bergenfield, NJ 4 October 1799, m. Hackensack 28 April 1726 Daniel Harring c) Dievertje, b. Hackensack 14 May 1710, see 801 d) Annetje, c. Hackensack 30 March 1712, m. Hackensack 30 October 1730 Albert van Dien e) Hendrick, b. Hackensack 10 June 1716 1604 HENNION, David Nathaniels, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 1 July 1665, m. Bergen, Bergen County 29 March 1692 1605 STRAATMAKER, Annetje Jans, c. Bergen 17 February 1669 a) Johannes, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 1 January 1693, see 802 b) Nathaniel, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 5 September 1694 c) Gerrit, b. Weehawken, Bergen County 1 June 1696 d) Abraham, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 24 August 1698 e) Isaac, b. before 10 November 1700 f) Eleanor, b. ca 1702 g) Jacobus, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 21 November 1705 1744 HARRIS, James, c. Soulderne, Oxfordshire 16 March 1710, m. Headington 15 November 1730 1745 MUNT, Martha, c. Headington 21 August 1709 a) James, c. Headington 24 January 1732 1746 SOANS, Thomas a) Elizabeth, c. Headington 15 September 1727, see 873 1756 KNIBB, John 1757 Elizabeth a) John, c. Kidlington 11 July 1731 b) Ann, c. Kidlington 16 December 1732 c) Thomas, c. Kidlington 3 February 1734 d) William, c. Kidlington 15 August 1736 e) Elizabeth, c. Kidlington 24 June 1739 f) Job, c. Kidlington 9 March 1743, see 878 g) George, c. Kidlington 2 November 1746 h) Edward, c. Kidlington 16 July 1749 i) Jonas, c. Kidlington 12 January 1752 1758 LUCKETT, John, b. ca 1703, bd. Weston-on-the-Green, Oxford, England 11 November 1756, m. Kidlington 27 April 1724 1759 DODD, Margaret, c. Kidlington 9 October 1699 a) Ann, b. Weston-on-the-Green 11 June 1738, see 879 1792 SICARD, Ambroise, b. Mornac, Charente-Maritime, France ca 1631, m. 1793 PERRON, Marie Jeanne a) Daniel, see 896 b) Ambroise, d. New Rochelle 1733, m. (1) Jenie Serot, m. (2) Jeanne Perou c) Jacques, m. 10 April 1700 Anne Terrier d) Marie, 907 e) Sylvie, m. Francois Coquillet f) Isaac, m. Mary Gedney 1794 WOERTMAN, Dirk Jansen, b. Amsterdam ca 1630 1795 DENYSE, Marietje Teunis a) Catharina, b. Brooklyn, Kings County 2 April 1667, see 897 1796 VAN NAARDEN, Pieter Casparsz, b. Naarden September 1600, d. 1662, m. March 1651 in New Amsterdam 1797 VAN NORDEN, Aechtje Jan Willemsz, b. Norden, Ost-Vriesland 17 August 1629, died New Amsterdam 1690 a) Caspar, b. Manhatten Island, NY 15 February 1660, see 898 1798 SCHUREMANS, Friedrich Harmens, b. Bremen, German ca 1630 1799 VAN WESTERHAUT, Christina Jans a) Lijsbeth, b. New Amsterdam 22 September 1665 1814 = 1792 Ambroise Sicard 1815 = 1793 Marie Jeanne Perron 1876 SCHWECHHEIMER, Daniel, b. Altlussheim 15-7-1657, d. there 21-11-1719, m. (1) Altlussheim 29 September 1685 Apollonia, m.(2) Altlussheim 29-4-1691 1877 SCHMID, Eva a) Samuel Friedrich, b. Altlussheim 2 January 1701, see 938 1888 DOANE, Daniel, b. Eastham, Cape Cod, Barnstable, Massachusetts ca 1667, d. Newton Township, Bucks, PA 1 October 1743, m. ca 1683 1889 TWINING, Mehitable, b. Eastham 1 May 1661, d. Newton Township 8 July 1743, m. Chesterfield, Burlington, NJ 6 December 1705 a) Elijah, b. Eastham 3 June 1694, see 944 1892 WILLSON, Samuel, b. Scarborough, Yorkshire 1 May 1681, d. Quakertown, Hunterdon, NJ 19 December 1761, m. Chesterfield, Burlington, NJ 6 December 1705 1893 OVERTON, Hester, b. Quakertown 26 October 1682, d. 1730 a) Samuel, b. Chesterfield 19 March 1706, see 946 b) Robert, b. Chesterfield 1 September 1709, d. 22 April 1785, m. Mary Lundy c) Esther, b. Chesterfield 8 August 1711, d. 6 May 1736, m. Harry Coate d) James, b. Chesterfield 21 November 1713, d. 26 August 177, m. Martha Laing e) Sarah, b. Chesterfield 2 April 1715, d. 4 March 1748, m. Richard Heath f) Ann, b. Chesterfield 5 June 1720, d. 6 June 1821, m. Richard Lundy g) John, b. Chesterfield 13 December 1723, d. 4 August 1770, m. Kingwood, NJ 11 August 1750 Margaret Lundy h) Gabriel, b. Chesterfield 23 July 1725, d. 4 August 1770, m. Elizabeth Lundy 1894 WILLETS, Joseph, b. Hempstead, Nassau, Long Island, NY 13 October 1677, died in 1773 in Haddonfield, Burlington, m. Hempstead 6 November 1702 1895 SEAMAN, Deborah, b. 1682, d. Haddonfield 1733 a) Deborah, b. Little Egg Harbor, Burlington, NJ 14 January 1712, see 947 1938 NYAS, Michael 1939 Elizabeth a) Susanna, c. Seaton and Beer 18 December 1719 b) Samuel, c. Seaton and Beer 5 November 1722 c) John, c. Seaton and Beer 17 May 1724, d. 24 May 1724 d) Sarah, c. Seaton and Beer 12 November 1727, see 969 1940 BRYANT, George, m. Rockbeare, Devonshire 26 September 1725 1941 BRIDEL (BRIDLE), Mary a) Mary, c. Whimple, Devon 22 September 1728 b) Elizabeth, c. Whimple 16 December 1731 c) William, c. Whimple 6 March 1734, see 970 1942 FINCH, John, m. Winkleigh, Devon 21 January 1739 1943 WEEKES, Mary a) John, c. Winkleigh 7 April 1741, d. there 2 September 1741 b) Elizabeth, c. Winkleigh 20 August 1742, see 971 c) John, c. Winkleigh 8 July 1744 d) Tho, c. Winkleigh 5 November 1746 e) Thamasin, c. Winkleigh 3 April 1749 f) Thomasine, c. Winkleigh 17 March 1750, m. there 5 November 1776 John Earl g) Ann, c. Winkleigh 17 April 1754 1952 FALLA, Etienne, d. St. Sampsons 19-2-1732 or 1733, m. Vale 8-6-1699 1953 OSMONT, Marie, b. ca 1673, d. Vale 20-8-1747 a) Etienne, see 976 1954 BROUARD, Pierre a) Marie, see 977

Generation 12

2728 STRONG, Samuel, b. Windsor, Hartford, CT 5 August 1652, d. Northampton, Hampshire, MA 29 October 1732, m. Northampton 28 October 1698 2729 SHELDON, Ruth, b. 27 August 1663 a) Mary b) Joseph c) Deacon Samuel d) Josiah, b. Northampton 17 August 1705, see 1364 2730 FOWLER, Samuel, b. Windsor, CT 18 November 1652, m. there 6 November 1683 2731 BROWN, Abigail a) Samuel, b. Windsor 29 January 1684 b) Jonathan, b. Windsor 19 October 1685 c) Abigail, b. Windsor 25 October 1687, see 1365 d) Mary, b. Windsor 22 February 1690 e) Hannah, b. Windsor 3 November 1693 f) Esther, b. Windsor 16 January 1695 g) Sarah, b. 31 May 1698 h) Isabel, b. 1 February 1701 i) Elizabeth, b. 7 January 1704 2734 BUMPUS, John, b. Scituate, Plymouth, MA 28 September 1673, d. Wareham, Plymouth, MA 22 June 1762, m. (2) Rochester 12 July 1729 Jane Lovel, m. (3) Jane Claghorn, m. (1) Rochester 1694 2735 MOREY (MOWREY), Hannah, b. Duxbury, Plymouth 1673, d. Rochester 1729 a) Sarah, b. 12 May 1701, see 1367 2784 MILLARD, Thomas, b. Reading, Middlesex, MA 23 June 1678, d. East Haddam 1728, m. Billerica, Middlesex, MA 1698 2785 DUTTON, Rebecca, b. Billerica 11 November 1679, d. East Haddam 24 January 1733, m. (2) Daniel Shed a) Thomas, b. Wakefield 14 August 1704, see 1392 b) Rebecca, b. Wakefield 1706, d. 13 April 1778 c) Matthew, b. East Haddam 1708, m. 31 March 1735 Phebe Cone d) John, b. Wakefield 26 July 1713, d. North Egremont, CT 2 April 1803, m. East Haddam 18 March 1736 Mehitable Willey e) Hannah, b. Wakefield 12 July 1716 2786 DUTTON, Joseph, b. Woburn, Middlesex, MA 26 January 1661, d. East Haddam 24 January 1733, m. (1) Reading, MA 19 August 1685 Rebecca Merriam, m. (2) Charleston, Suffolk, MA 7 December 1693 2787 CUTLER, Mary, b. Wallingford 5 May 1663, d. East Haddam 26 March 1744 a) Susannah, b. Reading 11 October 1694, d. 3 May 1718, m. East Haddam 12 July 1716 Jeremiah Selby b) Benjamin, b. Lyme, New London, CT 10 October 1696, d. Cheshire, CT 27 January 1791 c) David, d. Plymouth 20 February 1774, m. Wallingford 24 September 1722 Lydia Cook d) Ruth, b. East Haddam 14 August 1704, see 1393 e) Samuel, b. East Haddam 13 February 1705/1706, d. 30 December 1790, m. 17 November 1726 Rachel Cone f) Thomas, b. East Haddam 1 March 1707/1708, bd. 1802, m. 6 May 1729 Abigail Merriman 2944 BLASHILL, Henry, b. Elstronwick, East Riding, Yorkshire 10 June 1681, m. Humbleton, East Riding 10 January 1706 2945 WALKER, Margaret a) William, b. Danthorpe, East Riding 22 October 1706, d. Humbleton 24 November 1706 b) Francis, b. Humbleton 26 December 1707, see 1472 c) William, b. 1714 d) Thomas, c. Danthorpe 14 March 1716 e) Margaret, b. 1720 f) Henry, b. 1 April 1724, c. Burton Pidsea, East Riding 19 April 1724, d. there 2 July 1752 2946 BELL, John a) Jane, see 1473 2950 HARMAN, Thomas, b. ca 1680, bd. Owthorne, Yorkshire 30 September 1732, m. Owthorne 13 January 1702 2951 ROBSON, Mary a) Elizabeth, see 1475 3202 VAN SICLEN, Ferdinandus, b. ca 1635, d. ca 1712, m. 3203 Eva Antonis Jansen, b. ca 1641 a) Reynier b) Margaret, m. Flatbush, Kings County, NY 6 June 1691 Jan Alberts Terhune c) Eva, see 1601 d) Johannes e) Anne f) Ferdinandus g) Cornelia h) Susannah, c. Long Island, NY 1 May 1681 3204 BANTA, Hendrik Epkes, b. Minnertsga, Friesland, Netherlands June 1655, d. Hackensack, Bergen County ca 1740, m. Bergen 17 November 1678 3205 WESTERVELT, Marijtje Lubberts, c. Meppel, Drenthe, Netherlands 2 July 1654 a) Jacob, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 26 November 1679, see 1602 b) Angenietje, c. Bergen, Bergen County 18 April 1682 c) Roelof, c. Bergen 25 August 1683 d) Fijtje 3206 VAN HOOREN, Cornelis Christiaens, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 3 August 1653, d. before 24 March 1728, m. Hackensack 4 March 1674 3207 VAN DER BURGH, Margrietje Lucasse a) Lucas b) Jannetje, see 1603 c) Cornelis, d.. Schraalenburgh, Bergen County 12 March 1733, m. Hackensack 16 August 1711 Jacomijntje Demarest d) Christian, bd. Lutheran Church, Hackensack 23 February 1741, m. Hackensack 25 April 1708 Fransyntje Cornelisse Banta e) Annatie, m. Hackensack 16 August 1713 Samuel Demarest f) Johannes g) Dirck, c. Hackensack 14 February 1697 h) Elsie, c. Hackensack 16 April 1699, m. John van Boskerk 3208 HENNION, Nathaniel Pieters, b. Leiden, Netherlands ca 1643, m. New Amsterdam 28 June 1664 3209 ACKERMAN, Annaken, c. 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands 31 July 1642 a) David, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 1 July 1665, see 1604 b) Hester, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 12 June 1667 c) Lysbeth, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 26 March 1670 d) Catherine, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 17 February 1673 e) Rachel, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 22 September 1675 f) Anna g) Pieter, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 5 April 1679 h) Rachel, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 19 April 1681 i) Johannes, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 11 July 1683 j) Aeltje, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 15 November 1685 k) Abraham, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 11 April 1688 3210 STRAATMAKER, Jan Dircks, b. ca 1642, m. Bergen 14 January 1666 3211 VAN STEENWIJCK, Geesje Gerrits, b. Zutphen, Netherlands ca 1646, d. Bergen 11 February 1700 a) Jannetje, c. Bergen 26 December 1666 b) Annetje, c. Bergen 17 February 1669, see 1605 c) Dirck, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 10 September 1671, d. Tappen, Rockland County, NY 1 October 1729 d) Trijntje, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 4 March 1674, d. 10 August 1744, m. Jan Claessen Kuyper e) Gerrit, c. Bergen 2 October 1676 f) NN, d. 9 December 1678 g) Lea, c. Dutch Reformed Churc, New Amsterdam 19 August 1675 h) Grietje 3490 MUNT, William, m. ca 1704 3491 HILLARD, Jude a) Martha, c. Headington 21 August 1709, see 1745 3518 DODD, Joh, c. Kidlington 1 March 1638, d. 1723, m. 1697 3519 HOWES, Catharine a) Catharine, c. Kidlington 24 April 1698 b) John, c. Kidlington 30 January 1699 c) Margaret, c. Kidlington 9 October 1699 d) William, c. Kidlington 27 July 1701 e) Richard, c. Kidlington 26 September 1703 f) Anne, c. Kidlington 21 January 1705 g) George, c. Kidlington 23 February 1706 3588 WORKMAN, John William 3589 Harmtje a) Dirk, see 1794 3590 NYSSEN (DENYCE, DENYSE), Teunis Cornelis, m. 11 February 1640 3591 SEALS (SALES), Femmtje Phoebe a) Jannetje, b. 22 December 1641 b) Geertje c) Merritje, b. 3 April 1644, see 1795 d) Annetje, b. 18 February 1646 e) Elsje, b. 10 May 1648 f) Femmetje, b. 3 April 1650 g) Denys, b. 12 April 1654 h) Jan, b. 12 April 1654 i) Aertje, b. ca 1656 j) Cornelius, b. 1657 k) Joris, b. ca 1662 3592 MABILLE, Gaspard, sergeant a) Pieter, b. Naarden September 1600, see 1796 3752 SCHWECHHEIMER, Christopher, b. Altlussheim 19-9-1624, m. Altlussheim (Evan) June 1653 3753 THEOBALD, Barbara a) Daniel, b. Altlussheim 15 July 1657, see 1876 3776 DOANE, Daniel, b. Plymouth, MA ca 1636, died Eastham 20 December 1712, m. ca 1660 3777 SNOW, Constance, b. ca 1646 a) Daniel, see 1888 3778 TWINING, William, b. Gloucester, England 25 October 1625, d. Newton Township, Bucks, PA 4 November 1703, m. ca 1648 3779 DEANE, Elizabeth, b. Plymouth, MA ca 1629, d. Newton Township 28 December 1708 a) Elizabeth, m.Eastham 19 August 1669 John Rogers b) Susanna c) William, m. Eastham 21 March 1688 Ruth Cole d) Anne, b. 1654 e) Joanna, b. 30 May 1657, d. Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ 4 June 1723 f) Stephen, b. 6 February 1658/1659, d. Newton 18 April 1720 g) Mehitable, b. Eastham 8 March 1661, see 1889 3784 WILLSON, Robert, b. ca 1650, d. Chesterfield, NJ 10 February 1709, m. Scarborough, Yorkshire 9 October 1672 3785 STAINERIDGE, Ann (also known as Ann HOAG) a) Sarah, b. Scarborough 14 December 1673, d. Chesterfield 1700 b) Deborah, b. Scarborough 21 September 1674, d. 1687 c) Rebecca, b. Scarborough 14 February 1677, d. 1760 d) Samuel, b. Scarborough 1 May 1681, see 1892 3786 OVERTON, Samuel, b. Easington County, Yorkshire ca 1665, d. before 1732, m. before October 1682 3787 HALL, Hannah a) Hester, b. Quakertown, Hunterdon, NJ 26 October 1682, see 1893 3788 WILLETS, Hope, b. Hempstead, NY 7 September 1652, d. after 4 January 1702, m. 3789 LANGDON, Mary (Mercy) a) Joseph, b. Hempstead 13 October 1677, see 1894 3790 SEAMAN, Solomon, b. ca 1655, m. 3791 LINNINGTON (LIVINGSTON?), Elisabeth a) Deborah, b. 1682, see 1895 3882 BRIDLE, George 3883 Mary a) William, c. Rockbeare 1 April 1700 b) Mary, c. Rockbeare 7 May 1702, see 1941 c) Joan, c. Rockbeare 4 May 1704 d) John, c. Rockbeare 28 November 1706 e) Anne, c. Rockbeare 14 June 1709 f) Joseph, c. Rockbeare 19 August 1712, d. 24 August 1712 g) Joseph, c. Rockbeare 30 August 1713

Generation 13

5466 STRONG, John, b. Chard, Somerset, England ca 1610, elder, tanner, d. Northampton, Hampshire, MA 14 April 1699, bd. Bridge Street Cemetery, Northampton, m. (1) ca 1633 Marjory Deane, m. (2) Dorchester, Suffolk, MA ca 1636 5467 FORD, Abigail, c. Bridport, Dorset, England 8 October 1619, d. Northampton 6 July 1688 from first marriage a) John jr., b. Chard before 1634,m. (1) 26 November 1656 Mary Clarke, m. (2) 1664 Elizabeth Warriner, m. (3) Hannah Smith b) infant, d. at 2 months from second marriage c) Thomas, b. Hingham, MA ca 1636 d) Jedediah, b. Hingham 7 May 1637 e) Josiah f) Return, b. Taunton, MA ca 1641 g) Ebenezer, b. Taunton ca 1643 h) Abigail, b. Taunton ca 1645 i) Elizabeth, b. Windsor, CT 24 February 1647 j) Experience, c. Windsor 4 August 1650 k) Samuel, b. Windsor 5 August 1652 l) Joseph, b. Windsor 5 August 1652 m) Mary, b. Windsor 26 October 1654 n) Sarah, b. Windsor 1655 o) Hannah, b. Windsor 20 May 1657 p) Hester, b. Northampton, MA 1 June 1661 q) Thankful, b. Northampton 25 June 1663 r) Jerijah, b. Northampton 13 December 1665 5458 SHELDON, Isaac, b. Ashford, Bakewell, Derbyshire ca 1630, d. Northampton, MA 27 July 1708, m. Windsor, Hartford, CT 17 April 1652 5459 WOODFORD, Mary, b. ca 1638, d. Northampton 17 April 1684 a) Ruth, b. 27 August 1663, see 2729 5460 FOWLER, Ambrose, b. Whitestaunton Parish, Somerset, England ca 1626, d. Westfield, Hampden, MA 18 October 1704, m. Windsor, Hartford, CT 6 May 1646 5461 ALVORD, Joane, b. Whitestaunton Parish 8 December 1622, d. Westfield 22 May 1684 a) Abigail, b. 1646 b) John, b. 1648 c) Mary, b. 1650 d) Samuel, b. Windsor 18 November 1652, see 2730 e) Hannah, b. 1654 f) Elizabeth, b. 1656 g) Ambrose, b. 1658 5462 BROWN, Peter, b. Duxbury, Plymouth, MA ca 1632, d. Windsor 9 March 1692, m. Windsor 15 July 1658 5463 GILLETT, Mary, b. Dorchester, Suffolk, MA ca 1636, d. Windsor 27 August 1719 a) Abigail, b. Windsor 8 August 1662, see 2731 5468 BUMPUS, John, b. Duxbury 2 June 1636, d. Rochester, MA 17 May 1715, m. Scituate, MA 7 December 1659 5469 HUNTER, Sarah, b. Scituate ca 1638 a) Mary (Marcy), b. Scituate 7 August 1671, d. 1715, m. Sandwich, Plymouth, MA 12 March 1698 Isaac Benson b) John, b. Scituate 28 September 1673, see 2734 c) Samuel d) James, b. Scituate 16 June 1678, d. Rochester, MA 27 September 1727 e) Isaac, b. Scituate 27 March 1681, d. Lyme, New London, CT 19 December 1762, m. Rochester 14 June 1708 Mary Perry f) Zoar, b. Scituate 27 March 1681 g) Job, b. Scituate 29 April 1683, d. Onslo, NC 6 September 1746 h) Sarah, b. Rochester 16 September 1685 i) Edward, b. Rochester 16 September 1688, d. Wareham, Plymouth, MA 14 November 1745 j) Jeremiah, b. Rochester 24 August 1692, d. Wareham 3 December 1770 5470 MOREY, Jonathan, b. Plymouth Colony, MA ca 1633, c. Salem, MA 2 February 1638, d. Plymouth 19 May 1708, m. Plymouth Colony 8 July 1659 5471 BARTLETT, Mary, b. ca 1634, d. Plymouth 26 September 1692 a) Jonathan, b. 1661, d. 1733 b) John, b. 1666, d. before 1699 c) Hannah, b. 1675, see 2735 5568 MILLARD, Humphrey, b. Reading, Middlesex, MA ca 1656, d. Charleston, Suffolk County, ME 5 April 1684, m. Cambridge, Middlesex, MA on 12 September 1677 5569 SMITH, Elizabeth, b. Woburn, Middlesex, MA 15 September 1658, d. Charleston 1684 a) Thomas, b. Reading 23 June 1678, see 2784 b) Matthew, b. Reading 30 September 1680, d. Cornwall, Litchfield, MA 24 September 1749 c) Elizabeth, b. Reading 23 April 1682 d) Hannah, b. East Haddam 16 February 1684, d. there 1684 5570 DUTTON, Thomas, b. Reading 14 September 1648, d. East Cambridge, MA 1 January 1728, m. 5571 BRABROOKE, Rebecca, b. Concord, Middlesex, MA ca 1652, d. Billerica, MA 16 March 1721, m. (2) Adam Draper a) Rebecca, b. Billerica 11 November 1679, see 2785 b) Thomas, b. Billerica 2 August 1681, d. Westford, Middlesex, MA 4 December 1759 c) John, b. Billerica 24 February 1684, d. there 24 December 1687 d) Susanna, b. Billerica 30 April 1687, d. there 3 September 1688 e) Susanna, b. Billerica 4 November 1689 5572 DUTTON, Thomas, b. Cheshire, England ca 1621, d. Billerica 27 August 1684, m. ca 1647 5573 PALMER, Susannah, b. ca 1626, d. Billerica 27 May 1684 a) Thomas, b. Reading, Middlesex, MA 14 September 1648, see 5570 b) Mary, b. Reading 14 September 1651, d. Billerica 9 July 1678, m. there 21 December 1669 Jacob Hamlet c) Susannah, b. Reading 27 February 1653/1654, m. Billerica 16 November 1670 John Durrant d) John, b. Reading 2 March 1656/1657, d. Billerica 7 April 1736, m. Billerica 20 September 1681 Sarah Shed e) Elizabeth, b. Woburn, MA 28 January 1658/1659, d. Concord, MA 7 April 1698, m. Concord 3 May 1681 William Baker f) Joseph, b. Woburn, Middlesex, MA 26 January 1661, see 2786 g) Sarah, b. Woburn 5 March 1662, m. Billerica 3 April 1693 Samuel Lewis h) James, b. Woburn 22 August 1665, m. Groten, MA 9 December 1690 Mary Robbins i) Benjamin, b. Woburn 19 February 1669, m. Billerica 1 July 1690 Joanna Dunkin 5574 CUTLER, John, b. Woburn 3 September 1650, m. 5575 THOMPSON, Olive a) Mary, b. Wallingford, New Haven, CT 5 May 1663, see 2787 5888 BLASHILL, Thomas, b. Owthorne 10 April 1647, d. 10 October 1688, m. Easington 13 January 1671 5889 TAVERNER, Liddia, d. Humbleton March 1716 a) William, b. 1672, d. 28 May 1744 b) Lydia, b. 1674, d. 3 October 1678 c) Thomas, b. Elstronwick, East Riding, Yorkshire 30 July 1676 d) Robert, b. 1678, d. 26 July 1735 e) Henry, b. Elstronwick 10 June 1681, see 2944 f) Helen, b. 1683 g) Francis, b. 15 February 1685, d. 26 January 1728 h) Jane, b. 15 February 1685 6406 VAN SALEE, Anthony Jans, b. ca 1609, m. Amsterdam, Netherlands 15 December 1629 6407 Grietje Reiners, b. ca 1602 a) Annica b) Cornelia c) Sara d) Eva, see 3203 6408 BANTA, Epke Jacobs, b. ca 1619, d. Bergen County 1686, m. ca 1652 6409 Sijtske Dirks a) Cornelius, b. Minnertsga, Netherlands ca 1652, m. Hackensack, NJ 18 November 1699 Magdalena Demarest b) Hendrik, b. Minnertsga June 1655, see 3204 c) Derrick, m. Bergen, NJ 3 October 1681 Hester Hans Didricks d) Wiert, m. Bergen 3 October 1681 Geertje Jillis Mandeville e) Sijbe 6410 WESTERVELT, Lubbert Lubbert 6411 VAN HOUTEN, Geesje Roelofs a) Lubbert b) John c) Marijtje, c. Meppel, Drenthe, Netherlands 2 July 1654, see 3205 d) Roelof, c. Meppel 18 March 1659 e) Jurian f) Cornelis g) Margrieta 6412 VAN HOOREN, Christian Barents, b. Hoorn, Netherlands, d. South River, Delaware, USA 26 July 1658, m. 6413 Jannetje Jans, d. Bergen 19 March 1692 a) Barent b) Cornelis, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 3 August 1653, see 3206 c) Johannes 6414 VAN DER BURGH, Lucas Dirks 6415 Annetje Cornelis a) Cornelis b) Hendrick c) Arent d) Margrietje, c. Dutch Reformed Church, New Amsterdam 26 May 1658, see 3207 e) Dirck f) Elsje 6418 ACKERMAN, David, ca 1615 (some records say Oss, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands 1615, others say Amsterdam 16 September 1614, etc), d. 1662 (probably at sea, just before arriving in the new world), m. 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands 16 September 1641 6419 BELLIER, Lysbeth, c. Dordrecht Walloon Church, Netherlands 24 January 1616 a) Annaken, c. 's-Hertogenbosch 31 July 1642, see 3209 b) Johannes, c. 's-Hertogenbosch 21 March 1645 c) Lourens, c. Geffen, Netherlands 12 June 1650, m. Bergen 3 August 1679 Grietje Egbers d) David, c. Geffen 5 October 1653, m. New Amsterdam 13 March 1680 Hillegond Verplanck e) Lodewijkm. Kingston, NY about 12 January 1682 Jannetje Bleyck f) Abraham, b. Berlicum, Netherlands 3 May 1659, m. Long Island, NY 28 May 1683 Aeltje van Laer 6422 VAN STEENWIJCK, Gerrit Jansen a) Geesje, see 3211 7036 DODD, Ethelbert, b. Kidlington ca 1610, d. there 16 December 1669, m. Kidlington 23 January 1631 7037 SPRINGALL, Dorothy, b. ca 1612, d. Kidlington 20 February 1673 a) Dorothie, c. Kidlington 11 November 1632 b) John, c. Kidlington 1 March 1638 c) Susanna, c. Kidlington 15 October 1640 d) Thomas, c. Kidlington 16 January 1650 7182 SEALS, John, b. Devonshire, England 7183 ROBERTS, Maria a) Femmtje Phoebe, see 3591 7184 MABILLE, Pierre, huguenot a) Gaspard, see 3592 7504 SCHWECHHEIMER, Amandus, b. Altlussheim 15-12-1597, d. there 19-8-1635, m. 7505 Katharina a) Christopher, b. Altlussheim 19 September 1624, see 3752 7506 THEOBALD, Andreas a) Barbara, see 3753 7552 DOANE, John, b. ca 1590, d. Eastham, Cape Cod, Barnstable, MA 21 February 1685, m. ca 1623 7553 PERKINS, Ann (Abigail), b. ca 1600, died between 1648 and 1657 a) Daniel, b. 1636, see 3776 7554 SNOW, Nicholas, b. Saint Leonards, Shoreditch, London 25 November (April?) 1599 (1600?) (25 January 1600?), came to Plymouth aboard the "Anne" in 1623, d. Eastham 15 November 1676, m. there 22 May 1627 7555 HOPKINS, Constance, b. ca 1607, came to Plymouth aboard the "Mayflower" in 1620, d. Eastham October 1677 a) Mark, b. Plymouth,MA 9 May 1628, m. (1) Eastham, MA 18 January 1654/1655 Ann Cook, m. (2) Eastham 9 January 1660 Jane Prence b) Mary, b. Plymouth, MA 14 December 1630, d. Eastham 28 April 1704, m. Thomas Paine c) Sarah, m. Eastham 25 February 1654 William Walker d) Joseph e) Stephen, d. Estham 17 December 1705, m. there 28 October 1663 Susanna Deane f) John, m. Eastham 19 September 1667 Mary Smalley g) Elizabeth, d. Eastham 16 June 1678, m. there 13 December 1665 Thomas Rogers h) Jabez, d. Eastham 27 December 1690 i) Ruth, d. Eastham 27 January 1716, m. 10 December 1666 John Cole j) Constance, see 3777 k) Rebeccah, m. Plymouth 31 December 1689 Samuel Rickard l) Hannah, m. Plymouth 7 November 1683 Giles Rickard 7556 TWINING, William, b. Gloucester, Gloucestershire 20 May 1599, d. Eastham 15 April 1659, m. ca 1622 (or earlier) 7557 DOANE, Anne, b. St. Erth, Cornwall 17 August 1600 (date may be doubtful), d. 27 February 1679/1680 a) Isabel b) Elizabeth c) William, b. Gloucester, Gloucestershire 25 October 1625 (some say 1619), see 3778 7558 DEANE, Stephen, b. ca 1606, emigrated to Plymouth in 1621 on the "Fortune", d. Plymouth, MA 8 October 1634, m. ca 1627 7559 RING, Elizabeth, b. ca 1610, (some say b. Ufford, Suffolk, England 23 February 1602), d. Plymouth 28 December 1607, m. (2) 16 September 1635 Josiah Cook a) Elizabeth, see 3779 b) Miriam c) Susanna, m. (1) Eastham 4 April 1660 Joseph Rogers, m. (2) Eastham 28 October 1663 Stephen Snow 7568 WILLSON, Stephen 7569 BAKER, Sarah a) Robert, see 3784 7572 OVERTON, Samuel, b. Easington County, Yorkshire ca 1639 a) Samuel, see 3786 7576 WILLETS, Richard, b. ca 1618, d. Hempstead, Nassau, Long Island, NY 24 March 1665 7577 WASHBURN, Mary, b. Bengeworth, Worchester County, England, d. 17 March 1713 a) Hope, b. Hempstead 7 September 1652, see 3788 7578 LANGDON, Thomas a) Mary (Mercy), see 3789 7580 SEAMAN (Sijmons), John, b. Leicester, Essex 8 March 1611, d. Hempstead, Nassau, Long Island, NY 5 August 1694, m. ca 1643 7581 STRICKLAND, Elizabeth a) Solomon, see 3790

Generation 14

10912 STRONGE, John, b. Chard, Somersetshire ca 1585, bd. there 14 June 1613, m. Taunton, Chard, Somersetshire 1609 10913 DEANE, Eleanor 10914 FORD, Thomas, b. Dorchester, Dorsetshire ca 1589, c. West Milton, Powerstock, Dorsetshire 6 January 1590, d. Northampton, MA 28 November 1676, m. Bridport, Dorsetshire 19 June 1616 10915 CHARDE, Elizabeth, b. ca 1596, d. Windsor, Hartford, CT 18 April 1643 10916 SHELDON, Ralph, b. ca 1605, d. ca 1651, m. Bakewell, Derbeyshire 27 April 1629 10917 STONE, Barbara 10918 WOODFORD, Thomas, d. Northampton, MA 3 June 1666 (1667?), m. Roxbury, Suffolk, MA 4 March 1635 10919 BLOTT, Mary, c. Harrold, Bedfordshire, England 24 December 1609, d. Hartford 1656 10920 FOWLER, William, b. ca 1606, d. Milford, CT ca 1660 10921 Sarah 10922 ALFORD, Thomas, m. Ashill, Somerset, England 11 May 1618 10923 HAWKINS, Joan, b. Ashill ca 1594, d. Whitestaunton Parish, Somerset 27 May 1636 10924 BROWN, Peter, b. ca 1596, d. Duxbury, Plymouth Colony, MA 10 October 1633, m. ca 1629 10925 HARDING, Mary 10926 GILLETT, Jonathan, b. Chaffcombe, Somersetshire 11 August 1609, d. Windsor, CT 23 August 1677, m. Dorchester, Suffolk, MA 29 March 1634 10927 DOLBERE, Mary, b. Colyton, Devonshire, England 7 June 1607, d. Windsor, CT 5 January 1686 10936 BOMPASSE, Edouard, b. ca 1604, d. Marshfield, Plymouth, MA 3 April 1693 10937 ANNABLE, Hannah, b. ca 1606, d. Marshfield 12 February 1694 10940 MOREY, Roger, d. 1668 10941 JOHNSON, Mary, b. 1624, d. 1679 10942 BARTLETT, Robert, b. Puddletown, Dorset 27 May 1603, d. 1676 10943 WARREN, Mary, b. ca 1610, d. 1683 11136 MILLARD, Jasper, d. 6 April 1684 11138 SMITH, Matthew, b. ca 1638, d. Woburn, Middlesex, MA 1673, m. 14 July 1656 11139 LEADER, Alice, b. Woburn ca 1635, d. there 1673 11140 = 5572 Thomas Dutton 11141 = 5573 Susannah Palmer 11142 BRABROOKE, John, b. ca 1614, d. 28 June 1662, m. 1648 11143 CHASTON, Elisabeth, b. ca 1623, d. 28 August 1697 11144 DUTTON, John, b. before 1591, m. ca 1620 11145 NEELD, Mary 11146 PALMER, John 11147 WILLIAMSON, Mary Alice 11148 CUTLER, John, d. Hingham, Plymouth, MA 24 February 1637 11149 Mary 11776 BLASHILL, William, b. ca 1617, m. Owthorne 17 November 1637 11777 MEADLEY, Ellin 12816 BANTA, Jacob Epkes, b. ca 1600 12817 Reytske Sickes 12822 VAN HOUTEN, Roelof Cornelisse, b. Houte 25 June 1628, immigrated to New Amsterdam on 4 March 1637, m. 12823 VAN NESS, Gerritje 12836 ACKERMAN, Johannes? (or Lourens Hendricks Ackerman) 12837 Anneken Adriaens 12838 BELLIER, Jean 12839 HERQUE, Catherine 14072 DODD, George, b. Hanborough, Oxford 22 February 1571, d. Kidlington 8 January 1644 15008 SCHWECHHEIMER, Johannes, b. ca 1568, d. Altlussheim 3-3-1618, m. 15009 MUDEL, Margaretha a) Amandus, b. Altlussheim 15 December 1597, see 7504 15104 DOANE, John, b. ca 1565 15105 Lydia 15110 HOPKINS, Stephen, b. ca 1580, d. before 20 August 1644 15111 DUDLEY, Cnstance 15112 TWINING, William, b. Painswick, Gloucestershire ca 1570 15114 DOANE, John 15115 Lydia 15118 RING, William, b. ca 1578, d. Leiden, Netherlands ca 1629, m. Ufford, Suffolk 21 May 1601 15119 Mary, d. Plymouth, MA July 1631 15144 OVERTON, Robert, b. ca 1609, d. Barbados ca 1679 15145 GARDINER, Anna 15152 WILLETS, John 15153 BOWER, Elizabeth 15154 WASHBURN, William 15155 Jane 15160 SEAMAN, John, b. Bulmer, Essex County, England 21 February 1590 15162 STRICKLAND, John William, b. Charleston, MA ca 1600, d. Hempstead 1672, m. 15163 FENWICK, Jane, b. ca 1600

Generation 15

21824 STRONGE, George, b. Chard ca 1553, d. after 26 November 1627 21826 DEANE, Walter, b. South Chard ca 1545, d. Chard July 1585, m. Buckland Saint Mary, Somersetshire 12 November 1565 21827 WALSELE, Johanna, b. Buckland Saint Mary ca 1547 21828 FORD, William, b. Ford Green, England ca 1545, d. 14 January 1610 (1611) 21829 HURLBURT, Alice, b. Lloyd, England ca 1548, d. ca 23 August 1609 **Alternate parents John Forde and Joan Beck 21830 CHARDE, Thomas, b. Hemyock, Devonshire 27 February 1567, m. there 21 April 1590 21831 BUNCKOM, Elizabeth, b. Dorset ca 1569 21832 SHELDON, Arthur, b. ca 1575, d. 1651 21838 BLOTT, Robert, b. ca 1582, d. Boston, Suffolk, MA 1665, m. Harrold, Bedfordshire 31 August 1609 21839 SELBEE, Susan, d. Boston 20 January 1659 21840 FOWLER, John, b. Dalbury, Derbyshire 25 June 1571, d. London, England 1645, m. 21841 WEBB, Frances, b. Burntwood, Staffordshire ca 1584 21844 ALFORD, William 21846 HAWKINS, John, b. Ashill ca 1560 21847 Joan, b. ca 1564 21852 GYLETTE, Rev. William, b. Chaffcombe, Somerset ca 1574, c. North Petherton, Somerset 25 January 1579, d. Chaffcombe 16 April 1641, m. ca 1597 21853 PYE, Habathia, b. ca 1578, d. Chaffcombe 14 May 1681 21854 DOLBIAR, Rochee, c. Colyton, Devonshire 17 August 1571, bd. Colyton 12 November 1641, m. Colyton 10 August 1602 21855 MICHELL, Mary, c. Colyton 4 December 1576, bd. there 20 September 1648 21872 BOMPASSE, Thomas, b. ca 1580, m. Kemarton, Gloucestershire 9 June 1605 21873 Mary 21882 JOHNSON, John 21883 HEATH, Margaret 21884 BARTLETT, Robert 21885 BARKER, Alice 21886 WARREN, Richard, d. 1628, came on the Mayflower, m. Great Amwell, Hartfordshire 14 April 1610 21887 WALKER, Elizabeth, b. ca 1580, c. Baldock, Hertfordshire September 1583, d. Plymouth, Massachusetts 22 October 1673 22276 SMITH, Matthew, b. Kent, England ca 1615, d. Woburn, MA 1681, m. ca 1637 22277 Jane 22288 DUTTON, Ralph, b. ca 1576, d. 1646 22289 DUNCOMBE, Mary 22290 NEELD, Robert 22296 CUTLER, Thomas, b. Suffolk, England 7 November 1578, d. Sproughton, Suffolk 3 July 1640, m. ca 1600 22297 DOUNDY, Anne, d. Sproughton 19 August 1613 23552 BLASHILL, Thomas, b. Tunstall, East Riding, Yorkshire ca 1573, d. Rimswell, East Riding 22 February 1620, m. Owthorne 12 July 1616 23553 GIBSON, Margery 25632 BANTA, Epke Luues, b. ca 1569 25633 Sil Cornelisdr 25646 VAN NESS, Cornelis Hendricks, b. ca 1599, d. Bergen, NJ 16 June 1672, m. 25647 VAN DER BURCHGRAEFF, Maycke Hendricks, b. Lakerveld, Netherlands ca 1602 28144 DODD, Guy, b. ca 1530, d. Hanborough, Oxford 20 May 1585, m. Hanborough 20 November 1561 28145 VARNEY, Joan, d. Hanborough 14 May 1604 30016 SCHWECHHEIMER, Jakob a) Johannes, see 15008 30018 MUDEL, Marcus a) Margaretha, see 15009 30220 HOPKINS, Nicholas, b. ca 1548 30221 POOLE, Mary 30222 DUDLEY, Robert 30223 WOOD, Anne 30288 OVERTON, John, b. Easington County, Yorkshire ca 1585 30289 PALMER, Joanne 30320 SEAMAN, Ralph, b. Bulmer, Essex County 1 March 1560, m. January 1588 30321 PETTY, Elizabeth 30324 STRICKLAND, Jacob 30326 FENWICK, George, b. ca 1573, d. 1612

Generation 16

43652 DEANE, NN 43653 Joan 43656 FORD, Thomas, b. ca 1520 43658 HURLBURT, Richard 43664 SHELDON, Roger, b. ca 1550, bd. Bakewell, Derbeyshire 30 September 1623, m. 43665 WOODCOCK, Helen 43680 FOWLER, William, b. ca 1550 43681 HEAWOOD?, Anne (possibly married to Edith) 43862 WEBB, William 43688 ALFORD, Rev. Alexander, b. ca 1521, d. Whitestaunton 22 December 1576 43689 Agnes, bd. West Monckton, Somersetshire July 1578 43704 DE GILET, Jacques, b. Bergerac, Guenne, France ca 1520 43705 MESTRE, Jeanne 43708 DOLBIAR, Robert, b. Cadhayne, Colyton, Devonshire ca 1515, d. Cadhayne 25 January 1614, m. Colyton 26 April 1563 43709 SAMPSON, Agnes, b. Hawkchurch, Dorset 1540, d. Colyton 30 October 1613 43710 MICHELL, John, b. Rockershayne, Colyton 26 September 1541, died Colyton 2 June 1620, m. there 26 November 1569 43711 WEEKS, Emlyn, b. Gittisham, Devon ca 1561, bd. Colyton 30 August 1628 44552 SMITH, Henry, b. ca 1597, m. ca 1615 44553 Dorothy 44576 DUTTON, William, b. ca 1537, d. ca 1618, m. 44577 NICHOLAS, Ann, b. ca 1537 44592 CUTLER, Robert, b. ca 1555, d. 7 November 1625, m. 13 January 1578 44593 GARDNER, Alice, d. Sproughton, Suffolk 11 October 1631 47104 BLASHILL, Christopher, d. Rimswell, East Riding 1602 47105 Alice 51292 VAN NESS, Hendrick Gerrits 51293 Annetje Jans 56288 DODD, William, b. ca 1498, d. 1558 56289 Alice, b. ca 1500, d. ca 1559 60440 HOPKINS, William, b. ca 1525 60576 OVERTON, William, b. ca 1547, m. 60577 ELLIOTSON, NN 60640 SEAMAN, Nicholas 60648 STRICKLAND, Sir Roger, b. ca 1550 60652 FENWICK, Roger, b. ca 1528, d. ca 1620 60653 HERON, Ursula, b. ca 1530, d. ca 1625

Generation 17

87304 DEANE, John 87305 SELLWOOD, Joan 87312 FORD, Richard, b. ca 1495 87328 SHELDON, Richard, b. ca 1525, d. ca 1600 87360 FOWLER, Thomas, b. ca 1520 87376 ALFORD, John 87418 SAMPSON, Nicholas, b. Hawkchurch, Devon ca 1520, d. there 1563, m. 87419 LESANDRE, Alyce 87420 MITCHELL, John, b. Rockershayne ca 1516, bd. Colyton 10 August 1590, m. Colyton 5 October 1539 87421 VYE, Agnes, b. Rockershayne ca 1518, bd. Colyton 12 March 1564 87422 WEEKS, Roger, b. Gittisham, Devon ca 1515 89104 SMITH, Ralph, b. ca 1579 89152 DUTTON, Thomas, b. Sherbourne ca 1507, d. Sherbourne 4 October 1581, bd. there 24 October 1581, m. 89153 TAYLOR, Mary, b. ca 1507 89154 NICHOLAS, Sir Ambrose 89184 CUTLER, Robert, b. ca 1525, d. Ipswich, Suffolk 9 March 1596, m. ca 1550 89185 BARKER, Parnell 94208 BLASHILL, William, d. Easington, East Riding 1552 102588 Adriaen Hendricks, b. before 1525, d. before 1583 102589 Barbara Dircks, d. before 1605 121152 OVERTON, Henry, b. ca 1511, m. ca 1546 121154 ELLIOTSON, Robert 121296 STRICKLAND (STRIKELAUNDE), William, b. ca 1525 121304 FENWICK, John, b. ca 1483, d. 1544 121305 HARBOTTLE, Marjorie

Generation 18

174610 SELLWOOD, Nicholas 174624 FORD, John, b. ca 1470 174656 SHELDON, John, b. ca 1495, d. after 1572 174720 FOWLER, Richard, b. ca 1490, d. Bisley, Gloucestershire 1540 174721 HARMAN, Johanna 174836 SAMPSON, Gregory, b. ca 1496, m. ca 1519 174837 Johan(na?) 174842 VYE, Henry, b. Cadhayne, Devon ca 1496, bd. Colyton 11 August 1558, m. ca 1515 174843 Agnes, b. ca 1498, d. Colyton 7 January 1566 178208 DUTTON, William, b. ca 1482 178209 CONWAY, Agnes 178368 CUTLER, William, b. ca 1500, d. ca 1579, m. ca 1524 178369 BARKER, Dorothy 242608 FENWICK, William, b. 1452, d. 1485 242609 MUSGRAVE, Joan, b. 1461, d. 1494

Generation 19

349248 FORD, William, b. ca 1445 349312 SHELDON, John, b. ca 1470, d. 1523 349440 FOWLER, William, b. Foxley, Oxford ca 1445 356416 SMITH, Henry, b. ca 1539 356417 GORGEA, Elizabeth, b. ca 1541 356608 DUTTON, Ralph, b. ca 1455 356609 PULESTON, Elinor 356610 CONWAY, John 485216 FENWICK, John III 485217 STROTHER, Mary

Generation 20

698496 FORD, Richard, b. ca 1420 698624 SHELDON, Richard, b. ca 1440 698625 Elizabeth 698880 FOWLER, Sir William, b. Foxley, Berkshire ca 1400 698881 ENGELSFIELD, Cecelia 713216 DUTTON, Richard, b. ca 1430 713217 MAINWARING, Mary 970432 FENWICK, John II, b. ca 1361, d. 1429 970433 Elizabeth

Generation 21

1396992 FORD, John, b. ca 1396 1397248 SHELDON, Hugh, b. ca 1410 1397760 FOWLER, Henry 1397761 BARTON, Isabel 1397762 ENGELSFIELD, Nicholas 1397763 CLARK, Johanna 1426433 DUTTON, John, b. ca 1403 1426434 ATHERTON, Margaret, b. ca 1410 1940864 DE FENWICK, John I, b. 1338, d. 1412 1940865 DE HETON, Elizabeth

Generation 22

2793984 FORD, Simon 2794496, SHELDON, Richard of Moneyash, b. Monyash Bakewell, Derbeyshire ca 1385 2795522 BARTON, John 2852864 DUTTON, Hugh, b. Hatton, Chester, England ca 1369, d. 1440 2852865 DE VERNON, Petronell, b. Hatton ca 1383 3881728 DE FENWICK, Alan, b. ca 1297 3881729 BARRETT, Katharine, b. 1299

Generation 23

5705728 DUTTON, Edmund, b. ca 1342 5705729 MINSHULL, Joan, b. ca 1342 7763456 DE FENWICK, Thomas, b. 1267

Generation 24

11411456 DUTTON, Thomas, b. ca 1314, d. 1381 11411457 THORNTON, Ellen, b. Thornton, Chester ca 1316 15526912 DE FENWICK, John de Hert, b. ca 1220

Generation 25

22822912 DUTTON, Hugh, b. Dutton, England 8 December 1276, d. 1326 22822913 DE HOLLAND, Joan 31053824 DE FENWICK, Thomas, b. 1176

Generation 26

45645824 DUTTON, Hugh, b. Dutton ca 1251, d. 1294 45645835 DE RISLEY, Margaret, b. ca 1254 62107648 DE FENWICK, Robert

Generation 27

91291648 DUTTON, Thomas, b. ca 1214, d. 1272 91291649 SANDON, Philippa, b. ca 1230

Generation 28

18283296 DUTTON, Hugh, b. ca 1177 18283297 DE DESPENCER, Muriel, b. ca 1191

Generation 29

365166592 DUTTON, Hugh, b. Dutton ca 1155 365166593 MASSEY, Isabell, b. ca 1155

Generation 30

730333184 DUTTON, Hugh, b. ca 1128 730333185 PRESCOT, Alice

Generation 31

1460666368 FITZODARD, Hugh, b. Dutton ca 1096 1460666369 PICKARD, Alice

Generation 32

2921332736 Odard, b. Normandy, France ca 1046 Thanks go to: Jim McCallum for his information on the Appleton family. Alice Montrose Stephens for her information on the Montross family. Marion Lewis, for Elson family. Angela Radford for the Falla family information. Ray Le Mesurier, for Millard in Guernsey Michael Houde, for Willson family various werbsites